mobile php code

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    8-bit Bitch Slapper Alpha Ducky is offline
    Alpha MaleRank
    Mar 2007 Join Date
    In My HouseLocation
    2,631Posts

    mobile php code


    RaGEZONE Recommends

    RaGEZONE Recommends

    I'm using my HTC inspire, with the mobile theme, and I was looking at a release someone made and they put the code in php tags. Instead of being in a little box or something it went through all the post in the thread.


  2. #2
    GET OVER HERE! MentaL is offline
      Administrator  Rank
    Jan 2001 Join Date
    32,920Posts

    Re: mobile php code

    you mean code such as

    Code:
    <!-- code -->
    is appearing ? got a picture?
    RaGEZONE Recommends

  3. #3
    Chasing 99 Red Balloons Jordan is offline
    Alpha MaleRank
    Jan 2008 Join Date
    UKLocation
    1,786Posts

    Re: mobile php code

    Pretty sure he means the something like this:
    Code:
    [php]<?php exit(0); ?>[/php]
    not being correctly displayed due to the screen resolution.

  4. #4
    Alpha Member Zak© is offline
    Alpha MaleRank
    Oct 2007 Join Date
    2,740Posts

    Re: mobile php code

    PHP Code:
    PHP Code here 
    Basically just shows the code [not the box], this may be the same reason as Jordan.

  5. #5
    Ass > Tits Lapje is offline
    Alpha MaleRank
    Feb 2009 Join Date
    nullLocation
    1,907Posts

    Re: mobile php code

    He means that the code inside PHP or CODE tags is overlapping the entire page and doesn't stay within it's box.

    Edit: Here's an example: this.JPG

    To replicate this, go to any page with a decent amount of text in php or code tags and change your theme to mobile.
    Last edited by Lapje; 18-05-12 at 11:17 PM.

  6. #6
    GET OVER HERE! MentaL is offline
      Administrator  Rank
    Jan 2001 Join Date
    32,920Posts

    Re: mobile php code

    right, i'll review it some time tomorrow (if) i get chance and work on a fix.
    RaGEZONE Recommends




Advertisement