/reset

Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    Registered remamakiller is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2015 Join Date
    16Posts

    /reset


    RaGEZONE Recommends

    RaGEZONE Recommends

    Good afternoon people from TRagezoneThere is the possibility that it does not disconnect the user when they use the / reset commandI'm using Rodrigoxd's files season 6 epiXI have seen in other servers, that when you use the command / reset, leaves you in Lorencia, with lvl 1, already done the resetIs it possible to do that ??From already thank you very much


  2. #2

    Re: /reset

    if u dont have /reset in your files then forget it or find a CODER to code that for you, else rty make /reset from online website or find other files like SCFMT

  3. #3
    Registered remamakiller is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2015 Join Date
    16Posts

    Re: /reset

    [QUOTE = Karli; 8823451] si u no tiene / restablecer en sus archivos a continuación, olvídalo o encontrar un CODER para codificar que para usted, más rty make / reset desde el sitio web en línea o encontrar otros archivos como SCFMT [/ QUOTE]

    Ty Karlí

  4. #4
    (DEVELOPER) DragonSeth is offline
    Alpha MaleRank
    Aug 2011 Join Date
    2,392Posts

    Re: /reset

    If your using TitanTech Files then just go to SCF_Reset.ini or SCF_Character.ini and look for reset command and enable it.

    If not you must make a custom command through source code.

  5. #5
    Member spacein is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2017 Join Date
    65Posts

    Re: /reset

    Quote Originally Posted by DragonSeth View Post
    If your using TitanTech Files then just go to SCF_Reset.ini or SCF_Character.ini and look for reset command and enable it.

    If not you must make a custom command through source code.

    same problem with my files where do i on it im using MUEMU FILES SEASON 6

  6. #6
    Novice C++ allexander is offline
    True MemberRank
    Feb 2011 Join Date
    European UnionLocation
    446Posts

    Re: /reset

    Quote Originally Posted by spacein View Post
    same problem with my files where do i on it im using MUEMU FILES SEASON 6
    \GameServer\DATA\GameServerInfo - Command

    Code:
    CommandResetSwitch = 1
    Hit the like button and add some + rep if i helped you !

  7. #7
    Member spacein is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2017 Join Date
    65Posts

    Re: /reset

    [QUOTE=allexander;8836341]\GameServer\DATA\GameServerInfo - Command

    Code:
    CommandResetSwitch = 1
    [/QUOTE

    yes but it cant appear the reset count in the website and the character didn't dc it can be auto log in

  8. #8
    Novice C++ allexander is offline
    True MemberRank
    Feb 2011 Join Date
    European UnionLocation
    446Posts

    Re: /reset

    Quote Originally Posted by spacein View Post
    yes but it cant appear the reset count in the website and the character didn't dc it can be auto log in
    if i understand exactly from what you say:

    -your ranking module from your site is not updated when you reset in game?
    (your site will update eventually, i think when cron job is set to run)
    -your character stay in game after reset? this one i don`t get it, can you give more info? how it should be? you want to /dc?.
    Hit the like button and add some + rep if i helped you !

  9. #9
    Member spacein is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2017 Join Date
    65Posts

    Re: /reset

    Quote Originally Posted by allexander View Post
    if i understand exactly from what you say:

    -your ranking module from your site is not updated when you reset in game?
    (your site will update eventually, i think when cron job is set to run)
    -your character stay in game after reset? this one i don`t get it, can you give more info? how it should be? you want to /dc?.


    what i am saying is yes when i reset /reset in game the reset count couldn't count on website then when i reset example im in karutan it will teleport me in lorencia when i reset i observe in other server if they reset it will log in again their counts ...

    my website is mvcore files muemu season 6

  10. #10
    Novice C++ allexander is offline
    True MemberRank
    Feb 2011 Join Date
    European UnionLocation
    446Posts

    Re: /reset

    Quote Originally Posted by spacein View Post
    what i am saying is yes when i reset /reset in game the reset count couldn't count on website then when i reset example im in karutan it will teleport me in lorencia when i reset i observe in other server if they reset it will log in again their counts ...

    my website is mvcore files muemu season 6
    try change like this in your \GameServer\DATA\GameServerInfo - Command

    Code:
    CommandResetMove_AL0 = 0
    CommandResetMove_AL1 = 0
    CommandResetMove_AL2 = 0
    CommandResetMove_AL3 = 0
    Hit the like button and add some + rep if i helped you !

  11. #11
    Member spacein is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2017 Join Date
    65Posts

    Re: /reset

    Quote Originally Posted by allexander View Post
    try change like this in your \GameServer\DATA\GameServerInfo - Command

    Code:
    CommandResetMove_AL0 = 0
    CommandResetMove_AL1 = 0
    CommandResetMove_AL2 = 0
    CommandResetMove_AL3 = 0


    still not working and still not logging out when type /reset

  12. #12
    Novice C++ allexander is offline
    True MemberRank
    Feb 2011 Join Date
    European UnionLocation
    446Posts

    Re: /reset

    Quote Originally Posted by spacein View Post
    still not working and still not logging out when type /reset
    Now i get what you want... (the last tip i gave you is for not moving the character to safe zone when use /reset) when you use /reset you want to disconnect the user. Well if you want to do that, you have to modify the command in source, you have to code yourself because you don`t have any config to to that... /reset command from X-Team don`t disconnect you from game.

    PS. Why do you want disconnect character from game when use /reset ?
    Hit the like button and add some + rep if i helped you !

  13. #13
    Member spacein is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2017 Join Date
    65Posts

    Re: /reset

    Quote Originally Posted by allexander View Post
    Now i get what you want... (the last tip i gave you is for not moving the character to safe zone when use /reset) when you use /reset you want to disconnect the user. Well if you want to do that, you have to modify the command in source, you have to code yourself because you don`t have any config to to that... /reset command from X-Team don`t disconnect you from game.

    PS. Why do you want disconnect character from game when use /reset ?

    isee i will code it kinda hard hehe ahm by the way nvrmnd it my concern now is when i reset like >> /reset in game the reset count could not count on website thats my main reson why i post here =)

    site mvcore files muemu i know you can help me thanks in advance =)

  14. #14
    Newbie kentraq0809 is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2013 Join Date
    Warsaw, Poland,Location
    2Posts

    Re: /reset

    oh i think u want when user type /reset, they will come to Lorencia and switch characters?

  15. #15
    Member spacein is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2017 Join Date
    65Posts

    Re: /reset

    Quote Originally Posted by kentraq0809 View Post
    oh i think u want when user type /reset, they will come to Lorencia and switch characters?


    when user type /reset they will come to lorencia and like select server like that




Advertisement