Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

[Guide] Changing EXP & Drop Rates

Junior Spellweaver
Joined
May 7, 2003
Messages
153
Reaction score
1
Change EXP

Code:
USE CHART
UPDATE MONSTERCHART SET MC_exp = MC_exp * 100

Code:
USE CHART
UPDATE MONSTERCHART SET MC_FREEEXP = MC_FREEEXP * 100

Note: My Server is set to x2000 EXP to set it back to normal use this code:

Code:
USE CHART
UPDATE MONSTERCHART SET MC_exp = MC_exp / 2000

Code:
USE CHART
UPDATE MONSTERCHART SET MC_FREEEXP = MC_FREEEXP / 2000

Change Money Drop Rates

Code:
USE CHART 
UPDATE MONSTERCHART SET MC_GOLD = MC_GOLD * 100, MC_GOLDMIN = MC_GOLDMIN * 100, MC_FREEGOLD = MC_FREEGOLD * 100, MC_FREEGOLDMIN = MC_FREEGOLDMIN * 100


Change Item Drop Rates

Code:
USE CHART
 UPDATE MONSTERDROPCHART SET MD_PERCENT = MD_PERCENT * 100



Warp Stuck player to Balmor

Code:
USE GAME
UPDATE CHARTABLE SET CT_MAPZONE = 1 WHERE CT_NAME = 'YourCharName'
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 5, 2007
Messages
122
Reaction score
3
Change STATS per lvl
Code:
USE CHART
UPDATE LEVELUPCHART SET LC_STATPOINT = LC_STATPOINT * 2, LC_SKILLPOINT = LC_SKILLPOINT * 1
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
May 7, 2003
Messages
153
Reaction score
1
I'll make a guess and say that it would be somewhere in Zemimap.exe you'd need some pro hexing skills to find it.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 21, 2008
Messages
74
Reaction score
3
I changed the exp rate bak to normal with your Query.... but still too high for my taste
it is possible to dow even more ... by half would be nice

thanks
 
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 21, 2008
Messages
74
Reaction score
3
ok thank very much
another question how to change the resolution and the graphic details?

I am using the client of your mini guide end star.bat to play

Thanks
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
May 7, 2003
Messages
153
Reaction score
1
The easiest way to change the res is to just double click the travia.exe or the launcher then click option.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 21, 2008
Messages
74
Reaction score
3
nothing happens when you execute travia.exe.
I have no launcher ....

I tried the launche autoupdater. but has no options to configure graphics and gives me the error of the fireguard

any way to run the game in window?


thank you very much for all your help
 
Back
Top