Aion-Core v4.7.5.x Full Source NO LICENSE SYSTEM

Page 18 of 18 FirstFirst ... 8101112131415161718
Results 256 to 261 of 261
  1. #256
    Professor of Breeding Coldwin is offline
    True MemberRank
    Dec 2011 Join Date
    273Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x Full Source NO LICENSE SYSTEM


    RaGEZONE Recommends

    RaGEZONE Recommends

    Quote Originally Posted by copyright inc View Post
    hi coldwin your problem is that your clients country not match your server
    you need to see what country you have in your L10 folder then edit this file in your server to match

    look for this in gameserver.properties

    # GS Country Code (cc)
    # Examples : KOR : 0 / NA : 1 / EU : 2 / RUS : 7
    gameserver.country.code = 1

    if you have eu in your L10 folder then you need to set code = 2

    regards
    copyright inc
    Thank you!

  2. #257
    Professor of Breeding Coldwin is offline
    True MemberRank
    Dec 2011 Join Date
    273Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x Full Source NO LICENSE SYSTEM

    Is there a possibility of running this server with 4GB only? Like closing certain instances?

  3. #258
    (d乇√乇レoア乇尺) DragonSeth is online now
    Alpha MaleRank
    Aug 2011 Join Date
    2,149Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x Full Source NO LICENSE SYSTEM

    Quote Originally Posted by Coldwin View Post
    Is there a possibility of running this server with 4GB only? Like closing certain instances?
    lowest is 8 GB recommend is 16 GB
    Signature Removed by N4Y

    Reason: Signature Rules Violation

  4. #259
    Registered NekoBook is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2014 Join Date
    8Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x Full Source NO LICENSE SYSTEM

    Quote Originally Posted by Coldwin View Post
    Is there a possibility of running this server with 4GB only? Like closing certain instances?
    Quote Originally Posted by DragonSeth View Post
    lowest is 8 GB recommend is 16 GB

    It's possible to run a server with 4GB as with Windows XP but must set something in the files .bat before:

    > gameserver start file .bat set " -Xmx1280m " (1280 is the max I can set with my PC (Windows XP 4GB + minimum normal standard program/driver in background) to don't have any error to launch the game server, so just try with your own PC by set +10 or -10 but if all is oky and got something like "error java memory", just set less usage memory by trying like -10 per -10 until that will run well)

    > loginserver start file .bat set " -Xmx16m "

    I always do it with all Aion's emulator since the beginning, I don't have any problem...
    But the best, it's to don't play on the PC where the server is running, example like for me, my laptop is the server & play with my desktop.

  5. #260
    Newbie SpieleLobby is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2016 Join Date
    1Posts

    smile Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x Full Source NO LICENSE SYSTEM

    Hi,
    i also have Questions - Ingame my Chatchannels are not working. When i will do an Group-Question, he says: "You are not connected to a Chatchannel".I can just write in "Say"-ChannelGameserver and Chatserver are connected.If i log out, chatserver says "Player logout <Playerid>"
    -New Chars can not get 65,choose class without quest and have all Stigma-Slots freeI tried so much:Always: Second-Class:True; Stigma-Slot 0; Stigma-Autolearn 10- Start Level 65, Max Level 66, Missing passiv Skills since Level 10, Cleric can't wear chain or Shield- Start Level 9, Max Level 10, Missing Skills since 1- Start Level 1, Max Level 10, cant teleport from ishalgen to pandaemonium without munin- Start Level 1, with Prologue-Quest to Level 9, Second-Class, with "a new Skill"-Quest to 65, and now there are missing Stigma-Slotsand so on, and so on.
    I wish to start with 65, all Stigma-Slots ... and all aktive and passiv Skills.How is this to setup?

    And
    - the alternativ Chat, also doesnt work - "no permission"
    - Server-Time doesnt change, doesnt matter which timezone i write down
    Last edited by SpieleLobby; 4 Days Ago at 08:54 PM.

  6. #261
    Member WIZARDMASTER is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2005 Join Date
    50Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x Full Source NO LICENSE SYSTEM

    I this version i found some problem.
    About Garbage Collector.
    If You set it in "gameserver.properties" to working every 5 minutes (nothing matter how many) and if You run this server everything is ok, this GC is scheduled and start working after this 5 minutes. But he should working every 5 minutes not just 1 time.
    Garbage Collector never working again, only one time.
    Please check this, or maybe that should be.
    Is this need to be recoded or its ok ?




Advertisement