Hello & Welcome to our community. Is this your first visit? Register

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Newbie

    Rank
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    3

    sad luna plus offline


  2. # ADS
    HyperFilter
    RaGEZONE Sponsor

    Rank
      Sponsor  
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    9000


     

  3. #2
    Member

    Rank
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Jatim,Indonesia
    Posts
    25

    Re: luna plus offline

    Can you share your server tool?

  4. #3
    Member

    Rank
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    63

    Re: luna plus offline

    hi i had this problem before
    1st one would be your resources if you have change them you either need to replace the bins in Data/interface/windows 1 by 1 or just edit the ones already there.
    2nd one you can just rebuild the agent server from this source http://forum.ragezone.com/f545/full-...2-luna-783392/ and all will work fine

  5. #4
    Newbie

    Rank
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    3

    Re: luna plus offline

    Quote Originally Posted by lolokmu View Post
    yes can. ServerTool

    Quote Originally Posted by kurisuxx View Post
    hi i had this problem before
    1st one would be your resources if you have change them you either need to replace the bins in Data/interface/windows 1 by 1 or just edit the ones already there.
    2nd one you can just rebuild the agent server from this source http://forum.ragezone.com/f545/full-...2-luna-783392/ and all will work fine
    you have the installer? because I had trouble understanding her post

  6. #5
    Member

    Rank
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    56

    Re: luna plus offline

    image num 1 = seems you lost some 3d data/2ddata as black screen while login( see Pak files at Data/3ddata and data/interface/2ddata/ look at pak files, if the size is 0mb it should be courrupted/missing) and resources ( diffrence source can crash the server), ouh yeah, dont forget set all server tools ( agent , map , everything extension EXE should change compability to win XP sp 3 and run as admins

  7. #6
    Newbie

    Rank
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    3

    Re: luna plus offline

    Quote Originally Posted by brightluna View Post
    image num 1 = seems you lost some 3d data/2ddata as black screen while login( see Pak files at Data/3ddata and data/interface/2ddata/ look at pak files, if the size is 0mb it should be courrupted/missing) and resources ( diffrence source can crash the server), ouh yeah, dont forget set all server tools ( agent , map , everything extension EXE should change compability to win XP sp 3 and run as admins
    when i extract the rar file there was only.you have a solution?
    and now I get another problem. this => View image: awq

  8. #7
    International Slacker

    Rank
    Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Emporia, KS
    Posts
    746

    Re: luna plus offline

    Heres what you should look for to fix that:
    Correct databases
    Correct ODBC setup
    Registered DLLs from the dll folder

 

 

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
HyperFilter
Sponsored by HyperFilter , secured by Incapsula , powered by LiteSpeed.
Mods by DBTech. All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:45 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Copyright , Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.