[Release] Cabal Launcher

Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    Registered Kent Russell is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2014 Join Date
    7Posts

    note [Release] Cabal Launcher

    Since my source code has been wipe out. I can't continue this project. So i decide to release this one. Already tested. and It's working so far. and Working for version 2.0
    1. Open Launcher Tools.
    2. Paste your URL's
    3. Paste your Patch(s) URL's (e.i https://yourcabalwebsite.com/patch/)
    4. (In your Site files) You will put a 'server.txt'
    5. If you have first patch name it 'patch1.zip' NOTE: Use ".ZIP" or Else Launcher won't recognized.
    6. In the 'server.txt' input a "1" (one)
    7. until you move on to the next patch(99) - Enter a "99" in the server.txt
    ---Client Launcher.
    1. Copy the "KRCLauncher.enc"
    2. Paste to /Launcher (Folder)
    3. Copy the all files including Launcer.exe and /Launcher (Folder) to your Game Client.

    Attached Files Attached Files
    Last edited by Kent Russell; 12-01-18 at 08:03 AM.


  2. #2
    Member ZiiZii is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2013 Join Date
    48Posts

    Re: [Release] Cabal Launcher

    Quote Originally Posted by Kent Russell View Post
    Since my source code has been wipe out. I can't continue this project. So i decide to release this one. Already tested. and It's working so far.

    https://imgur.com/XQ3LsJ8
    https://imgur.com/tczxWST
    https://imgur.com/VjF4Xwc
    where source code ?

  3. #3
    Registered Kent Russell is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2014 Join Date
    7Posts

    Re: [Release] Cabal Launcher

    Deleted after formatting my laptop, and i forgot to back up. Maybe i will start again from scratch later, if i have a time.

  4. #4
    Registered Kent Russell is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2014 Join Date
    7Posts

    Re: [Release] Cabal Launcher

    Quote Originally Posted by ZiiZii View Post
    where source code ?
    Deleted after formatting my laptop, and i forgot to back up. Maybe i will start again from scratch later, if i have a time. but currently working for version 2.0

  5. #5
    Registered DravenBR is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2017 Join Date
    11Posts

    Re: [Release] Cabal Launcher

    kent great job, I wanted to know if it is possible maybe one day you will create a code to tell us how to improve it
    kent great job, I wanted to know if it is possible maybe one day you will create a code to tell us how to improve it

  6. #6
    Newbie Hunter6661 is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2017 Join Date
    1Posts

    Re: [Release] Cabal Launcher

    Hi. Great job. but I'm having trouble setting up the launcher could give a brief explanation?
    Hi. Great job. but I'm having trouble setting up the launcher could give a brief explanation?

  7. #7
    Registered DravenBR is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2017 Join Date
    11Posts

    Re: [Release] Cabal Launcher

    How do I update the automatic update for this Launcher?

  8. #8
    Registered Kent Russell is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2014 Join Date
    7Posts

    Re: [Release] Cabal Launcher

    Quote Originally Posted by DravenBR View Post
    kent great job, I wanted to know if it is possible maybe one day you will create a code to tell us how to improve it
    kent great job, I wanted to know if it is possible maybe one day you will create a code to tell us how to improve it
    Hello, DravenBR thanks for complement ;) Maybe someday i will Release a source with fully function Launcher, but for now. i'm working for new project "Launcher V2" and need more time. Like you know, I'm still in the middle of studies. "Student Life"...

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Hunter6661 View Post
    Hi. Great job. but I'm having trouble setting up the launcher could give a brief explanation?
    Hi. Great job. but I'm having trouble setting up the launcher could give a brief explanation?
    1. Open Launcher Tools.
    2. Paste your URL's
    3. Paste your Patch(s) URL's (e.i https://yourcabalwebsite.com/patch/)
    4. (In your Site files) You will put a 'server.txt'
    5. If you have first patch name it 'patch1.zip' NOTE: Use ".ZIP" or Else Launcher won't recognized.
    6. In the 'server.txt' input a "1" (one)
    7. until you move on to the next patch(99) - Enter a "99" in the server.txt
    ---Client Launcher.
    1. Copy the "KRCLauncher.enc"
    2. Paste to /Launcher (Folder)
    3. Copy the all files including Launcer.exe and /Launcher (Folder) to your Game Client.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by DravenBR View Post
    How do I update the automatic update for this Launcher?
    1. Open Launcher Tools.
    2. Paste your URL's
    3. Paste your Patch(s) URL's (e.i https://yourcabalwebsite.com/patch/)
    4. (In your Site files) You will put a 'server.txt'
    5. If you have first patch name it 'patch1.zip' NOTE: Use ".ZIP" or Else Launcher won't recognized.
    6. In the 'server.txt' input a "1" (one)
    7. until you move on to the next patch(99) - Enter a "99" in the server.txt
    ---Client Launcher.
    1. Copy the "KRCLauncher.enc"
    2. Paste to /Launcher (Folder)
    3. Copy the all files including Launcer.exe and /Launcher (Folder) to your Game Client.

  9. #9
    JE=74 JNE=75 NOP=90 ? = ? TanGzkie is offline
    True MemberRank
    Sep 2008 Join Date
    SESSION_DESTLocation
    867Posts

    Re: [Release] Cabal Launcher

    Nice Skins :) but same Functions .. on last Launcher
    •SHOW SOME RESPECT IF YOU WANT TO GAIN RESPECT WITH OTHER PEOPLE•
    •PROUD TO BE A PILIPINO•

  10. #10
    Dark Gothica Drav3n is offline
    True MemberRank
    Aug 2011 Join Date
    PHLocation
    746Posts

    Re: [Release] Cabal Launcher

    That banner on launcher seems from ... LOL

  11. #11
    Registered Kent Russell is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2014 Join Date
    7Posts

    Re: [Release] Cabal Launcher

    Quote Originally Posted by Drav3n View Post
    That banner on launcher seems from ... LOL
    Yaa. i'm a fan but, no worries i did not removed the link for credits I used it for example purpose only. hehe.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by TanGzkie View Post
    Nice Skins :) but same Functions .. on last Launcher
    Yes, but for the next launcher will be, easy to used. and different functions unlike the old one.



Advertisement