i have problen Oo (Aloken)

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Account Inactive nconan is offline
    InactiveRank
    Dec 2011 Join Date
    20Posts

    i have problen Oo (Aloken)

    i have problen Oo (Aloken)
    hi all
    i have a problem
    when i try to make a new character and selec aloken class i got a dc

    :( pls pls some 1 help me.


  2. #2
    Alpha Member john007 is offline
    Alpha MaleRank
    Dec 2005 Join Date
    In MarsLocation
    2,208Posts

    Re: i have problen Oo (Aloken)

    Add this line into your maplist.csv

    Code:
    107,Aloken Selection Map,cs_alo_01.map,cs_alo_01.mol,cs_alo_01.mel,cs_alo_01.mac,,1,1000,1.3,-70,88,1.17,0.57,0.98,-1000,0,90,light_cs_su02.txt,water/skyCube=.dds,1000,,1000,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,-0.5,0,1,0,60000,0,1,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,,,,,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,100,,0,0,,0,0,0,0,0,0,100,100,0,0,1,0,1,0,200,PC\LevelCap\Default.csv,0.65,1

  3. #3
    Account Inactive nconan is offline
    InactiveRank
    Dec 2011 Join Date
    20Posts

    Re: i have problen Oo (Aloken)

    john007

    thk
    testing xD

  4. #4
    Account Inactive nconan is offline
    InactiveRank
    Dec 2011 Join Date
    20Posts

    Re: i have problen Oo (Aloken)

    Quote Originally Posted by john007 View Post
    Add this line into your maplist.csv

    Code:
    107,Aloken Selection Map,cs_alo_01.map,cs_alo_01.mol,cs_alo_01.mel,cs_alo_01.mac,,1,1000,1.3,-70,88,1.17,0.57,0.98,-1000,0,90,light_cs_su02.txt,water/skyCube=.dds,1000,,1000,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,-0.5,0,1,0,60000,0,1,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,,,,,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,100,,0,0,,0,0,0,0,0,0,100,100,0,0,1,0,1,0,200,PC\LevelCap\Default.csv,0.65,1

    hi man. now i can select the aloken but i got this erro now

    1- when i add the code in maplist in the last line of the file, i can select de aloken but when i selec brekin or loa erro

    2- when i add the code in maplist down 106 (last line of charcter) i got 600,300 erro

    if u can help me ....

    thk for all

  5. #5
    Alpha Member john007 is offline
    Alpha MaleRank
    Dec 2005 Join Date
    In MarsLocation
    2,208Posts

    Re: i have problen Oo (Aloken)

    did you use aloken character database to restore it on your MSSQL? if you did it should work. i don't get that problems.

  6. #6
    Account Inactive greenday42 is offline
    InactiveRank
    May 2010 Join Date
    In Your DreamzLocation
    110Posts

    Re: i have problen Oo (Aloken)

    i solve this problem.

  7. #7
    Account Inactive nconan is offline
    InactiveRank
    Dec 2011 Join Date
    20Posts

    Re: i have problen Oo (Aloken)

    thk all go fine xD

    john007: very thk man xD



Advertisement