Caste level not work in K5 server.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 26 of 26
  1. #16
    Tantra Freelancer A v a r a is offline
    True MemberRank
    Apr 2014 Join Date
    In Your HeadLocation
    550Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    I am thinking that there are old accounts in your SQL Database that were still present and those accounts were not available in your DBSRV's account folder. Better DROP and CREATE your GameInfo00 and TantraBackup00.

    Also, have you clean your DBSRV's char and account folder before yous started your server?

    YOU COME IN PEACE, BUT YOU WILL LEAVE IN PIECES.


  2. #17
    Tantra/Web Development jbeitz107 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Mar 2012 Join Date
    USALocation
    1,410Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    Check serverlist.txt and tell us what you have on top. 01 - 07. Your ranking files are wrong. it should show something like this:
    1 1 NAME
    1 2 NAME
    1 3 NAME
    1 4 NAME
    1 5 NAME
    1 6 NAME
    1 7 NAME
    1 8 NAME
    And so on.....
    You have an extra digit in your ranking that should not be there. 1, 2, 4 represent the gods types and their ranking.

  3. #18
    Registered taichinwang is offline
    MemberRank
    Mar 2017 Join Date
    11Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    did you fix this caste issue? I got same problem with yours, everything working and no error on sqldeamon, but caste level is still not working.

  4. #19
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! GMDeveloper1 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Mar 2013 Join Date
    295Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    Up for this topic

  5. #20
    Registered iElyrb is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2018 Join Date
    18Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    Quote Originally Posted by GMDeveloper1 View Post
    Up for this topic
    Castes only works for 10k MP Above,

    Otherwise players will be either sudra or waisya

    Once they reach 10k+ MP they should get their caste levels after a few hours

  6. #21
    Newbie wang0787 is offline
    MemberRank
    Mar 2018 Join Date
    2Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    only country id 4 can use?

  7. #22
    Registered taichinwang is offline
    MemberRank
    Mar 2017 Join Date
    11Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    Quote Originally Posted by iElyrb View Post
    Castes only works for 10k MP Above,

    Otherwise players will be either sudra or waisya

    Once they reach 10k+ MP they should get their caste levels after a few hours
    Yes, MP already reached up to 10k+ and wait for few days, but caste level didn't work.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by wang0787 View Post
    only country id 4 can use?
    Already tried all country ID

    Update all info as below:

    1. Tantrabackup00 is recording correctly.

    2. Gameinfo00 is updated according to Tantrabackup00.

    3. all G: K: Q: R: S: subst is created correctly.

    4. R
    ank00.txt is updating every few hours.

    5. running server by order:
    chatsrv -> dbsrv -> msgsrv -> itemsrv -> zones -> sqldaemon.

    6. tried all country ID on server.

    7. running server in Administrator permission.

    8. reach 10k+ MP and already wait for few days.

    9. Word ID is 0 and Rank00.txt record as below
    1 1 UserName_1
    1 2 UserName_2
    .
    .
    2 1 UserName_X
    2 2 UserName_X
    .

  8. #23
    Member danieldomino786 is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    38Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    for me sql daemon log says that export works,
    when i check rank00.txt only 1 entry .... not more .....
    stuck at waisya as well

    please any help? db etc. all work fine ...

  9. #24
    تانترا اون لاين Lunatic is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jan 2014 Join Date
    KoreaLocation
    394Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    Check the zone ver.

  10. #25
    Member Reaguee is online now
    MemberRank
    Jan 2011 Join Date
    75Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    did you check the logs created by SQLDAEMON (in the log folder of SQLDAEMON folder) ?
    are those logs showing an error log?

  11. #26
    Member danieldomino786 is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    38Posts

    Re: Caste level not work in K5 server.

    Quote Originally Posted by Reaguee View Post
    did you check the logs created by SQLDAEMON (in the log folder of SQLDAEMON folder) ?
    are those logs showing an error log?
    no error log ..
    only this: 180317 190812 -system start log
    180317 190812 -system dbg [iThreadProc] ThreadID(13) idx(0) JobType(1) Charged(1) WorkThread(1)
    180317 190812 -system dbg Rank for serv00 is exported
    180317 190914 -system dbg [iThreadProc] ThreadID(18) idx(0) JobType(1) Charged(1) WorkThread(1)
    180317 190914 -system dbg Rank for serv00 is exported



    when i check rank0.txt i can see date it is new every some hour .. BUT EMPTY

    its 24h over already, before i empty table .. backup/gameinfo ... now backupinfo have informaton but gameinfo is not taking it ...
    gameinfo empty .... why not updating?

    @Panyawan
    what u mean? :O
    the version?
    it is all fine client, zone etc. -> 6.9.0.6

    before 2 weeks ... 1 char have mijung (work)
    but now dont i dont understand ......



Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Advertisement