A3 219 Server Files [Episode 5]

Page 4 of 20 FirstFirst 12345678910111214 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 287
  1. #46
    Account Inactive speedey4u is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jun 2009 Join Date
    54Posts

    Raman HELP!!!!


    RaGEZONE Recommends

    RaGEZONE Recommends

    Thanx a LOTT!!!

    I did make some progress with the new guide but I am still SHTUCK!!!



    This is a screenie of all the processes that are running fine.





    This is the Zoneserver process that fails!

    Please help!

  2. #47
    Yes, I'm Awesome! iNs@nE is offline
    LegendRank
    Jun 2006 Join Date
    HereLocation
    9,691Posts

    Re: Raman HELP!!!!

    Quote Originally Posted by speedey4u View Post
    Thanx a LOTT!!!

    I did make some progress with the new guide but I am still SHTUCK!!!



    This is the Zoneserver process that fails!

    Please help!
    Go to SQL and make a new login called "a3serial" with the password given in the guide and then set it as the db_owner for A3ItemEvent Database.

    Then go to the A3ItemEvent database Security > Logins and check if the a3serial Login got registered there. This will fix your problem.

    Please search before posting.

  3. #48
    Account Inactive speedey4u is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jun 2009 Join Date
    54Posts

    @Insane

    Hi,

    I did create the "a3serial" login but I'm using SQL server 2008 which is really very different and many things are not as they are described in the guide!

    But since u pointed the relation b/w zoneserver and that login, I fixed it. Now, all the Processess are running! But problem again.

    I am using the ARA3 client files that CVRDheeraj uploaded. When I connect that the Updater shows up and then stops responding. I also used the bypass and connected to the server but sometimes the PC reboots while at other times the login screen comes and shows "Failed to connect to the Login Server"

    I hexed the A3client.exe with the 127.0.0.1 ip as described in CVRDheeraj's guide! I also tried to use the client provided by Raman but when I run it, it shows "File Corrupted"!

    A lot of problems and I have no clue! HELP! AGAIN!

    Please guide me, I'm totally new in this field!
    Last edited by speedey4u; 10-08-09 at 08:31 AM. Reason: Add to the post

  4. #49
    Account Inactive faltufanda is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jul 2009 Join Date
    JannatLocation
    22Posts

    Re: 219 Server Files(episode 5)

    hii everyone i have used raman guide and getting the followinf problem....

    i have run everything upto account server and it is working properly without any problem, but when i click on zone server for make it run nothing happens ....... i leaved my pc for 15 min almost but nothing happens....... when i click on zoneserver as told by raman, task manager shows zoneserver working for 10-15 seconds after that zoneserver disappears and nothing happens... please tell me whats this problem is.....

    me having 512 mb ram ........ i think it shud not make any problem ????

    please reply asap
    Last edited by faltufanda; 10-08-09 at 09:08 AM. Reason: added

  5. #50
    Ultimate Member ramankamboj is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2007 Join Date
    195Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by speedey4u View Post
    Hi,

    I did create the "a3serial" login but I'm using SQL server 2008 which is really very different and many things are not as they are described in the guide!

    But since u pointed the relation b/w zoneserver and that login, I fixed it. Now, all the Processess are running! But problem again.

    I am using the ARA3 client files that CVRDheeraj uploaded. When I connect that the Updater shows up and then stops responding. I also used the bypass and connected to the server but sometimes the PC reboots while at other times the login screen comes and shows "Failed to connect to the Login Server"

    I hexed the A3client.exe with the 127.0.0.1 ip as described in CVRDheeraj's guide! I also tried to use the client provided by Raman but when I run it, it shows "File Corrupted"!

    A lot of problems and I have no clue! HELP! AGAIN!

    Please guide me, I'm totally new in this field!


    you are using the server files given in this thread? These are episode 5 server files whereas ARA3 client is episode 3 client.
    You need episode 5 client. Tta3 & a3mania client are epi 5. But a3mania client dn't seem to be working for many ppl. So download tta3 client & use the a3client.Exe provided in this thread.
    Posted via Mobile Device

    ---------- Post added at 01:52 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:47 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by faltufanda View Post
    hii everyone i have used raman guide and getting the followinf problem....

    i have run everything upto account server and it is working properly without any problem, but when i click on zone server for make it run nothing happens ....... i leaved my pc for 15 min almost but nothing happens....... when i click on zoneserver as told by raman, task manager shows zoneserver working for 10-15 seconds after that zoneserver disappears and nothing happens... please tell me whats this problem is.....

    me having 512 mb ram ........ i think it shud not make any problem ????

    please reply asap

    so u r not getting any error message?
    Maybe u r running short of ram. Try increasing the page file size. That might solve ur problem.
    Posted via Mobile Device

  6. #51
    Account Inactive faltufanda is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jul 2009 Join Date
    JannatLocation
    22Posts

    Re: 219 Server Files(episode 5)

    @Raman

    whats this page file size dear please specify??

    and is that sure that i am short of ram bcoz if that so i will increase my ram then ??? and 1 thing i will also tell u when i try to setup server part 3 it zoneserver doesnt disappear like that ... it shows error but now it doing nothing just --- clicking and than nothing at all -----

    means this disappearing problem coming due to ram naa??

    moreover me not getting any error at all ........
    Last edited by faltufanda; 10-08-09 at 09:29 AM.

  7. #52
    Ultimate Member ramankamboj is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2007 Join Date
    195Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by faltufanda View Post
    @Raman

    whats this page file size dear please specify??

    and is that sure that i am short of ram bcoz if that so i will increase my ram then ??? and 1 thing i will also tell u when i try to setup server part 3 it zoneserver doesnt disappear like that ... it shows error but now it doing nothing just --- clicking and than nothing at all -----

    means this disappearing problem coming due to ram naa??

    moreover me not getting any error at all ........


    right click on My Computer -> properties -> click on Advanced tab -> click on Settings of performance -> select Advanced tab frm newly opened window -> under Virtual memory click on Change button.

    It will show a new window listing all ur drives and will also show that which drive have page file.
    Click on that drive -> now select 'custom size' option -> enter the Initial and maximum size and click on 'set'.
    Try setting Initial size = 2000mb and maximum size as 6000 -7000 mb.

    Note: the size which u enter for page file, it will reserve that much hard disk space of that drive for system use.
    Posted via Mobile Device

  8. #53
    Account Inactive speedey4u is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jun 2009 Join Date
    54Posts

    Re: 219 Server Files(episode 5)

    Raman, TTA3 doesnt run on vista!

    Please check my last post in my thread: "Update the server guide". U'll understand my position!

    Im desperate man!

  9. #54
    Account Inactive faltufanda is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jul 2009 Join Date
    JannatLocation
    22Posts

    Re: 219 Server Files(episode 5)

    @all

    me used raman server files...... i setup my server properly .... everything running propely upto zoneserver and centerserver ...... no problem at all .... i copied a3client.exe provided by raman on my desktop and first time when i clicked on it to run the server nothing happens then again i clicked on it after 2-3 min and at that time after 10-15 seconds my pc restarts ..... can any body please tell me whats this problem is...

    me setuping this server for my own pc only ......
    my ram is 512 mb

    tell the problem please guyzzzz .......... I M SO NEAR :)

    hoping for the earliest reply
    Last edited by faltufanda; 11-08-09 at 07:28 AM.

  10. #55
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! RaF71 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Aug 2004 Join Date
    PolandLocation
    401Posts

    Re: 219 Server Files(episode 5)

    512 you joke, 1GB(minimum) only for server, 2 GB(minimum) server + client.

  11. #56
    Account Inactive faltufanda is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jul 2009 Join Date
    JannatLocation
    22Posts

    Re: 219 Server Files(episode 5)

    @RaF71

    my dear me not jocking seriously i have that ram only

    aaree yaar achaa

    now any one tell seriously that pc restarts problem is due to ram or anything else........
    if that due to ram then i will increase that naaa but clarify too karoo whats the problem ..........

    hoping for the reply

    ---------- Post added at 05:35 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:42 PM ----------

    and me want to run this server only for my pc ..............

    how much ram i want 1 GB or 2 GB

    please reply guyzzz any one

  12. #57
    Ultimate Member ramankamboj is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2007 Join Date
    195Posts

    Re: 219 Server Files(episode 5)

    @faltufanda
    it seems like ram proble only. Looks like u r running out of primary memory which force abnormal restart.
    If u have nvidia graphic card of 128mb or more then 1gb ram is enuf for server+client else u will need 2gb.

    @speedey4u
    sorry i never used vista. Hope smone who use vista help u.
    Btw vista is worst OS. I wonder why microsoft developed such os.
    Posted via Mobile Device

  13. #58
    Ŋ cvrdheeraj is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jul 2006 Join Date
    IndiaLocation
    1,203Posts

    Re: 219 Server Files(episode 5)

    Quote Originally Posted by faltufanda View Post
    me having 512 mb ram ........ i think it shud not make any problem ????
    ROFLMAO.. Are you Kidding Me? I don't think 512 will be sufficient for running a client alone.. forget the server part.

    Quote Originally Posted by ramankamboj View Post
    Btw vista is worst OS. I wonder why microsoft developed such os.
    Not really.
    Last edited by cvrdheeraj; 11-08-09 at 07:22 PM.

    Promote RaGECRAFT.. http://www.ragecraft.co.nr

  14. #59
    Account Inactive wartool is offline
    InactiveRank
    Feb 2007 Join Date
    7Posts

    Re: 219 Server Files(episode 5)

    hi raman i saw r post ystrday and also hav made the server and its workin fine but i hav a few probs

    1) @NPCSUMMON this command isnt working i tried in elkenver wolfreck m using tta3 client. and none of the monster codes working...and if the monster codes have changd or smthing can u provide wid new codes??

    2)I figured out the epi5 skills out and those are workin as well but cant figure out the unique armors and all. the space wr its supposd to shw the option is blank.... and also cant find the g9 uni armor codes....

    3) Purenil is invisble... and rabellu still stands and keeps wavin after dead

    4) hw to enable uni skill drop on certain creeps??like in sidhe...?

    pls help me out ppl... and i searchd fr the unique armor codes a lot cudnt find can u provide the link again pls

    w8ting fr ur reply......

  15. #60
    Account Inactive wartool is offline
    InactiveRank
    Feb 2007 Join Date
    7Posts

    Re: 219 Server Files(episode 5)

    1 more problem i just hookd up wid , when i tried to hex the client provided by raman to my hamachi ip.. i found 127.0.0.1 7 times. i hexd the epi3 client before and it replaced 6 ips wid my ip. bt nw when i replace those 6 the file gets corrupted and i did the hexing properly as in the guide its given like if the ip is more then 9 digit ip use spacebar and i was hexing with a 12 digit ip i tried the space bar thing on the ip and its not working it says invalude string weared.

    suggest me wat to do and wat m doin wrong
    Last edited by wartool; 12-08-09 at 10:52 AM.




Advertisement