Auto-search offsets for any main.exe

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 66
  1. #31
    Account Inactive 2009x2014 is offline
    InactiveRank
    Dec 2009 Join Date
    2,782Posts

    Re: Auto-search offsets for any main.exe

    Auto-search offsets for any main.exe
    Quote Originally Posted by afonsolage View Post
    @DarkSlim,

    Very good fking great awesome work!!!

    I'm running on Main 1.14.07 and got it:

    Code:
    //Auto-search offset result:
    #define MapNumber				*(int*)0xFA83B955
    #define MainState				*(int*)0x1171B60
    #define UserObjectStruct			0x0
    #define ObjectPreviewStruct		0x0
    #define MasterLevel				*(short*)0x8AE24A8
    #define MasterPoints				*(short*)0x8AE24C2
    #define CursorX        				*(int*)0x8AE22DC
    #define CursorY        				*(int*)0x8AE22E0
    #define MaxZenWidth1			*(BYTE*)0x7B052E
    #define MaxZenWidth2			*(BYTE*)0x7B0751
    #define MaxZenWidth3			*(BYTE*)0x7B0A5B
    #define MaxZenWidth4			*(BYTE*)0x7B0DD2
    #define MaxZenWidth5			*(BYTE*)0x1
    #define Serial					0x1173100 //-> Odn62c0Tt01SzpT7
    #define Version					0x11730F8 //-> 2275<
    #define WinWidth				*(GLsizei*)0x0
    #define WinHeight				*(GLsizei*)0x4

    Waiting for 3D Offets.....
    Yea even on s8 main script works, but some offsets is not correct.
    So it would be nice if you test offsets in-game.

    but like darksim said, his aim is to be working on S3.2 -> S6.3.
    Last edited by 2009x2014; 04-05-13 at 04:01 AM.

  2. #32
    nullptr -=DarkSim=- is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2008 Join Date
    Lost continentLocation
    242Posts

    Re: Auto-search offsets for any main.exe

    Hello all, for finish 3D cam auto-research me need:
    - 100% true offset of ClipGL on mains 1.03.11 (JPN) / 1.03.25 (JPN) / 1.03.28 (ENG) or any > 3.2 && < 6.0

  3. #33
    C/C++,PHP,HTML,Java,ASM zasmqniq is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jan 2009 Join Date
    BulgariaLocation
    437Posts

    Re: Auto-search offsets for any main.exe

    here you go DarkSim 1.03K 100%

    Camera_Zoom = 006001E9
    Camera_RotY = 0088BC78
    Camera_RotZ = 0809F150
    Camera_PosZ = 0088ACFC
    Camera_ClipX = 0088BB18
    Camera_ClipY = 005AB4CD
    Camera_GlClip = 0088BB4C

  4. #34
    nullptr -=DarkSim=- is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2008 Join Date
    Lost continentLocation
    242Posts

    Re: Auto-search offsets for any main.exe

    UP:
    - Added 3D Camera offsets, for now only test
    In 1.04.04 (ENG) ClipX = double, don't know, maybe in all Season 6+ clients it double.

    Please test on any client it and compare your offsets with results from auto-search and post result in this thread.

  5. #35
    C/C++,PHP,HTML,Java,ASM zasmqniq is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jan 2009 Join Date
    BulgariaLocation
    437Posts

    Re: Auto-search offsets for any main.exe

    Those are for 1.04.04 its s6ep3 i think i have the s6ep2 so all season 6 are with double :)!
    Camera_Zoom = 00D27BFC
    Camera_RotY = 00D27B88
    Camera_RotZ = 087933D8
    Camera_PosZ = 00D255AC
    Camera_ClipX = 00D2C848
    Camera_ClipY = 00D2C894
    Camera_GlClip = 00D2570C
    Camera_ClipAUX1 = 00D2C898
    Camera_ClipAUX2 = 00D2C888
    Camera_ClipAUX3 = 00D2C830

  6. #36
    Account Inactive Ghext is offline
    InactiveRank
    Oct 2012 Join Date
    ArgentinaLocation
    1Posts

    Re: Auto-search offsets for any main.exe

    Good job DarkSim! It would be cool if you could run the script with older versions to 1.03, as the season 1 or below: D

    PS: Sorry for my bad language, do not speak English :/

  7. #37
    nullptr -=DarkSim=- is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2008 Join Date
    Lost continentLocation
    242Posts

    Re: Auto-search offsets for any main.exe

    Ghext
    - Maybe will be 2 version of script - for old mains and new, but first need finish it

  8. #38
    C/C++,PHP,HTML,Java,ASM zasmqniq is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jan 2009 Join Date
    BulgariaLocation
    437Posts

    Re: Auto-search offsets for any main.exe

    yeah there need to be 2 scripts for older and new mains becouse they are a little diffrent :)! like old mains s1 to s6 and new s6 and up!

  9. #39
    NOOB quyen194 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jul 2012 Join Date
    Hoai Duc Phu, HLocation
    200Posts

    Re: Auto-search offsets for any main.exe

    -=DarkSim=-
    I don't wanna spam your topic!
    I sent you a pm.
    Could you please help me about that :)
    Thank you for all!
    Last edited by quyen194; 06-05-13 at 02:26 AM.

  10. #40
    Apprentice aecrimch is offline
    True MemberRank
    Dec 2007 Join Date
    842Posts

    Re: Auto-search offsets for any main.exe

    1.08.27 kor, also known as 1.08A all offsets seems to be ok... i have a little doubt about

    CameraClipGL: 009282B0
    i have

    Camera_GlClip = 004A7BEA
    but i think i have wrong offset for that...
    result with this amazing script:
    Version: 0097712C | ASCII "22749"
    Serial: 00977134 | ASCII "xxx"
    MapNumber: 0096171C
    MainState: 0095CDA4
    UserObjectStruct: 07BE0C4C
    ObjectPreviewStruct: 07B98CB0
    MasterLevel: 082293B0
    MasterPoints: 082293CA
    CursorX: 0822509C
    CursorY: 08225098
    MaxZenWidth1: 0077B1F6
    MaxZenWidth2: 0077B484
    MaxZenWidth3: 0077B7E7
    MaxZenWidth4: 0077C376
    MaxZenWidth5: 00000001
    WinWidth: 00976D90
    WinHeight: 00976D94
    CameraZoom: 004A7959
    CameraRotY: 0092797C
    CameraRotZ: 082250E0
    CameraPosZ: 00927354
    CameraClipX: 00928284
    CameraClipY: 005F43F7
    CameraClipGL: 009282B0

  11. #41
    Member belial is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2013 Join Date
    MoldovaLocation
    29Posts

    Re: Auto-search offsets for any main.exe

    i have true offset for glclip in: 1.03k main.exe

    Code:
    float *Camera_Zoom    = (float*) 0x006001E9;
    float *Camera_RotY    = (float*) 0x0088BC78;
    float *Camera_RotZ    = (float*) 0x0809F150;
    float *Camera_PosZ    = (float*) 0x0088ACFC;
    float *Camera_ClipX   = (float*) 0x0088BB18;
    float *Camera_ClipY   = (float*) 0x005AB4CD;
    float *Camera_GlClip  = (float*) 0x00600479;
    and for: 1.04d gmo main.exe:

    Code:
    float  *Camera_Zoom    = (float*)  0x00D27BFC; //FLOAT:  35.00000
    float  *Camera_RotY    = (float*)  0x00D27B88; //FLOAT:  -48.50000
    float  *Camera_RotZ    = (float*)  0x087933D8; //FLOAT:  -45.00000
    double *Camera_PosZ    = (double*) 0x00D255A0;    //DOUBLE: 150.000000000
    double *Camera_ClipU    = (double*) 0x00D2C898; //DOUBLE: 580.0000000000000
    double *Camera_ClipL    = (double*) 0x00D2C888; //DOUBLE: 1250.00000000000
    double *Camera_ClipM    = (double*) 0x00D2C830; //DOUBLE: 660.0000000000000
    double *Camera_ClipX    = (double*) 0x00D2C848; //DOUBLE: 1190.00000000
    float  *Camera_ClipY    = (float*)  0x00D2C894; //FLOAT:  2400.000
    float  *Camera_ClipZ    = (float*)  0x00D27BC0; //FLOAT:  2300.000
    double *Camera_ClipZ2    = (double*) 0x00D2C8D8; //DOUBLE: 3000.00000000000
    float  *Camera_ClipT    = (float*)  0x00D2C91C; //FLOAT: -900.0000
    my offsets are 100% correct (tested) in both versions.
    Last edited by belial; 05-05-13 at 05:41 PM.

  12. #42
    C/C++,PHP,HTML,Java,ASM zasmqniq is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jan 2009 Join Date
    BulgariaLocation
    437Posts

    Re: Auto-search offsets for any main.exe

    i am working right now with the 3D Camera of 1.03.11 True offset that i share yesterday so check you offsets :) stop posting styped things :)!

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Screen(04_19-20_13)-0000.jpg 
Views:	90 
Size:	681.8 KB 
ID:	129410

    Main 1.03K Offsets here:

    Camera_Zoom = 006001E9
    Camera_RotY = 0088BC78
    Camera_RotZ = 0809F150
    Camera_PosZ = 0088ACFC
    Camera_ClipX = 0088BB18
    Camera_ClipY = 005AB4CD
    Camera_GlClip = 0088BB4C
    Last edited by zasmqniq; 05-05-13 at 05:55 PM.

  13. #43
    Member belial is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2013 Join Date
    MoldovaLocation
    29Posts

    Re: Auto-search offsets for any main.exe

    Quote Originally Posted by zasmqniq View Post
    i am working right now with the 3D Camera of 1.03.11 True offset that i share yesterday so check you offsets :) stop posting styped things :)!

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Screen(04_19-20_13)-0000.jpg 
Views:	90 
Size:	681.8 KB 
ID:	129410

    Main 1.03K Offsets here:

    Camera_Zoom = 006001E9
    Camera_RotY = 0088BC78
    Camera_RotZ = 0809F150
    Camera_PosZ = 0088ACFC
    Camera_ClipX = 0088BB18
    Camera_ClipY = 005AB4CD
    Camera_GlClip = 0088BB4C
    using glclip: 0x00600479:



    using glclip: 0x0088BB4C:


  14. #44
    C/C++,PHP,HTML,Java,ASM zasmqniq is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jan 2009 Join Date
    BulgariaLocation
    437Posts

    Re: Auto-search offsets for any main.exe

    yeah y are right :)! Thanks you

  15. #45
    nullptr -=DarkSim=- is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2008 Join Date
    Lost continentLocation
    242Posts

    Re: Auto-search offsets for any main.exe

    Oh, very strange.
    In 1.04.04 i use 0x0D2570C and all work...

    In 1.03.11 GLClip by belial change only one type (bcz value setuped by switch):


    Everybody have own glclip
    Last edited by -=DarkSim=-; 05-05-13 at 07:54 PM.



Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Advertisement