how to start new a3 server on windows 7

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Newbie gadgada is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    2Posts

    how to start new a3 server on windows 7


    RaGEZONE Recommends

    RaGEZONE Recommends

    Hi Prot / others ,

    What all is required to start a3 server.... need guidance..

    1) name of tools along with versions...
    2) process to install...

    active links if all files of a3


  2. #2
    Programmer cyberinferno is online now
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2009 Join Date
    BangaloreLocation
    469Posts

    Re: how to start new a3 server on windows 7

    You are posting the question in the wrong section. If you search the forum a bit you will find answers to most of your questions!
    Have a look at my simple Discord bot https://github.com/cyberinferno/discord-chum

  3. #3
    Newbie gadgada is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    2Posts

    Re: how to start new a3 server on windows 7

    Dude guide me under which section i need to post....

    also searched the forum almost all of the upload links are dead.



    Dear Prot can you help here as you are part of GM group of A3Ultimate ....?

    whats is this all number that people talking about 219 & 562... complete blank lol

    i dont know who but some one started http://www.tribal-a3.com

    what to do if i want to setup similar server ... where to get all server files and whats the process to setup the same .. ty
    Last edited by gadgada; 14-03-15 at 01:45 PM. Reason: Missed Many detail

  4. #4
    Member Kirs is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2014 Join Date
    54Posts

    Re: how to start new a3 server on windows 7

    please do not advertise the servers in this forum. this forum is made for developers. It would be good if this is not being continued in future.

  5. #5
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! xjzragezone is offline
    True MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    207Posts

    Re: how to start new a3 server on windows 7

    Quote Originally Posted by gadgada View Post
    Dude guide me under which section i need to post....

    also searched the forum almost all of the upload links are dead.



    Dear Prot can you help here as you are part of GM group of A3Ultimate ....?

    whats is this all number that people talking about 219 & 562... complete blank lol

    i dont know who but some one started http://www.tribal-a3.com

    what to do if i want to setup similar server ... where to get all server files and whats the process to setup the same .. ty
    This A3 looks cool, what's the version? I have same question, how to make a similar one?

  6. #6
    Programmer cyberinferno is online now
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2009 Join Date
    BangaloreLocation
    469Posts

    Re: how to start new a3 server on windows 7

    Quote Originally Posted by xjzragezone View Post
    This A3 looks cool, what's the version? I have same question, how to make a similar one?
    It is just client side files editing which even you can do with the help of Google. It has nothing to do with the client's version.
    Have a look at my simple Discord bot https://github.com/cyberinferno/discord-chum

  7. #7
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! xjzragezone is offline
    True MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    207Posts

    Re: how to start new a3 server on windows 7

    yield
    Last edited by xjzragezone; 21-03-15 at 04:00 PM.

  8. #8
    Registered kraavienator is offline
    MemberRank
    Dec 2012 Join Date
    12Posts

    Re: how to start new a3 server on windows 7

    i do well server files if want take time upload files




Advertisement