fishing bug

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Kałabanga Chelios1985 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2012 Join Date
    PolandLocation
    642Posts

    fishing bug

    So its about the fishing system this time , happens only to knight with 2h , whole character disappears when you start fishing with an equiped 2h sword with 1h sword its work ok , other classes works ok to , checked already configs and file folders but havent found anything missing. Any idClick image for larger version. 

Name:	shot_Zoo-Online_190411_202233.jpg 
Views:	28 
Size:	372.7 KB 
ID:	164692eas how to solve such bug?
    Leave a Like !


  2. #2
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! CompaQ is offline
    True MemberRank
    Sep 2013 Join Date
    427Posts

    Re: fishing bug

    try to check all the 2h grades start from g53 to 100 , and let's see if its working or not.

  3. #3
    Kałabanga Chelios1985 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2012 Join Date
    PolandLocation
    642Posts

    Re: fishing bug

    Quote Originally Posted by CompaQ View Post
    try to check all the 2h grades start from g53 to 100 , and let's see if its working or not.
    checked all options.
    Leave a Like !

  4. #4
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! CompaQ is offline
    True MemberRank
    Sep 2013 Join Date
    427Posts

    Re: fishing bug

    That’s weird , try to use different inititem and see if it works or the same , if it doesn’t work so there is something wrong with the Addons .
    if it works so there is something wrong with your inititem.

  5. #5
    Kałabanga Chelios1985 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2012 Join Date
    PolandLocation
    642Posts

    Re: fishing bug

    Quote Originally Posted by CompaQ View Post
    That’s weird , try to use different inititem and see if it works or the same , if it doesn’t work so there is something wrong with the Addons .
    if it works so there is something wrong with your inititem.
    like i said i have checked all options :(
    Leave a Like !

  6. #6
    4Dynasty Kalonline SaMsO is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2013 Join Date
    ragezoneLocation
    225Posts

    Re: fishing bug

    Quote Originally Posted by CompaQ View Post
    That’s weird , try to use different inititem and see if it works or the same , if it doesn’t work so there is something wrong with the Addons .
    if it works so there is something wrong with your inititem.
    Stupid reply from the right person fishing bugand it's something in core source... Whatever there's no blame on you CompaQ you always have a negative power and stupid questions.... fishing bugfishing bug

  7. #7
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! CompaQ is offline
    True MemberRank
    Sep 2013 Join Date
    427Posts

    Re: fishing bug

    Quote Originally Posted by Chelios1985 View Post
    like i said i have checked all options :(
    Then contact r3vo to fix that for you.



Advertisement