Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

Page 8 of 8 FirstFirst 12345678
Results 106 to 119 of 119
  1. #106
    Member jasonguns is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2014 Join Date
    Caxias do Sul,Location
    55Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]


    RaGEZONE Recommends

    RaGEZONE Recommends

    Find a way. Thx
    Last edited by jasonguns; 25-12-16 at 06:17 PM.

  2. #107
    Member Frozty is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2017 Join Date
    46Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Hai^^. So I'm having and issue, I finally got all the StartX.bat files to work, except they aren't connecting,
    i've checked all my passwords, and usernames. and the gameserver in DB is
    id:1
    mask:127.0.0.1
    pass:12345
    I dont want to make it public, just local..
    in the config files I've assume it's * or 127.0.0.1.. I changed everything in all config files plus DB(HeidiSQL) to both of those but neither works. Any help would be apprecited! Thank you:D.

  3. #108
    Member merlin3009 is offline
    MemberRank
    Dec 2013 Join Date
    35Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    hi guys i managed to get the server files up an running. how do i point my client to the server i am running? do i need to add a server name ie "siel"

  4. #109
    Member xSpeedx is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2016 Join Date
    74Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    The server called Siel is shown as Down (outputs code 8 upon connection attempt) but the server appears to boot up just fine, no error messages.

    Any idea why that is?

  5. #110
    Member angelstory is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2013 Join Date
    46Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Quote Originally Posted by xSpeedx View Post
    The server called Siel is shown as Down (outputs code 8 upon connection attempt) but the server appears to boot up just fine, no error messages.

    Any idea why that is?
    You not have no-ip Ver 4.75 in bin32

    [Release] Aion Core 4.7.5.x 1-Click Server

  6. #111
    Member xSpeedx is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2016 Join Date
    74Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Quote Originally Posted by angelstory View Post
    You not have no-ip Ver 4.75 in bin32

    [Release] Aion Core 4.7.5.x 1-Click Server

    Well, turned out the cause of this error code 8 and the server being down was a completely idiotic one lol. My gameserver simply ran out of memory. Kicked up the memory limit from 3072 to 8192 and now the server is fully running. Or at least, my client shows it being online.

    However, upon attempting to connect to the server, I get the error that my client's regional code isn't compatible with the gameserver. How can that be? Can't find any config file or such inidcating any regional or country code on my server and the client is indeed launched with the batch file code given on the bottom of the OP.

    Just out of curiosity, I tried changing the -cc=1 to 2 in case it would make any difference but the only thing that happened was a "game unavailable in your country" error, so I changed it back to cc=1


    Checking the Emu thread from Falke out of curiosity helped me to find out what was wrong. The gameserver.properties file in Game/config/main has a variable to control the country code. That one was set to 2 for EU and not 1 for US. Changing it back to 1 allowed me to login, connect, create a character and spawn ingame. The client I use is a 4.7.5.13 one from skeetrraw which he linked in the 4.7.5 1click server thread.
    Here's the link:

    mega:#!bktBlALS!zs4D7XIWlkp3WaKcF-uHcEAVactIyJL02aeXn5zRP40

    Now I'm trying to find some databases or tables to check... where can I find the ones storing all accounts and drop tables? I'd like to change my account's access level and edit some mobs drop tables. To be more specific, add an item to the drop table and adjust its drop chance.
    Last edited by xSpeedx; 21-04-17 at 01:10 PM.

  7. #112
    Registered berkyx is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2013 Join Date
    15Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    is it work with 4.7.5.7 ?

  8. #113
    Newbie whdtjs1818 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2016 Join Date
    1Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Is it possible to create a new npc?

  9. #114
    Registered Eggtheadmin is offline
    MemberRank
    Dec 2017 Join Date
    4Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Hello everyone!

    I was able to get the server up and going perfectly. The only issue I'm having is getting the ingameshop icon to show up so I can actually use it.

    Is it related to my client that the icon is not showing up? If so what client should I use and does any one have a link to download it?

  10. #115
    Member Onyen542 is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2013 Join Date
    Lemahabang, JawLocation
    43Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Quote Originally Posted by Eggtheadmin View Post
    Hello everyone!

    I was able to get the server up and going perfectly. The only issue I'm having is getting the ingameshop icon to show up so I can actually use it.

    Is it related to my client that the icon is not showing up? If so what client should I use and does any one have a link to download it?
    ingameshop was remove by ncsoft after 4.7.5
    Owner Aion Unity
    learning for sharing

  11. #116
    Registered Eggtheadmin is offline
    MemberRank
    Dec 2017 Join Date
    4Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Happen to know how to make monsters aggro correctly?

  12. #117
    Newbie kjrod98 is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2015 Join Date
    2Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    I'm getting the following error when trying to start the gameserver. My computer has 16gb ram and it doesn't matter which startGS bat I use, all give the same error.
    http://pokit.org/get/img/0521540cc3a...bb3c401a8a.png

  13. #118
    Member Onyen542 is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2013 Join Date
    Lemahabang, JawLocation
    43Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Quote Originally Posted by kjrod98 View Post
    I'm getting the following error when trying to start the gameserver. My computer has 16gb ram and it doesn't matter which startGS bat I use, all give the same error.
    http://pokit.org/get/img/0521540cc3a...bb3c401a8a.png
    gigat emu only support jdk 7
    Owner Aion Unity
    learning for sharing

  14. #119
    Newbie kjrod98 is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2015 Join Date
    2Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Quote Originally Posted by Onyen542 View Post
    gigat emu only support jdk 7
    I have the correct version of jdk installed along with JAVA_HOME pointing to it. Still throwing the same error. Could my OS being win10 be affecting things? Lord knows it hates the 3.0 private server I play on as well.




Page 8 of 8 FirstFirst 12345678

Advertisement