Caste level not work in K5 server.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 26
  1. #1
    Registered legendtantra is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    14Posts

    sad Caste level not work in K5 server.

    Hi, i have a K5 server, i have more of 500 users in TantraBackup00 and i use the query of SQL to copy TantraBackup00 data to GameInfo00 ->

    Code:
    delete from GameInfo00;insert into GameInfo00(UserID,CharacterName,CharacterLevel,
    BrahmanPoint, MBrahmanPoint,Tribe,Trimurity,GuildName,GuildID,GuildRank,curtime,
    Name1,Name2,Name3,Level1,Level2,Level3,TotalMoney) select UserID,
    CharacterName,CharacterLevel,BrahmanPoint,MBrahmanPoint,Tribe,Trimurity,GuildName,
    GuildID,GuildRank,curtime,Name1,Name2,Name3,Level1,Level2,Level3,
    TotalMoney from TantraBackup00
    My SQL Daemon exports successfully the Rank00.txt and MRank00.txt but all user remain Waisya Level 1, i dont understand this, becaouse all steps work.

    Please help me on this.


  2. #2
    Member evilbaz is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2011 Join Date
    68Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    its for k4

    for k5 its different
    ~~ INDONESIAN NEWBIE DEVELOPER ~~

  3. #3
    Registered legendtantra is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    14Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    Um, what's the diference men, what's i need to fix the caste level? I need some step?

  4. #4
    Member evilbaz is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2011 Join Date
    68Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    read thread of hetero about k5 caste lvl its work 100%
    ~~ INDONESIAN NEWBIE DEVELOPER ~~

  5. #5
    تانترا اون لاين Lunatic is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jan 2014 Join Date
    KoreaLocation
    394Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    make sure you configure your OBDC

  6. #6
    Registered legendtantra is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    14Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    I try with that two guides of Heterojeneo:

    - http://www.facebook.com/l.php?u=http...2F&h=eAQEK2zyi
    - http://www.facebook.com/l.php?u=http...2F&h=-AQEgSl3o

    But not work, the ODBC no have problem to connect to the database, my SQL Daemon exports Rank00.txt and MRank00.txt correctly, but all users are Waisya Level 1, the problem is the client? I use the TantraPH K5 client and all functions works perfectly, Titles, Board, Mail ( I desactivated this for no dup ), but i need to fix the Caste Level problem, any idea?

  7. #7
    Tantra Freelancer A v a r a is offline
    SubscriberRank
    Apr 2014 Join Date
    In Your HeadLocation
    531Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    Check SQLDaemon latest log data and post it here.

    YOU COME IN PEACE, BUT YOU WILL LEAVE IN PIECES.


  8. #8
    Registered legendtantra is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    14Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    Mi last log of SQLDaemon


    My Rank00.txt data


    My MRank00.txt Data


    And my last Rank00.txt and MRank00.txt exports:
    150329 171018 -system dbg Rank for serv00 is exported
    150329 171018 -system dbg MRank for serv00 is exported

  9. #9
    تانترا اون لاين Lunatic is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jan 2014 Join Date
    KoreaLocation
    394Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    Quote Originally Posted by legendtantra View Post
    Mi last log of SQLDaemon


    My Rank00.txt data


    My MRank00.txt Data


    And my last Rank00.txt and MRank00.txt exports:
    150329 171018 -system dbg Rank for serv00 is exported
    150329 171018 -system dbg MRank for serv00 is exported
    it seems your logs doesn't have any problems .

  10. #10
    Registered legendtantra is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    14Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    Yes, the SQLDaemon work perfectly, Rank00 and MRank00 export correctly, but all user is Waisya Level 1

  11. #11
    Tantra Freelancer A v a r a is offline
    SubscriberRank
    Apr 2014 Join Date
    In Your HeadLocation
    531Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    Weird my MRank00.txt is not working but my caste is working.

    YOU COME IN PEACE, BUT YOU WILL LEAVE IN PIECES.


  12. #12
    Registered legendtantra is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    14Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    Serverlist.txt config or DBSRV affect to caste level?

  13. #13
    Tantra Freelancer A v a r a is offline
    SubscriberRank
    Apr 2014 Join Date
    In Your HeadLocation
    531Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    The instruction given by hetero is good but you have to execute the SQL Query he provided like every 30 minutes.

    YOU COME IN PEACE, BUT YOU WILL LEAVE IN PIECES.


  14. #14
    Registered legendtantra is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    14Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    All step works correctly, you can see the Rank00 exported... But any player is Braman or Kashatria

    - - - Updated - - -

    Umm, it posible that in the rank00 list, there is only five members of Shivan god, it can affect to the caste level?

  15. #15
    Registered legendtantra is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    14Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    can you post your Rank00.txt data to compare with my Rank00, please?



Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Advertisement