Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

Page 9 of 10 FirstFirst 12345678910 LastLast
Results 121 to 135 of 137
  1. #121
    Newbie spenny is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2015 Join Date
    Erkelenz, GermaLocation
    2Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM  [GameServer SETUP]
    I am looking for a guide for Aion on Centos 6 servers, can you help me?

  2. #122
    Registered nous134 is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2016 Join Date
    5Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    hi ! can you tel me please how i can change the time between 2 bases boss spawn please in katalam? (sorry for my bad english. tel me if you don't understand)
    Thanks

  3. #123

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Can anybody had me on teamviewer and help me set up this server

  4. #124
    Registered twerkjob is offline
    MemberRank
    Mar 2019 Join Date
    24Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    snip

    edit: nvm, used another server instead.
    Last edited by twerkjob; 09-03-19 at 06:33 PM.

  5. #125
    Member Dylen676 is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2007 Join Date
    40Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Hi!

    The error is:
    Silentera Canyon Elyos and Silentera Canyon Asmodians Portalsthey do not open after the forts have been captured.If you could help me thank you very much!

  6. #126
    Newbie me4extreme is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2019 Join Date
    1Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Hi,
    after login ingame i have this in conslole server : "[PacketProcessor:3]: - Possible client timer cheat kicking player: 14301, ip=xx.xx.xx.xx Player name: Test objectId: 331647"
    It's ok?

  7. #127
    Member Dylen676 is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2007 Join Date
    40Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Hi!

    I get this error several times at startup and only starts with ID deleting starts:

    2019-06-05 07:42:52,769 Critical Error - Thread: main terminated abnormaly: com.aionemu.gameserver.utils.idfactory.IDFactoryError: ID 439098 is already taken, fatal error!!!com.aionemu.gameserver.utils.idfactory.IDFactoryError: ID 439098 is already taken, fatal error!!! at com.aionemu.gameserver.utils.idfactory.IDFactory.lockIds(Unknown Source) ~[AC-Game.jar:na] at com.aionemu.gameserver.utils.idfactory.IDFactory.<init>(Unknown Source) ~[AC-Game.jar:na] at com.aionemu.gameserver.utils.idfactory.IDFactory.<init>(Unknown Source) ~[AC-Game.jar:na] at com.aionemu.gameserver.utils.idfactory.IDFactory$SingletonHolder.<clinit>(Unknown Source) ~[AC-Game.jar:na] at com.aionemu.gameserver.utils.idfactory.IDFactory.getInstance(Unknown Source) ~[AC-Game.jar:na] at com.aionemu.gameserver.GameServer.main(Unknown Source) ~[AC-Game.jar:na]

  8. #128
    Account Inactive Asonze is offline
    InactiveRank
    May 2015 Join Date
    4Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Quote Originally Posted by Asonze View Post
    Game Server Configuration is finished. now just use Launcher.bat to start three Servers. it makes you 1-3 minutes to full startup (based on ur PC).

    I dont find Launcher.bat in your Build, do i need to make one or am i missing something?
    This problem its resolved with your compiled Version, but now am facing a problem ingame, my mouse dont seem to work properly, When i try to move the world with mouse if i point down he goes up and frezes, any idea what it might be?

    And thank you for this realese.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Asonze View Post
    This problem its resolved with your compiled Version, but now am facing a problem ingame, my mouse dont seem to work properly, When i try to move the world with mouse if i point down he goes up and frezes, any idea what it might be?

    And thank you for this realese.
    Fixed with NoIP + Win10 mouse fix + source

  9. #129
    Registered kingez is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2006 Join Date
    chinaLocation
    16Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Quote Originally Posted by podpol View Post
    Thanks for you answer!

    I have done all as you tell me but still it is not saving the position of Players.
    Also as i know server must save position on left the game, but it is not. Always im at bind poit stone.

    and for exmpl. at local pc i even do not have buffs on top of client but loock like they are working not showing.

    some other thoughts?

    hope you will help.
    the same problem with you!did you fix it?everytime enter will be at bind point

  10. #130
    Member Kozak999 is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2018 Join Date
    69Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    You will find that Option in gameserver.properthies
    Change it to False

  11. #131
    Registered kingez is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2006 Join Date
    chinaLocation
    16Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Quote Originally Posted by Kozak999 View Post
    You will find that Option in gameserver.properthies
    Change it to False
    can you tell me which option in gameserver.propertise change to false can fix my problem?

  12. #132
    Member Kozak999 is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2018 Join Date
    69Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Ah sorry. It should be in Main in custom.properties, but it seems in that Version its not there

  13. #133
    Newbie chainGolem is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2019 Join Date
    3Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    There's a problem with Crucible vendors, even with all Crucible Insignias and Courages Insignias in the cube, when confirm the purchase, dont discount any Insignias and the purschased item dont appear in inventory.

    Does anyone knows how to fix this ?

  14. #134
    Newbie Bacsituthan is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2018 Join Date
    2Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Quote Originally Posted by podpol View Post
    I have done planty fixes more than 1500 for this core & data (add pvp sys wiht mods and events), if you like pm...
    Wow, can you share it with me?
    This is my email: tivisony4k43inch@gmail.com
    Looking forward to your help

  15. #135
    Newbie kjrod98 is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2015 Join Date
    4Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Anyone know if possible to use a hostname instead of an IP address (for public server)?



Advertisement