¨Pets commands doesn't work Arcturus

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Member MirlynDevil is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2017 Join Date
    46Posts

    ! ¨Pets commands doesn't work Arcturus

    Please can you help me because i think my configure is good.














  2. #2
    Death from above! The General is offline
    DeveloperRank
    Aug 2011 Join Date
    9,245Posts

    Re: ¨Pets commands doesn't work Arcturus

    Try restarting the emulator.

    Also specify which version you are using.
    Discord: TheGeneral#0063
    Join the Arcturus Discord server: https://discord.gg/eDr7FKQ (You can ask help here regarding Arcturus :love)

  3. #3
    Member MirlynDevil is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2017 Join Date
    46Posts

    Re: ¨Pets commands doesn't work Arcturus

    I'm using Arcturus 1.12.0 !

    I have restart the emulator but doesn't work

  4. #4
    Death from above! The General is offline
    DeveloperRank
    Aug 2011 Join Date
    9,245Posts

    Re: ¨Pets commands doesn't work Arcturus

    Try inserting pet type = -1 in the pet_actions table.

    Make sure there is no other warning before this error.

    Warnings like this:

    Code:
    "WARNING! Missing pet data for type: %i! Insert a new entry into the pet_actions table for this type!"
    means that there is a missing entry in the pet_actions table.
    Discord: TheGeneral#0063
    Join the Arcturus Discord server: https://discord.gg/eDr7FKQ (You can ask help here regarding Arcturus :love)

  5. #5
    Member MirlynDevil is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2017 Join Date
    46Posts

    Re: ¨Pets commands doesn't work Arcturus

    Have you idea, i have add -1 and restart the emulator but doesn't work ...


  6. #6
    Death from above! The General is offline
    DeveloperRank
    Aug 2011 Join Date
    9,245Posts

    Re: ¨Pets commands doesn't work Arcturus

    Do other pets work? Like the dragon?
    Discord: TheGeneral#0063
    Join the Arcturus Discord server: https://discord.gg/eDr7FKQ (You can ask help here regarding Arcturus :love)

  7. #7
    Member Mustache is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2014 Join Date
    NetherlandsLocation
    74Posts

    Re: ¨Pets commands doesn't work Arcturus

    I have some sort of problem too. But the problem I have that I can buy pets and place them, but can't click on them.
    It doesn't show a info box at the right bottom as it should be.

    Sorry for invading ur topic LoL
    Have a nice day,

    Mustache Deliva
    https://habboh.nl/
    The place to be.

  8. #8
    Death from above! The General is offline
    DeveloperRank
    Aug 2011 Join Date
    9,245Posts

    Re: ¨Pets commands doesn't work Arcturus

    Quote Originally Posted by Mustache View Post
    I have some sort of problem too. But the problem I have that I can buy pets and place them, but can't click on them.
    It doesn't show a info box at the right bottom as it should be.

    Sorry for invading ur topic LoL
    Use oracle jdk not the openjdk.
    Discord: TheGeneral#0063
    Join the Arcturus Discord server: https://discord.gg/eDr7FKQ (You can ask help here regarding Arcturus :love)

  9. #9
    Member MirlynDevil is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2017 Join Date
    46Posts

    Re: ¨Pets commands doesn't work Arcturus

    Quote Originally Posted by The General View Post
    Do other pets work? Like the dragon?
    Same the pet_commands dragon doesn't work but my config is true ... and pet_commands bugged in latest build seemingly



Advertisement