Channels

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Member Omeris is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2017 Join Date
    28Posts

    Channels

    Is there any way to add multiple channels?


  2. #2
    ◝(⁰▿⁰)◜Smile◝ (⁰▿⁰)◜ Taiga is offline
    ModeratorRank
    May 2007 Join Date
    InternetLocation
    2,578Posts

    Re: Channels

    Technically it is totally possible, however I'm not sure if the emulator supports it.


    Moderator & Developer
    I CAN NOT HELP YOU WITH YOUR SERVER, USE THE CORRECT HELP SECTION INSTEAD.
    I AM ONLY TAIGA ON RAGEZONE!


    DO NOT PM ME FOR GAME RELATED QUESTIONS, THESE MESSAGES WILL BE IGNORED!


  3. #3
    Member Omeris is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2017 Join Date
    28Posts

    Re: Channels

    I can get two to show up... The second is closed though. I am trying to see if I need to run a second worldserver on other ports?
    Last edited by Omeris; 18-01-18 at 01:21 AM.

  4. #4
    ◝(⁰▿⁰)◜Smile◝ (⁰▿⁰)◜ Taiga is offline
    ModeratorRank
    May 2007 Join Date
    InternetLocation
    2,578Posts

    Re: Channels

    Quote Originally Posted by Omeris View Post
    I can get two to show up... The second is closed though. I am trying to see if I need to run a second worldserver on other ports?
    Yes, you need to run another world server on either a different computer with a different IP or on a different port on the same computer.
    Last edited by Taiga; 18-01-18 at 01:44 AM. Reason: RZ WENT POTATO


    Moderator & Developer
    I CAN NOT HELP YOU WITH YOUR SERVER, USE THE CORRECT HELP SECTION INSTEAD.
    I AM ONLY TAIGA ON RAGEZONE!


    DO NOT PM ME FOR GAME RELATED QUESTIONS, THESE MESSAGES WILL BE IGNORED!


  5. #5
    Member Omeris is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2017 Join Date
    28Posts

    Re: Channels

    Sweet! I got it. Room: 1 and Room: 2 are able to be entered. :D Thank you for your help!



Advertisement