Hello & Welcome to our community. Is this your first visit? Register

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Member dafa's Avatar

    Rank
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    30
    Likes (Received)
    3

    Gm commands error

    dear all

    i got error

    check this screen shot
    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]

    Please help mee

  2. #2
    Member dafa's Avatar

    Rank
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    30
    Likes (Received)
    3

    Re: Gm commands error

    please help

  3. #3
    Member Irwan's Avatar

    Rank
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    79
    Likes (Received)
    2

    Re: Gm commands error

    open your WorldInfo.ini. Change your ReleaseType to "Release"

  4. #4
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled!

    Rank
    True Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    London
    Posts
    1,393
    Likes (Received)
    326

    Re: Gm commands error

    2.2.3 server or 2.2.3.2?

    If its 2.2.3 then you have set your grades wrong and you will have to change them to 2 2 and not 2 4.
    Custom RF launcher with built in updater
    PM me for more information.

  5. #5
    Member dafa's Avatar

    Rank
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    30
    Likes (Received)
    3

    Re: Gm commands error

    Quote Originally Posted by Busman View Post
    2.2.3 server or 2.2.3.2?

    If its 2.2.3 then you have set your grades wrong and you will have to change them to 2 2 and not 2 4.
    thanks busman

    its work

 

 

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
HostKey
Sponsored by HostKey , secured by Incapsula and mods by DBTech.
All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:44 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Copyright , Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.