Help Flags Countries

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Newbie CookxD is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2016 Join Date
    6Posts

    sad Help Flags Countries

    Good afternoon, a chance consultation is published some code to put flags of countries in the scoreboard and lobby etc


  2. #2
    Aikatsu! jorklenis2 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2011 Join Date
    PanamáLocation
    553Posts

    Re: Help Flags Countries

    It's useless, nobody will know that, if you want it you'll have to buy it.
    Since there are things that can not come to light only you have to buy it and that depends on the owner whether or not.

    You are number 15 of this month that asks for this here.
    My idol activities are about to start !.


  3. #3
    Newbie CookxD is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2016 Join Date
    6Posts

    Re: Help Flags Countries

    IPToCountry + IP Address = Your Country Name

    https://ibb.co/e2ydSR

    :)

  4. #4
    Aikatsu! jorklenis2 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2011 Join Date
    PanamáLocation
    553Posts

    Re: Help Flags Countries

    Quote Originally Posted by CookxD View Post
    IPToCountry + IP Address = Your Country Name

    https://ibb.co/e2ydSR

    :)
    Very good, how much did you pay for it.
    My idol activities are about to start !.


  5. #5
    Registered detz05 is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2016 Join Date
    Barquisimeto, VLocation
    15Posts

    Re: Help Flags Countries

    Do what I did very easily, just create a call in the source that reads an ID when you register from the website and for each ID is a flag.

    But it's really tedious to me it took me a long time to do it.

    I clarify that it is my method and my code I am not stealing credits from anyone
    PD:I'm sorry for my English.

    here using the identification of Brazil.

    Lobby:

    Stage:



    Scoreboard:
    Last edited by detz05; 11-02-18 at 09:44 PM.
    Administrator of HistoricGunZ

  6. #6
    Member peachlaewtae is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2014 Join Date
    ThailandLocation
    45Posts

    Re: Help Flags Countries

    Quote Originally Posted by detz05 View Post
    Do what I did very easily, just create a call in the source that reads an ID when you register from the website and for each ID is a flag.

    But it's really tedious to me it took me a long time to do it.

    I clarify that it is my method and my code I am not stealing credits from anyone
    PD:I'm sorry for my English.

    here using the identification of Brazil.

    Lobby:

    Stage:



    Scoreboard:
    get Country database and add to source use array right to show
    you don't use anything with ip but you setting when register select america but actually i live in brazil then it show america flag ?
    Last edited by peachlaewtae; 12-02-18 at 02:01 PM.



Advertisement