Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

Page 2 of 10 FirstFirst 12345678910 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 138
  1. #16
    Ultimate Member Ness199X is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2013 Join Date
    185Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM  [GameServer SETUP]
    Quote Originally Posted by podpol View Post
    ok and now alredy buffs is working but still it is not saving the position of Players.



    some one have this problem?


    In database i can see that the position of character changing corectly but after it is disconnected it is going to bind point?! why?

    i have compeled by SVN
    and also use compeled version!?
    and only me have this problem?

    some warning when im log in
    Quote Originally Posted by [B
    eksik12345[/B]]
    I found bug... Every player when logout then teleport to bind location.
    This bug is in file ArenaMasterService.java (com\aionemu\gameserver\services\ecfunctions\oneVsone\ArenaMasterService.java)
    in function onPlayerLogOut row 122 call TeleportService2.moveToBindLocation(player, false);
    I moved this to function onLeaveInstance on row 138 and everything is fine now.
    I sent my ArenaMasterService.java on pastebin
    [Java] ArenaMasterService.java fix - Pastebin.com

    PS. Sorry, my english is very poor.
    from the release thread

  2. #17
    Hardcore Member podpol is offline
    MemberRank
    Mar 2015 Join Date
    133Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    It works, thank's !!!

  3. #18
    Registered KelvinTran is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2012 Join Date
    Bern, SwitzerlaLocation
    15Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    I ve got this problem when i tried to start my gs
    Code:
    2015-08-11 22:08:44,885 INFO  [main] com.aionemu.gameserver.utils.AEVersions [null:-1] Commons Revision: undefined
    2015-08-11 22:08:44,885 INFO  [main] com.aionemu.gameserver.utils.AEVersions [null:-1] Commons Build Date: [ 20131029-1502 ]
    2015-08-11 22:08:44,885 INFO  [main] com.aionemu.gameserver.utils.AEVersions [null:-1] GS Revision:       
    2015-08-11 22:08:44,886 INFO  [main] com.aionemu.gameserver.utils.AEVersions [null:-1] GS Branch: Unknown Branch
    2015-08-11 22:08:44,886 INFO  [main] com.aionemu.gameserver.utils.AEVersions [null:-1] GS Branch Commit Date: Unknown CommitTime
    2015-08-11 22:08:44,886 INFO  [main] com.aionemu.gameserver.utils.AEVersions [null:-1] GS Build Date: [ 31-07-2015-16:19 ]
    2015-08-11 22:08:44,886 INFO  [main] com.aionemu.gameserver.utils.AEVersions [null:-1] ..................................................
    2015-08-11 22:08:44,886 INFO  [main] com.aionemu.gameserver.utils.AEVersions [null:-1] ..................................................
    it stuck at this part. :(

  4. #19
    The endless wave... DamSF is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2012 Join Date
    Ash LakeLocation
    286Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Quote Originally Posted by GiGatR00n View Post
    you need at least 8GB Ram and also 2-Core CPU (Intel or AMD) to supporting 30 users
    I'm planning to use as localhost only for now, but looks like I'll need more 4GB RAM.

  5. #20
    Member bluebyte is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2007 Join Date
    GermanyLocation
    56Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    My Game-Server is running in a virtual machine. I am using 16GB Ram for it.
    AION and Forsaken World are running at same time.

  6. #21
    Member GiGatR00n is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2011 Join Date
    Under@shesLocation
    54Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Some issue got fixed. Download link updated.

  7. #22
    Registered SusanooEyes is offline
    MemberRank
    Mar 2010 Join Date
    7Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    So, I'd need to change the game region to 2 within the source along with the client itself? I tried doing that but it won't progress to the character creation screen. Any reason why?

    Edit: I noticed the cc within the run parameters for the edited client run. I changed the cc:1 to cc:2 but now it just pops up with "This program is unavailable in your country"
    Last edited by SusanooEyes; 06-09-15 at 06:03 AM.

  8. #23
    Member GiGatR00n is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2011 Join Date
    Under@shesLocation
    54Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    So, I'd need to change the game region to 2 within the source along with the client itself? I tried doing that but it won't progress to the character creation screen. Any reason why?

    Edit: I noticed the cc within the run parameters for the edited client run. I changed the cc:1 to cc:2 but now it just pops up with "This program is unavailable in your country"
    This happens in 2 reasons:
    ======================

    1. Your Region and Language is not same as Client Version. for ex, the Client NA Retail is in English Region and Your Windows is Korean or anythings else. So just change your windows Local Region and Language using Windows Control Panel.

    2. The Client files are mixed with some different aion client versions. Delete L10N and Bin32/64 folders and make a client repair.

  9. #24
    Registered SusanooEyes is offline
    MemberRank
    Mar 2010 Join Date
    7Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Quote Originally Posted by GiGatR00n View Post
    This happens in 2 reasons:
    ======================

    1. Your Region and Language is not same as Client Version. for ex, the Client NA Retail is in English Region and Your Windows is Korean or anythings else. So just change your windows Local Region and Language using Windows Control Panel.

    2. The Client files are mixed with some different aion client versions. Delete L10N and Bin32/64 folders and make a client repair.
    I tried doing both of those and it still popped up with Wrong region. Tried switching my entire thing to the UK.

  10. #25
    Member GiGatR00n is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2011 Join Date
    Under@shesLocation
    54Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    java.net.BindException: Address already in use: bind
    What it means? It means one of your specified Ports is already opened.

    This is in my tutorial:
    Code:
    If you need to make Live Aion Server (Not LAN)
    =========================================
    Open these ports (Incoming and Outgoing)
    3306 (MySQL Database Server)
    10241 (Chat Server)
    2106 (Login Server)
    7777 (GameServer for client connections)
    All you have to do is, either choose another Port, or find which of your running programs are using that port.

  11. #26
    Member WildWild is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2015 Join Date
    Vũng Tàu, VieLocation
    46Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Quote Originally Posted by SusanooEyes View Post
    I tried doing both of those and it still popped up with Wrong region. Tried switching my entire thing to the UK.
    i've same problem.

    Someone plz help.

    GiGatR00n, can i config in client for this region error and if it can be fix so where can i find it?

    Sorry my bad Eng.

  12. #27
    Member GiGatR00n is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2011 Join Date
    Under@shesLocation
    54Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Quote Originally Posted by WildWild View Post
    i've same problem.

    Someone plz help.

    GiGatR00n, can i config in client for this region error and if it can be fix so where can i find it?

    Sorry my bad Eng.
    If those not solved your problem, Just Download NA Retail without applying any Downgrade Patch

  13. #28
    Member tracker is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2011 Join Date
    28Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Hello
    could you tell me this error


  14. #29
    Newbie tarjat is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2012 Join Date
    2Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Hey Giga, i saw that in the npc_drops folder there are some xml files + the xms fil. i've tried to add some stuffs but seems it doesn't do much. Am i doing it wrong or you can't add additional drops unless you edit the npc_drop.dat file?

  15. #30
    Registered HeroXraker is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2015 Join Date
    Heros LandsLocation
    9Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Hey Giga, i saw that in the npc_drops folder there are some xml files + the xms fil. i've tried to add some stuffs but seems it doesn't do much. Am i doing it wrong or you can't add additional drops unless you edit the npc_drop.dat file?
    You can add your customize drop info about NPCs to xml files within npc_drops folder but be sure that there is not duplicate DropInfo for that NPC within file npc_drop.dat



Advertisement