how to fix full option ancient with exe not showing name?

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Registered kbalor is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2012 Join Date
    9Posts

    how to fix full option ancient with exe not showing name?


    RaGEZONE Recommends

    RaGEZONE Recommends

    Im not sure if this is because of client side, server side or main.exe. but someone please tell me?

    here is the screenshot



    Note:
    - One thing that I've noticed that if I add Additionall defence with Luck the item name will be bugged.
    - If the ancient item has luck but without Addional defence the name will show.
    - If the ancient item has Addional defence but no luck the name will show.
    Last edited by kbalor; 28-11-16 at 08:14 AM.


  2. #2
    Registered kbalor is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2012 Join Date
    9Posts

    Re: how to fix full option ancient with exe not showing name?

    anyone guys? please tell me where to edit.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Okay I noticed that the problem was was because the item options is too long, the screen couldnt capture the whole options of the item. but where do i change the size of the options? main.exe? I tried changing the resolution but it didn't fixed the problem still the item name is not showing.
    Last edited by kbalor; 29-11-16 at 04:32 AM.

  3. #3

    Re: how to fix full option ancient with exe not showing name?

    in server files item folder there must be options configs for ancient/joh/ etc.. maybe u can rename text there and then client side aswell.

  4. #4
    Registered kbalor is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2012 Join Date
    9Posts

    Re: how to fix full option ancient with exe not showing name?

    @KarLi actually I found out if you notice my 2nd post that the problem could be the item options length. Like for example if I have more than 10 options the item name will get bugged. if have 9 option the name will show.

    For me I think the problem is the size of the item black box (see the picture below). I want to extend it more vertically. or if there is any offset in the main that I could change?


    maybe you can help me too @natzugen @DragonSeth

  5. #5
    HITMAN CAPITOL is offline
    True MemberRank
    Apr 2013 Join Date
    PhilippinesLocation
    612Posts

    Re: how to fix full option ancient with exe not showing name?

    Quote Originally Posted by kbalor View Post
    Im not sure if this is because of client side, server side or main.exe. but someone please tell me?

    here is the screenshot



    Note:
    - One thing that I've noticed that if I add Additionall defence with Luck the item name will be bugged.
    - If the ancient item has luck but without Addional defence the name will show.
    - If the ancient item has Addional defence but no luck the name will show.
    DOWNLOAD AND ATTACHED IT IN YOUR "MAIN.EXE" USING DLib Attacher
    https://www.sendspace.com/file/y18nzu
    “Knowledge, like air, is vital to life. Like air, no one should be denied it.”




Advertisement