Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

[Revcms] Project habbo v1.2 [Minimail] [Modern]

Status
Not open for further replies.
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 20, 2014
Messages
72
Reaction score
1
Register button fix
Go app/tpl/skins/{skin}/index.php
Code:
<button >Register on {hotelname} for free</button>
to

Code:
<button class="register">Register on {hotelname} for free</button>

put after
Code:
<script>$(".register").click(function()  {
window.location="http://{YOUR_IP}/register";


});


</script>



news fix
Code:
ALTER TABLE cms_news ADD (shortstory VARCHAR(999),longstory VARCHAR(999),author VARCHAR(999),published VARCHAR(999));



news html post fix:
Go app/tpl/skins/{skin}/admin/news_create.php
find:
Code:
 $title = secureStr($_POST['title']);
            $shortstory = secureStr($_POST['shortstory']);
            $longstory = secureStr($_POST['longstory']);
to
Code:
            $title = $_POST['title'];
            $shortstory = $_POST['shortstory'];
            $longstory = $_POST['longstory'];
NOTE:THIS PROCESS CAN CREATE A SECURITY RİSK.
 
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 11, 2012
Messages
80
Reaction score
4
Hi, when i go to: index.php it redirects me to habway how to fix it??
 
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 20, 2014
Messages
72
Reaction score
1
Hi, when i go to: index.php it redirects me to habway how to fix it??
Write souce code of the page "me" here



staff.php fix
Go to app/tpl/skins/{skin}/staff.php(rank 11 fix)
find:
Code:
$GetRanks = mysql_query("SELECT *  FROM `ranks`  WHERE ((`ranks`.`id` = 5) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 6) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 7) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 8) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 9) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 10)) ORDER BY id DESC");
replace:
Code:
 $GetRanks = mysql_query("SELECT *  FROM `ranks`  WHERE ((`ranks`.`id` = 5) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 6) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 7) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 8) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 9) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 10) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 11)) ORDER BY id DESC");
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 11, 2012
Messages
80
Reaction score
4
Write souce code of the page "me" here



staff.php fix
Go to app/tpl/skins/{skin}/staff.php(rank 11 fix)
find:
Code:
$GetRanks = mysql_query("SELECT *  FROM `ranks`  WHERE ((`ranks`.`id` = 5) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 6) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 7) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 8) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 9) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 10)) ORDER BY id DESC");
replace:
Code:
 $GetRanks = mysql_query("SELECT *  FROM `ranks`  WHERE ((`ranks`.`id` = 5) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 6) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 7) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 8) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 9) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 10) OR (`ranks`.`id` = 11)) ORDER BY id DESC");
Can you give me the link to your revcms you used to put the skins of project habbo?
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 20, 2014
Messages
72
Reaction score
1
Can you give me the link to your revcms you used to put the skins of project habbo?




ranks table(staff.php fix):
id INT(2)
name VARCHAR(999)
badgeid VARCHAR(20)

- - - Updated - - -

OR
ranks.sql:


pass: bOasIB76YAW1nql1eMsNr3eXY9I1mN72efn4kHKV0hM




new fix:
click green or red or blue,
diamonds,credits,pixels show problem:
go app/tpl/skins/{skin}/styles/green/icons.css
go to line 115
replace to:
Code:
background: url(../../images/icons/extra.png) no-repeat top center;
go app/tpl/skins/{skin}/styles/red/red-icons.css
go to line 115
replace to:
Code:
background: url(../images/icons/extra.png) no-repeat top center;



badge shop fix (error:user_badges doesn't exist)
go app/tpl/skins/{skin}/badgeshop.php
Code:
user_badges
replace all to
Code:
users_badges



badgeshop icon fix
go app/tpl/skins/{skin}/badgeshop.php
GO LINE 64
Code:
<img class="shadow" style="margin-top:10px;"src="/r63/c_images/album1584/'.$badgeCodes[$n].'.gif"/>
replace to
Code:
<img class="shadow" style="margin-top:10px;"src="{YOUR_C_IMAGES_URL}/album1584/'.$badgeCodes[$n].'.gif"/>
 
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 11, 2012
Messages
80
Reaction score
4




ranks table(staff.php fix):
id INT(2)
name VARCHAR(999)
badgeid VARCHAR(20)

- - - Updated - - -

OR
ranks.sql:





new fix:
click green or red or blue,
diamonds,credits,pixels show problem:
go app/tpl/skins/{skin}/style/green/icons.css
go to line 115
replace to:
Code:
background: url(../../images/icons/extra.png) no-repeat top center;
go app/tpl/skins/{skin}/styles/red/red-icons.css
go to line 115
replace to:
Code:
background: url(../images/icons/extra.png) no-repeat top center;



badge shop fix (error:user_badges doesn't exist)
go app/tpl/skins/{skin}/badgeshop.php
Code:
user_badges
replace all to
Code:
users_badges



badgeshop icon fix
go app/tpl/skins/{skin}/badgeshop.php
GO LINE 64
Code:
<img class="shadow" style="margin-top:10px;"src="/r63/c_images/album1584/'.$badgeCodes[$n].'.gif"/>
replace to
Code:
<img class="shadow" style="margin-top:10px;"src="{YOUR_C_IMAGES_URL}/album1584/'.$badgeCodes[$n].'.gif"/>

Very, very, very thanks!
But, i don't have hk :c i'm rank 10:

And, if i try to go in /hk.php it says i haven't the right rank, in hk the min rank is 6.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 20, 2014
Messages
72
Reaction score
1
Very, very, very thanks!
But, i don't have hk :c i'm rank 10:

And, if i try to go in /hk.php it says i haven't the right rank, in hk the min rank is 6.
import your database please :)

pass: bOasIB76YAW1nql1eMsNr3eXY9I1mN72efn4kHKV0hM



new fix (forgot red-green-blue style at refresh the page)
go extra/head/change.js
replace:
Code:
function set_cookie ( cookie_name, cookie_value,    lifespan_in_days, valid_domain )
{
    // http://www.thesitewizard.com/javascripts/cookies.shtml
    var domain_string = valid_domain ?
                       ("; domain=" + valid_domain) : '' ;
    document.cookie = cookie_name +
                       "=" + encodeURIComponent( cookie_value ) +
                       "; max-age=" + 6021 * 6021 *
                       2432 * lifespan_in_days +
                       "; path=/" + domain_string ;
}
to
Code:
function set_cookie ( cookie_name, cookie_value,    lifespan_in_days, valid_domain )
{
    // http://www.thesitewizard.com/javascripts/cookies.shtml
    var domain_string = valid_domain ?
                       ("; domain=" + valid_domain) : '' ;
    document.cookie = cookie_name +
                       "=" + encodeURIComponent( cookie_value ) +
                       "; max-age=" + 3600+
                        lifespan_in_days +
                       "; path=/" + domain_string ;
}


and go to extra/header_menu.php
put on line 1
Code:
<?php    if(isset($_COOKIE['style'])){
    
    
    print "<script>
    
    switch_style('{$_COOKIE['style']}');
    
    </script>";
    
    
    }
    ?>



HK fix
go to hk.php
go line 2
replace
Code:
if($_SESSION['user']['rank'] >= 5){
to
Code:
if($_SESSION['user']['rank'] >= {your_min_rank){


@Neutrons212
your get this message?
---------------------------------------------------------
You are not allowed to be here, sorry.
---------------------------------------------------------



new fix
me.php news image fix
go plugins/newsfeed.php
go line 14
replace to
Code:
<img class="shadow" src="/app/tpl/skins/Project Habbo/images/news/<?php echo $news['image'] ?>" alt="{newstitle-<?php echo $news['id']; ?>" align="right">



new fix (user settings tags)
go tags.php
replace all
Code:
user_tags
to
Code:
users_tags
 
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 11, 2012
Messages
80
Reaction score
4
import your database please :)

pass: bOasIB76YAW1nql1eMsNr3eXY9I1mN72efn4kHKV0hM



new fix (forgot red-green-blue style at refresh the page)
go extra/head/change.php
replace:
Code:
function set_cookie ( cookie_name, cookie_value,    lifespan_in_days, valid_domain )
{
    // http://www.thesitewizard.com/javascripts/cookies.shtml
    var domain_string = valid_domain ?
                       ("; domain=" + valid_domain) : '' ;
    document.cookie = cookie_name +
                       "=" + encodeURIComponent( cookie_value ) +
                       "; max-age=" + 6021 * 6021 *
                       2432 * lifespan_in_days +
                       "; path=/" + domain_string ;
}
to
Code:
function set_cookie ( cookie_name, cookie_value,    lifespan_in_days, valid_domain )
{
    // http://www.thesitewizard.com/javascripts/cookies.shtml
    var domain_string = valid_domain ?
                       ("; domain=" + valid_domain) : '' ;
    document.cookie = cookie_name +
                       "=" + encodeURIComponent( cookie_value ) +
                       "; max-age=" + 3600+
                        lifespan_in_days +
                       "; path=/" + domain_string ;
}


and go to extra/header_menu.php
put on line 1
Code:
<?php    if(isset($_COOKIE['style'])){
    
    
    print "<script>
    
    switch_style('{$_COOKIE['style']}');
    
    </script>";
    
    
    }
    ?>



HK fix
go to hk.php
go line 2
replace
Code:
if($_SESSION['user']['rank'] >= 5){
to
Code:
if($_SESSION['user']['rank'] >= {your_min_rank){


@Neutrons212
your get this message?
---------------------------------------------------------
You are not allowed to be here, sorry.
---------------------------------------------------------



new fix
me.php news image fix
go plugins/newsfeed.php
go line 14
replace to
Code:
<img class="shadow" src="/app/tpl/skins/Project Habbo/images/news/<?php echo $news['image'] ?>" alt="{newstitle-<?php echo $news['id']; ?>" align="right">



new fix (user settings tags)
go tags.php
replace all
Code:
user_tags
to
Code:
users_tags
Thanks! now i can access to hk, but i can't do anything it says "please go away, hk is not a game ecc."
But the min rank is 6/7 and i'm rank 10.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 20, 2014
Messages
72
Reaction score
1
I don't have hk in the menu, but if i go in /hk it works.
And happens this if i click something in hk.
replace all with Notepad++
find "admin" folder
if($_SESSION['user']['rank']

to

if($_SESSION['user']['rank'] >= {minrank})

example:
admin/createban.php
go line 3
replace to
if($_SESSION['user']['rank'] >= {minrank){
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 11, 2012
Messages
80
Reaction score
4
replace all with Notepad++
find "admin" folder
if($_SESSION['user']['rank']

to

if($_SESSION['user']['rank'] >= {minrank})

example:
admin/createban.php
go line 3
replace to
if($_SESSION['user']['rank'] >= {minrank){

Already done... so, i changed the min rank in the headers but nothing:

I don't see: hk and staffrule.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 20, 2014
Messages
72
Reaction score
1
Already done... so, i changed the min rank in the headers but nothing:

I don't see: hk and staffrule.
Have you tried logging in again to clear browsing data ?
(This translate :thumbup:)



I like the:

 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 11, 2012
Messages
80
Reaction score
4
"Table 'habbo.settings' doesn't exist" Can you give me this table bro?
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 20, 2014
Messages
72
Reaction score
1
I haven't got habbo.settings table.(settings)
settings replace to server_settings??
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 20, 2014
Messages
72
Reaction score
1
There is a method to do it with the db?
try it:
delete
$_CONFIG['hotel']['in_maint'] =false;
write
Code:
$maintenance_q=mysql_query("SELECT * FROM maintenance");
while($row_m=mysql_fetch_assoc($maintenance_q))
{
$_CONFIG['hotel']['in_maint'] = $row_m['maintenance'];
}



and create table maintenance
maintenance varchar(5)
id int(1) index:primary


and insert into maintenance true
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.
Back
Top