Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

[Release] 3D Camera For Main 1.05D+ dll

Experienced Elementalist
Joined
May 29, 2006
Messages
241
Reaction score
20
This is my dll with (3d camera only) for main 1.05D+

simply hook in this way:

PUSH offset name of dll
CALL DWORD PTR DS:[81220C] <---------this is LoadLibraryA for 1.05D+ Main
PUSH offset of proc name inside my dll (vcorp) then call it vcorp
PUSH EAX
CALL DWORD PTR DS:[812208] <-------------this is GetProcAddress for 1.05D+ main
CALL EAX
JMP TO OEP

with lordpe change original oep with offset of push. in this case is 004119C5

Below an example of code after hoking it in main
Code:
008119C5 > $ 68 F1198100    PUSH Main105D.008119F1                   ; /FileName = "Vcorp1.dll"
008119CA   . FF15 0C228100  CALL DWORD PTR DS:[<&KERNEL32.LoadLibrar>; \LoadLibraryA
008119D0   . 68 011A8100    PUSH Main105D.00811A01                   ; /ProcNameOrOrdinal = "vcorp"
008119D5   . 50             PUSH EAX                                 ; |hModule
008119D6   . FF15 08228100  CALL DWORD PTR DS:[<&KERNEL32.GetProcAdd>; \GetProcAddress
008119DC   . FFD0           CALL EAX
008119DE   .^E9 8919FDFF    JMP Main105D.007E336C
F9 = On Off (you can set = 1 or = 0 in file ini)
scroll mouse for zoom
Press scroll button to move camera
Press end key to reset to the default position
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Last edited:
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
May 29, 2006
Messages
241
Reaction score
20
my guide to hook in main 105D+ is an "extra"
just search here how to hook and then apply my guide ;)
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 1, 2008
Messages
38
Reaction score
6
please vcorp can you hook your dll to my main because i really don't understand on how to hook it and i read a lot of guides ...
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Feb 17, 2008
Messages
349
Reaction score
190
vcorp, I'have a problem., I use your main + gameguard 1.05D+ but when i Hook this dll, the main open, and enter the game whitout problems, use the camera 3D whitout problems, but in a moment:

vcorp - [Release] 3D Camera For Main 1.05D+ dll - RaGEZONE Forums



What happened?

Sorry my english...
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
May 29, 2006
Messages
241
Reaction score
20
yes this is because 3d dll modify on the fly main offset.
then gameguard think is a cheat program..

same thing when i load minimap :(
this is the reason why i have wrote a little antihasty code, changed a lot in main
and then packed it. and checksum it with server.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Oct 31, 2008
Messages
53
Reaction score
1
Can any hook dll to this main 1.05d, thanks
 
Joined
Mar 22, 2008
Messages
830
Reaction score
158
I don't understand how to hook it...

cold you be a bit more specific of where should we look at for CALL DWORD PTR DS:[81220C] <---------this is LoadLibraryA for 1.05D+ Main

and for CALL DWORD PTR DS:[812208] <-------------this is GetProcAddress for 1.05D+ main


or simply some one could hook it really fast :p

here is my main:
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Nov 4, 2007
Messages
200
Reaction score
5
@/darckalan\

Try now!
---
007E336C - OEP
008119D7 - EP
---
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Nov 4, 2007
Messages
200
Reaction score
5
Hey it works :D
But I can only zoom in, not out... :S
You know why?
BTW Thanks! :p
i think is not correctley the offsets in dll to check the offsets on main
try with original main [v. D] , maybe will works
vcorp , can u send me the src(source) code of dll :sleep: :/:
no problem:thumbup1:
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
May 29, 2006
Messages
241
Reaction score
20
i have done antihack, sky and sky timer for 105D if you make me donation i will send dll :)
sorry but i have lost my work (the real one)
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 6, 2008
Messages
140
Reaction score
3
Not work
Vcorp1.dll loaded.
May be not supprot version my main?
main.exe version 1.5.46.0

Sorr my bad english.
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Nov 2, 2006
Messages
241
Reaction score
30
Not work
Vcorp1.dll loaded.
May be not supprot version my main?
main.exe version 1.5.46.0

Sorr my bad english.
It's not working becouse the offsets OF 3D CAMERA in the 1.05T+ main are diferent from 1.05D+:(:
 
Last edited:
Back
Top