F1 Teleport Fix (2017 Engine)

Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    www.kalonline.ovh R3volutioN is offline
    True MemberRank
    Sep 2008 Join Date
    kalonline.ovhLocation
    216Posts

    F1 Teleport Fix (2017 Engine)

    int __cdecl F1Fix(int a, int b)
    {
    return 1;
    }

    Tools->Intercept(ITools::_I_CALL,(void*)0x00685F8E,F1Fix,5);


  2. #2
    Registered tolga1337 is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2018 Join Date
    11Posts

    Re: F1 Teleport Fix (2017 Engine)

    Thx Rev0
    did someone try the fix?

  3. #3
    off@kal. - on@gw2/d3 :) TranX1337 is offline
    True MemberRank
    May 2009 Join Date
    GermanyLocation
    760Posts

    Re: F1 Teleport Fix (2017 Engine)

    ya it do work
    Press on "Thanks" would solve spam problems in Threads. use it!

  4. #4
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! UlyssesUlric is offline
    True MemberRank
    Mar 2014 Join Date
    my own businessLocation
    220Posts

    Re: F1 Teleport Fix (2017 Engine)

    What about costumes ! can You tell us how to fix it

  5. #5
    Registered tolga1337 is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2018 Join Date
    11Posts

    Re: F1 Teleport Fix (2017 Engine)

    Works thx

  6. #6
    Hardcore Member luizatena95 is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2018 Join Date
    124Posts

    Re: F1 Teleport Fix (2017 Engine)

    Thank you R3volution!
    Like = Thanks! Cheers.

  7. #7
    Ultimate Member GioVa000 is offline
    MemberRank
    Dec 2008 Join Date
    StuttgartLocation
    150Posts

    Re: F1 Teleport Fix (2017 Engine)

    anyone can say me the steps how i can add this ?

  8. #8
    Hardcore Member luizatena95 is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2018 Join Date
    124Posts

    Re: F1 Teleport Fix (2017 Engine)

    Quote Originally Posted by GioVa000 View Post
    anyone can say me the steps how i can add this ?
    Ctrl + c
    Ctrl + v
    I hope it helps
    Like = Thanks! Cheers.

  9. #9
    Ultimate Member GioVa000 is offline
    MemberRank
    Dec 2008 Join Date
    StuttgartLocation
    150Posts

    Re: F1 Teleport Fix (2017 Engine)

    Quote Originally Posted by luizatena95 View Post
    Ctrl + c
    Ctrl + v
    I hope it helps
    Lol this don’t work with copy paste, thanks for nothing

  10. #10
    Registered aymn is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2018 Join Date
    6Posts

    Re: F1 Teleport Fix (2017 Engine)

    Can you told me How i can fix F1 plz ?

  11. #11
    Registered brokeAF is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2018 Join Date
    18Posts

    Re: F1 Teleport Fix (2017 Engine)

    Quote Originally Posted by GioVa000 View Post
    Lol this don’t work with copy paste, thanks for nothing
    you copy & paste this code
    Code:
    int __cdecl F1Fix(int a, int b)
    {
    return 1;
    }
    
    Tools->Intercept(ITools::_I_CALL,(void*)0x00685F8E,F1Fix,5);
    in your clientside source and then recompile the engine.dll

  12. #12
    Ultimate Member GioVa000 is offline
    MemberRank
    Dec 2008 Join Date
    StuttgartLocation
    150Posts

    Re: F1 Teleport Fix (2017 Engine)

    Quote Originally Posted by brokeAF View Post
    you copy & paste this code
    Code:
    int __cdecl F1Fix(int a, int b)
    {
    return 1;
    }
    
    Tools->Intercept(ITools::_I_CALL,(void*)0x00685F8E,F1Fix,5);
    in your clientside source and then recompile the engine.dll
    thank you

  13. #13
    Registered PerfektFA2 is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2013 Join Date
    20Posts

    Re: F1 Teleport Fix (2017 Engine)

    Quote Originally Posted by brokeAF View Post
    you copy & paste this code
    Code:
    int __cdecl F1Fix(int a, int b)
    {
    return 1;
    }
    
    Tools->Intercept(ITools::_I_CALL,(void*)0x00685F8E,F1Fix,5);
    in your clientside source and then recompile the engine.dll
    Okay, but WHERE do you paste it? That's the part I can't figure out. There are several places with similar calls to Tools->Intercept, but none really seem like the right place.



Advertisement