How to create heightmap for Habbo?

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Member Alito is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2016 Join Date
    55Posts

    How to create heightmap for Habbo?


    RaGEZONE Recommends

    RaGEZONE Recommends

    Hi guys, I need a heightmap editor to correct some rooms in my retro that have small faults in the floor, also to correct public rooms (x00000xxxxx etc) does anyone have a link to a program that will help me? Thanks in advance


  2. #2
    #GoFuckYourself Cankiee is offline
    True MemberRank
    May 2013 Join Date
    North KoreaLocation
    916Posts

    Re: [Request] How to create heightmap for Habbo?

    Just use the standard floor plan editor for it ?

    U can import the old public rooms to it and make changes.

  3. #3
    Member Alito is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2016 Join Date
    55Posts

    Re: [Request] How to create heightmap for Habbo?

    Quote Originally Posted by Cankiee View Post
    Just use the standard floor plan editor for it ?

    U can import the old public rooms to it and make changes.
    I do not know what you mean but I do not have that tool to do it.. I need floor editor?

  4. #4
    #GoFuckYourself Cankiee is offline
    True MemberRank
    May 2013 Join Date
    North KoreaLocation
    916Posts

    Re: [Request] How to create heightmap for Habbo?

    Quote Originally Posted by Alito View Post
    I do not know what you mean but I do not have that tool to do it.. I need floor editor?
    U can use it on any retro / habbo.

    1. Create a room
    2. open settings of the room

    3. Open floor plan editor


    4. click on this button:
    https://image.prntscr.com/image/fe45...78b3ea8b13.png

    5. enter your floor plan code into it
    https://prnt.sc/f8n7z5

    u can also use the buttons and make a new custom heightmap, save it and then export the code!

    All R63B retros have this.

  5. #5
    Death from above! The General is offline
    The OmegaRank
    Aug 2011 Join Date
    8,633Posts

    Re: [Request] How to create heightmap for Habbo?

    Depending on your client version you might have the floorplan editor available. You can use it using the :floor command.
    If you are using Arcturus, contact me
    Doing stuff on teamviewer. Come join. m04-900-876
    Skype: wesley.jabbo

  6. #6
    Member Alito is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2016 Join Date
    55Posts

    Re: [Request] How to create heightmap for Habbo?

    Quote Originally Posted by Cankiee View Post
    U can use it on any retro / habbo.

    1. Create a room
    2. open settings of the room

    3. Open floor plan editor


    4. click on this button:
    https://image.prntscr.com/image/fe45...78b3ea8b13.png

    5. enter your floor plan code into it
    https://prnt.sc/f8n7z5

    u can also use the buttons and make a new custom heightmap, save it and then export the code!

    All R63B retros have this.

    Quote Originally Posted by The General View Post
    Depending on your client version you might have the floorplan editor available. You can use it using the :floor command.
    @Cankiee Thank you again, this worked great

    @The General Is for a retro old school but in the end I did it in a holo and I passed it to retro with import and export




Advertisement