Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

5 Class Source

Joined
Jan 23, 2010
Messages
992
Reaction score
264
open dxincommand.cpp change it and rebuild
if( strCOMMAND =="/pow")
{
if(strArray.GetSize() != 2) return true;
CString strPARAM_01 = strArray.GetAt(1);

DWORD value = ( DWORD ) atoi( strPARAM_01.GetString() );
GLGaeaClient::GetInstance().GetCharacter()->ReqStatsUpCmd( EMPOW, value);
}
else if( strCOMMAND =="/dex")
{
if(strArray.GetSize() != 2) return true;
CString strPARAM_01 = strArray.GetAt(1);

DWORD value = ( DWORD ) atoi( strPARAM_01.GetString() );
GLGaeaClient::GetInstance().GetCharacter()->ReqStatsUpCmd( EMDEX, value);
}
else if( strCOMMAND =="/int")
{
if(strArray.GetSize() != 2) return true;
CString strPARAM_01 = strArray.GetAt(1);

DWORD value = ( DWORD ) atoi( strPARAM_01.GetString() );
GLGaeaClient::GetInstance().GetCharacter()->ReqStatsUpCmd( EMSPI, value);
}
else if( strCOMMAND =="/vit")
{
if(strArray.GetSize() != 2) return true;
CString strPARAM_01 = strArray.GetAt(1);

DWORD value = ( DWORD ) atoi( strPARAM_01.GetString() );
GLGaeaClient::GetInstance().GetCharacter()->ReqStatsUpCmd( EMSTR, value);
}
else if( strCOMMAND =="/agi")
{
if(strArray.GetSize() != 2) return true;
CString strPARAM_01 = strArray.GetAt(1);

DWORD value = ( DWORD ) atoi( strPARAM_01.GetString() );
GLGaeaClient::GetInstance().GetCharacter()->ReqStatsUpCmd( EMAGI, value);
}
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Jul 28, 2015
Messages
205
Reaction score
40
open dxincommand.cpp change it and rebuild


is this the command of adding stats? /pow 500 ?



how to change this background image in character selection?
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Jul 28, 2015
Messages
205
Reaction score
40
how to enable bank? when i press B the old GUI of bank apears
 
Custom Title Activated
Loyal Member
Joined
Jul 16, 2012
Messages
1,310
Reaction score
116
by default really? with user interface? what im talking about is interface did wpoints enable on inventory? press i and do some screenshot

7JvEaKF - 5 Class Source - RaGEZONE Forums
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Jul 28, 2015
Messages
205
Reaction score
40
pls help me how to enable the new gui of bank :(
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Apr 17, 2012
Messages
348
Reaction score
29
how to enable it ?? would you give a hint :)

it's probably working for me by default, didn't do anything about the War Points, I don't know about the Premium Points yet :w00t:



how about inventory tab? how to make all tab working? did it all work here?

inventory tab? you mean the 1 2 and 3 tabs? yes its working here just edit some codes :D



you can see code sample source ep9 and code same it

Hi blackcatyb can I ask you for some codings? haha how can i change the inventory set up from top - bottom to left - right when looting or unequiping items
 
Joined
Jan 23, 2010
Messages
992
Reaction score
264
it's probably working for me by default, didn't do anything about the War Points, I don't know about the Premium Points yet :w00t:





inventory tab? you mean the 1 2 and 3 tabs? yes its working here just edit some codes :D





Hi blackcatyb can I ask you for some codings? haha how can i change the inventory set up from top - bottom to left - right when looting or unequiping items
mean you change size inventory?
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
May 30, 2009
Messages
14
Reaction score
0
how to disable premium point and war points ??? and any screen shot / guide of compiling of this source .. ?? pls
and THANK YOU ..



im using ms vs 2003 and sdk march 2008 .. its this the required software to compile this SOURCE ???



can i run this with out vmware or any server software ??
 
Back
Top