Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

RAN World Client (EP10 With Shaper Class)

Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 28, 2014
Messages
143
Reaction score
3
Good Day Guys

Stop Selling this files :)

Features:
EP10 Update Gui (Shaper Class)
Added shaper items
Ingame Shop
AutoPilot (Check unfinish)
Lots of good here..

Reminder:
The gui is Thailand you can edit manual the gui true XML Gui Folder



Full Files




Hope all developers is Happy Happy Developing Kiddos





Credits:
CNDev Owner of Source
Not working for mega not link ehhh
 
Joined
Feb 19, 2013
Messages
527
Reaction score
101
can sure the activation key of AutoPilot is F7, but never successfully active it, never receive msg "AutoSkill has been activated ".

any idea how to fix that?

*******************
fixed.
when you are using auto then dc or you out game without disable auto skill... you will can't use auto-skill anymore, Did you know how to fix that, sir ?
or how to make it auto turn off our auto skill when the character log out ?
 
Joined
Feb 19, 2013
Messages
527
Reaction score
101
You know how to fix hackshield windows 10 user can't play

Downgrade your window to window 8 =]]. just kidding
i 'm not having this problem but, maybe, maybe this can help you, (i'm not sure )
Go to source code root folder -> mfcexlib -> open getwinver.cpp then add more for win 10
find code :
Code:
[COLOR=#ff0000]else if( (dwMajorVersion == 6) && (dwMinorVersion == 1))       
 {            lstrcpy(pszVersion, WIN7STR ); 
           *nVersion = WIN7;
        }[/COLOR]

add below this ,
this code :
Code:
else if( (dwMajorVersion == 6) && (dwMinorVersion == 2))        
{           
 lstrcpy(pszVersion, WIN8STR ); 
           *nVersion = WIN8; 
       }       
 else if( (dwMajorVersion == 6) && (dwMinorVersion == 3))   
     {          
  lstrcpy(pszVersion, WIN8V1STR );     
       *nVersion = WIN8V1;     
   }        
else if( (dwMajorVersion == 10) && (dwMinorVersion == 0))    
    {  
          lstrcpy(pszVersion, WIN10STR ); 
           *nVersion = WIN10; 
       }[COLOR=#000000]

[/COLOR]

save it
open getwinver.h
find code "#define WIN7STR _T("Windows 7") "
then add this below :
Code:
#define WIN8STR            _T("Windows 8")
#define WIN8V1STR        _T("Windows 8.1")
#define WIN10STR        _T("Windows 10")
and find :
" #define WIN7 107 "
add more below that :
Code:
#define WIN8        108
#define WIN8V1        109
#define WIN10        110
save it and rebuild...
i'm looking for someone can help about auto pilot bug ~~ so hard
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
May 10, 2014
Messages
140
Reaction score
9
Downgrade your window to window 8 =]]. just kidding
i 'm not having this problem but, maybe, maybe this can help you, (i'm not sure )
Go to source code root folder -> mfcexlib -> open getwinver.cpp then add more for win 10
find code :
Code:
[COLOR=#ff0000]else if( (dwMajorVersion == 6) && (dwMinorVersion == 1))       
 {            lstrcpy(pszVersion, WIN7STR ); 
           *nVersion = WIN7;
        }[/COLOR]

add below this ,
this code :
Code:
else if( (dwMajorVersion == 6) && (dwMinorVersion == 2))        
{           
 lstrcpy(pszVersion, WIN8STR ); 
           *nVersion = WIN8; 
       }       
 else if( (dwMajorVersion == 6) && (dwMinorVersion == 3))   
     {          
  lstrcpy(pszVersion, WIN8V1STR );     
       *nVersion = WIN8V1;     
   }        
else if( (dwMajorVersion == 10) && (dwMinorVersion == 0))    
    {  
          lstrcpy(pszVersion, WIN10STR ); 
           *nVersion = WIN10; 
       }[COLOR=#000000]

[/COLOR]

save it
open getwinver.h
find code "#define WIN7STR _T("Windows 7") "
then add this below :
Code:
#define WIN8STR            _T("Windows 8")
#define WIN8V1STR        _T("Windows 8.1")
#define WIN10STR        _T("Windows 10")
and find :
" #define WIN7 107 "
add more below that :
Code:
#define WIN8        108
#define WIN8V1        109
#define WIN10        110
save it and rebuild...
i'm looking for someone can help about auto pilot bug ~~ so hard



Check all source if you merge it correctly. Sometimes autopilot is not working you need to restart server files to make it work again i don't know if it will not work again base on my experience
 
Joined
Feb 19, 2013
Messages
527
Reaction score
101
I checked other private ran server. They have same problem with this autopilot. Maybe when character out game it doesn't auto stop their auto pilot. The proof is it will auto turn on after relog in ( if you out the game by esc menu ) . But it not working with Close X ( at top right window ) or bugtrap suddently... after that, auto pilot bug ( cant turn it on ) with all character or all id login in that computer. Sometime other guy will bug like him too.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Dec 13, 2007
Messages
76
Reaction score
19
when you are using auto then dc or you out game without disable auto skill... you will can't use auto-skill anymore, Did you know how to fix that, sir ?
or how to make it auto turn off our auto skill when the character log out ?

i just make it auto turn off when log in. but lot of code to add.

you can try this lazy way:
GLCharactorReq.cpp
case FALSE:
{
if (IsUsingAutoSkill())
{
GLMSG::SNETPC_REQ_USE_AUTO_SKILL NetMsg;
NetMsg.m_bAutoSkill = FALSE;

NETSENDTOFIELD(&NetMsg);

}
else if (!IsUsingAutoSkill())
{
GLMSG::SNETPC_REQ_USE_AUTO_SKILL NetMsg;
NetMsg.m_bAutoSkill = FALSE;

NETSENDTOFIELD(&NetMsg);

}
}

InnerInterface.cpp
if (!IsUsingAutoSkillOn())
{
m_pAutoPilotWindow->SetAutoSkillOn();
}
else if (IsUsingAutoSkillOn())
{
m_pAutoPilotWindow->SetAutoSkillOff();
}
else
{
m_pAutoPilotWindow->SetAutoSkillOff();
}
 
Joined
Feb 19, 2013
Messages
527
Reaction score
101
i just make it auto turn off when log in. but lot of code to add.

you can try this lazy way:
GLCharactorReq.cpp
case FALSE:
{
if (IsUsingAutoSkill())
{
GLMSG::SNETPC_REQ_USE_AUTO_SKILL NetMsg;
NetMsg.m_bAutoSkill = FALSE;

NETSENDTOFIELD(&NetMsg);

}
else if (!IsUsingAutoSkill())
{
GLMSG::SNETPC_REQ_USE_AUTO_SKILL NetMsg;
NetMsg.m_bAutoSkill = FALSE;

NETSENDTOFIELD(&NetMsg);

}
}

InnerInterface.cpp
if (!IsUsingAutoSkillOn())
{
m_pAutoPilotWindow->SetAutoSkillOn();
}
else if (IsUsingAutoSkillOn())
{
m_pAutoPilotWindow->SetAutoSkillOff();
}
else
{
m_pAutoPilotWindow->SetAutoSkillOff();
}
thanks you, i will check it now,
hope you can share complete source gmc + itemshop ^^



i tried with my VM, still bug . maybe it need more code to close :)
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Dec 13, 2007
Messages
76
Reaction score
19
yes, try add one more line

InnerInterface.cpp
if (!IsUsingAutoSkillOn())
{
m_pAutoPilotWindow->SetAutoSkillOff(); //<-- turn it off first every time press F7
m_pAutoPilotWindow->SetAutoSkillOn();
}
else if (IsUsingAutoSkillOn())
{
m_pAutoPilotWindow->SetAutoSkillOff();
}
else
{
m_pAutoPilotWindow->SetAutoSkillOff();
}
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 26, 2018
Messages
78
Reaction score
2
I got an error using emulator its said "LevelFile unknown data version. Please help me .
 
Joined
Feb 19, 2013
Messages
527
Reaction score
101
yes, try add one more line

InnerInterface.cpp
if (!IsUsingAutoSkillOn())
{
m_pAutoPilotWindow->SetAutoSkillOff(); //<-- turn it off first every time press F7
m_pAutoPilotWindow->SetAutoSkillOn();
}
else if (IsUsingAutoSkillOn())
{
m_pAutoPilotWindow->SetAutoSkillOff();
}
else
{
m_pAutoPilotWindow->SetAutoSkillOff();
}

it's working now, thanks you sir !
as i know , array item have a bug, sometimes it make pet or some item disapper when my inventory array
 
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 26, 2018
Messages
78
Reaction score
2
@sadlove92 can share ur level.rcc please . Or van u gv me some tips how to solve the level file unknown version keep showing when using emulator please help me
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 26, 2018
Messages
78
Reaction score
2
Thx for replying can u gv me a hint about which client that u use for changing the lev file ?
 
Back
Top