Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

Hide XOR CabalMain

Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 6, 2012
Messages
29
Reaction score
20
I share the source code to hide the XOR CabalMain. :lol:
cabalmain.exe XOR on CabalMain.exe leave it by default.
change your own xor encypt with hook dll to exe.

you need : Dev C++ :D:

PHP:
//===================================//
// XOR CHANGE
// Royal Cabal
// http://www.royalcabal.com
// MaviaCode
//===================================//

#include <windows.h>
#include <stdio.h>
#include <stdlib.h>

void Ganti(void *adr, void *ptr, int size)
{
    DWORD OldProtection;
    VirtualProtect(adr,size,PAGE_EXECUTE_READWRITE, &OldProtection);
    memcpy(adr,ptr,size);
    VirtualProtect(adr,size,OldProtection, &OldProtection);
}

void WritePointer(unsigned long ulBase, int iOffset, int iValue)
{ 
  if (!IsBadReadPtr((VOID*)ulBase, sizeof(unsigned long))) {
    if (!IsBadWritePtr((void*)(*(unsigned long*)ulBase + iOffset), sizeof(unsigned long)))
    { *(int*)(*(unsigned long*)ulBase + iOffset) = iValue; }
  }
}

void GantiXOR() { 
//while(1){
			//Enkripsian XOR meh teu ka to'ong
			DWORD XOR1, XOR2, XOR3, XOR4 = 0;
			DWORD CABALMAIN = (DWORD)GetModuleHandleA("CabalMain.exe");
			if (CABALMAIN > 0) {
				XOR1 = (DWORD)0x4A832F;
				XOR2 = (DWORD)0x4A831E;
				XOR3 = (DWORD)0x4A830C;
				XOR4 = (DWORD)0x4A82FA;
				Ganti((void *)(XOR1),(void*)(PBYTE)"\x35\x92\x00\x00\x00", 5); // XOR 1 = 92
				Ganti((void *)(XOR2),(void*)(PBYTE)"\x83\xF0\x66", 3); // XOR 2 = 66
				Ganti((void *)(XOR3),(void*)(PBYTE)"\x83\xF0\x66", 3); // XOR 3 = 66
				Ganti((void *)(XOR4),(void*)(PBYTE)"\x83\xF0\x66", 3); // XOR 4 = 66
			}
			Sleep(100);
//	}
}

BOOL WINAPI DllMain ( HMODULE hDll, DWORD dwReason, LPVOID lpReserved )
{
if (dwReason == DLL_PROCESS_ATTACH) {
	if(dwReason == DLL_PROCESS_ATTACH){
	CreateThread(0, 0, (LPTHREAD_START_ROUTINE)GantiXOR, 0, 0, 0);
	}else if(dwReason == DLL_PROCESS_DETACH){
	}
}
return TRUE;
}

Compile and hook it to CabalMain.exe.
sorry my english bad :D:
 
Trying to be developer ^^
Loyal Member
Joined
Jul 21, 2010
Messages
1,072
Reaction score
360
Awesome, explain also how to hook it as .dll into the .exe
This is a nice way to fix a shugoz trainer, leave cabalmain empty and hook into it whole code from other .dll.
i think it should work ^^ gonna test soon.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 30, 2013
Messages
82
Reaction score
164
It does not make much difference using these methods. After the game open it will write the original xor in the same place again, just go to the cheat engine that xor will appear, lol.
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jan 15, 2013
Messages
153
Reaction score
4
@x30unlimited
I know this topic is not about that, but the long Ago played on your ep4 server, would you pass me some information, I'm already there are some days trying but no one answers me, you can tell me the type of channel used in Tierra del Bruto.


I am very grateful.


Thank you
 
Trying to be developer ^^
Loyal Member
Joined
Jul 21, 2010
Messages
1,072
Reaction score
360
@x30unlimited
I know this topic is not about that, but the long Ago played on your ep4 server, would you pass me some information, I'm already there are some days trying but no one answers me, you can tell me the type of channel used in Tierra del Bruto.


I am very grateful.


Thank you
Are u tard? i already told u ...
16781392 = Nation Tierra Gloriosa 52-79
33558608 = Nation Tierra Gloriosa 80-109
50335824 = Nation Tierra Gloriosa 110-139
67113040 = Nation Tierra Gloriosa 140-169
83890256 = Nation Tierra Gloriosa 170-190
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Apr 17, 2010
Messages
323
Reaction score
23
When I hook it on cabalmain then run the cabalmain stop working any idea? thanks!
 
Last edited:
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Apr 17, 2010
Messages
323
Reaction score
23
after I compiled and hook to my cabalmain when I start my cabalmain I got an error Microsoft visual c++ runtime library error. How do I fix it! thanks!
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 30, 2013
Messages
82
Reaction score
164
after I compiled and hook to my cabalmain when I start my cabalmain I got an error Microsoft visual c++ runtime library error. How do I fix it! thanks!
Understand this and nothing is the same. If the player suspends the cabalmain.exe process and goes to the xors addresses with the cheat engine it will get its xors anyway. If you have knowledge in c ++ I recommend you to rewrite the functions of xors and make a hook, through that you will be free to do a direct encryption on the function.

 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Apr 17, 2010
Messages
323
Reaction score
23
Understand this and nothing is the same. If the player suspends the cabalmain.exe process and goes to the xors addresses with the cheat engine it will get its xors anyway. If you have knowledge in c ++ I recommend you to rewrite the functions of xors and make a hook, through that you will be free to do a direct encryption on the function.


That is the big problem I dont have knowledge about c++ But I understand some function because I have basic knowledge about vb.net. but any way thank you so much!
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 30, 2013
Messages
82
Reaction score
164
That is the big problem I dont have knowledge about c++ But I understand some function because I have basic knowledge about vb.net. but any way thank you so much!
There is no secret, the xor function receives only one parameter, and is used in a case
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Apr 17, 2010
Messages
323
Reaction score
23
There is no secret, the xor function receives only one parameter, and is used in a case

Yes I see that only one Offset address for the four xor key! But dont have an idea about debugging but will try my self! thanks for the clue!!!
 
Back
Top