Release Aion Emulator 5.1 Full Source

Page 19 of 20 FirstFirst ... 911121314151617181920 LastLast
Results 271 to 285 of 294
  1. #271
    Registered mateuscx is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2017 Join Date
    19Posts

    Re: Release Aion Emulator 5.1 Full Source


    RaGEZONE Recommends

    RaGEZONE Recommends

    Is there anyway to open all stigma slots in level 1?

    edit1: let me check @Robson2
    edit2: same problem! I've tried everything already!! https://i.imgur.com/e1vg1k6.jpg
    Last edited by mateuscx; 1 Week Ago at 06:35 PM.

  2. #272
    Member Robson26 is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2013 Join Date
    30Posts

    Re: Release Aion Emulator 5.1 Full Source

    mateuscx, i understend
    Last edited by Robson26; 1 Week Ago at 08:13 PM.

  3. #273
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! micropanther is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2010 Join Date
    UkLocation
    210Posts

    Re: Release Aion Emulator 5.1 Full Source

    Quote Originally Posted by mateuscx View Post
    Is there anyway to open all stigma slots in level 1?

    edit1: let me check @Robson2
    edit2: same problem! I've tried everything already!! https://i.imgur.com/e1vg1k6.jpg
    It's not just the stigma quests, it's other quests as well with both npc stigma masters, Elyos and Asmodian. Have the exact same issue :)

  4. #274
    Member shadow66 is online now
    MemberRank
    Feb 2014 Join Date
    49Posts

    Re: Release Aion Emulator 5.1 Full Source

    i have this files and for me all works ok and i have no problem with stigma slot.

  5. #275
    Registered mateuscx is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2017 Join Date
    19Posts

    Re: Release Aion Emulator 5.1 Full Source

    Quote Originally Posted by shadow66 View Post
    i have this files and for me all works ok and i have no problem with stigma slot.
    The problem here is that I can't finish the quest at lvl 20. For some reason it doesn't even show the npc dialog.. But when I try it at the max lvl it works just fine

  6. #276
    Member shadow66 is online now
    MemberRank
    Feb 2014 Join Date
    49Posts

    Re: Release Aion Emulator 5.1 Full Source

    strange. i will look where is the problem

    OK i take a look at this and this quest can be showed on lv 20~21 but this quest start showing at 55 this must be changed.
    Last edited by shadow66; 6 Days Ago at 05:09 PM.

  7. #277
    Registered mateuscx is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2017 Join Date
    19Posts

    Re: Release Aion Emulator 5.1 Full Source

    Quote Originally Posted by shadow66 View Post
    strange. i will look where is the problem

    OK i take a look at this and this quest can be showed on lv 20~21 but this quest start showing at 55 this must be changed.
    We're trying to make a Master Server wich the level cap is 50, the big problem is that you can't finish the stigma quest at the correct level (20). The only level the quest actually deliver is 50. I'm running out of ideas ;/

  8. #278
    Member WIZARDMASTER is online now
    MemberRank
    Apr 2005 Join Date
    72Posts

    Re: Release Aion Emulator 5.1 Full Source

    Name of this quest ?

  9. #279
    Member tearservers is online now
    MemberRank
    Jul 2014 Join Date
    42Posts

    Re: Release Aion Emulator 5.1 Full Source

    Onyen542 :) just share your great work .

  10. #280
    Infraction Banned Onyen542 is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2013 Join Date
    Lemahabang, JawLocation
    32Posts

    Re: Release Aion Emulator 5.1 Full Source

    Quote Originally Posted by tearservers View Post
    Onyen542 :) just share your great work .
    sorry i can't bcuz much working function 5.6 and custom example, your can purchase vip with item black card, event system, like ffa pvpall register rift, custom tag etc

  11. #281
    Member gruubix is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2013 Join Date
    63Posts

    Re: Release Aion Emulator 5.1 Full Source

    Quote Originally Posted by tearservers View Post
    Onyen542 :) just share your great work .

    It's not his job.
    He only for this purpose threw out another's work to sell his "own".
    Onyen542, read the forum rules carefully, on this forum it is forbidden to engage in sales, only exchange is permitted.
    you have not shown anything yet, we see a ENCOM emulator being thrown out and your desire to sell something that we have not seen.

  12. #282
    Member tearservers is online now
    MemberRank
    Jul 2014 Join Date
    42Posts

    Re: Release Aion Emulator 5.1 Full Source

    just share man :P we all want to see your work.

  13. #283
    Mod and Dev - C9, 4Story fallenfate is offline
    ModeratorRank
    Oct 2014 Join Date
    Arad DomanLocation
    1,054Posts

    Re: Release Aion Emulator 5.1 Full Source

    @gruubix Thanks for the heads up in your post, I've reported them to another moderator for trying to sell files.

    For everyone else, remember selling files is not permitted in this forum as mentioned in the forum rules. Report anyone you see doing it and you help keep the community clean and efficient.

    Keep the rest of the thread clean and only related to the free release or you risk this topic being cleaned and posts deleted.
    If I helped you, please click the Like button at bottom-left of my posts. Thank you! :)
    I am also vasheni at deviantArt.com.

    Translating: Van Tien

    Will help translate projects, BUT I need working files and set-up instructions to examine mechanics to help translate functionality. As an example, sometimes names of skills in Chinese translate to things like Wind of Upward Cat. Which is obviously not correct. If I can run the game I can give it proper context.

  14. #284
    sharing is caring label5 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2013 Join Date
    trenchLocation
    212Posts

    Re: Release Aion Emulator 5.1 Full Source

    guy's any hint of how I can fixing the blink/teleport skills? each map falls below it when using it.
    LEARNING..

  15. #285
    Member WIZARDMASTER is online now
    MemberRank
    Apr 2005 Join Date
    72Posts

    Re: Release Aion Emulator 5.1 Full Source

    You have to turn on Geodata.




Advertisement