[TUTORIAL]2 servers in game

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 39 of 39
  1. #31
    Registered elitter is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2012 Join Date
    6Posts

    Re: [TUTORIAL]2 servers in game


    RaGEZONE Recommends

    RaGEZONE Recommends

    thank you for this.. Thumbs Up

  2. #32
    Member TalismanPH is offline
    MemberRank
    Dec 2011 Join Date
    PhilippinesLocation
    37Posts

    Re: [TUTORIAL]2 servers in game

    how to edit inside DB_1 folder:
    -is it like this?

    *db_game1
    *db_game分1 ← Lost in this part coz it has already "1" do i need to rename it to "db_game分11" ??
    *db_gmtool1
    *db_log1

  3. #33
    Ultimate Member LilMentaL is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2011 Join Date
    Stone CityLocation
    192Posts

    Re: [TUTORIAL]2 servers in game

    @TalismanPH
    Lol you dont have to duplicate DB_.Neither you need it in server files.Once you have injected these files in Navicat.You can delete them.

  4. #34
    Member TalismanPH is offline
    MemberRank
    Dec 2011 Join Date
    PhilippinesLocation
    37Posts

    Re: [TUTORIAL]2 servers in game

    Quote Originally Posted by Waleed2 View Post
    @TalismanPH
    Lol you dont have to duplicate DB_.Neither you need it in server files.Once you have injected these files in Navicat.You can delete them.
    so what do i need to copy??

    is it only:
    -game & db folder?? then rename it to db1 and game1??

  5. #35
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! alpesh76 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Dec 2011 Join Date
    224Posts

    Re: [TUTORIAL]2 servers in game

    Quote Originally Posted by TalismanPH View Post
    how to edit inside DB_1 folder:
    -is it like this?

    *db_game1
    *db_game分1 ← Lost in this part coz it has already "1" do i need to rename it to "db_game分11" ??
    *db_gmtool1
    *db_log1
    ya u need db_game分11

    Quote Originally Posted by frfooosh View Post
    make sure to edit this too

    [log_db]

    BindIP = ""

    BindPort = ""

    ConnectIp = "127.0.0.1"

    ConnectPort = "9007"

    alpesh76 i have question for you ..
    u said "delete account.sql file

    Note :- dont attach db_account1 in navicate"

    and why to delete db_account.sql??

    and i was thinking in case we need to run server using different game_server.evp .. like one server high rate and other low rate so we can also do that ...
    see i wrote go in DB_1 folder then delete account.sql bcz we dont need that folder

    already we have DB_\account.sql folder

    if u want Low & high servers id & pass r same then u dont need to attach account1.sql in navicate
    & if u want to LOW & High Rated server so u need to change data path in server side i think thats u know very well




    & guys u need to change (with different name & descriptin) servername & serverdescription in both server_user.ini then u dont get 9002 error
    Last edited by alpesh76; 22-06-12 at 08:45 AM.

  6. #36
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! testt is offline
    True MemberRank
    Mar 2011 Join Date
    235Posts

    Re: [TUTORIAL]2 servers in game

    Quote Originally Posted by alpesh76 View Post
    & guys u need to change (with different name & descriptin) servername & serverdescription in both server_user.ini then u dont get 9002 error
    its not only from name & description bcuz it give again that error

  7. #37
    Account Inactive untzeni18 is offline
    InactiveRank
    Apr 2012 Join Date
    16Posts

    Re: [TUTORIAL]2 servers in game

    Problem solved.
    1. You must use same game_server.evp in both servers! (game and game1 must have same game_server.evp)
    2. U have to set up the IP in that game_server.evp too and watch up here to be good too!
    3. Watch up at the ports! Set up exactly like he sayd!

  8. #38
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! testt is offline
    True MemberRank
    Mar 2011 Join Date
    235Posts

    Re: [TUTORIAL]2 servers in game

    yea i know that
    but if we want to use different game_servers?

  9. #39
    Account Inactive untzeni18 is offline
    InactiveRank
    Apr 2012 Join Date
    16Posts

    Re: [TUTORIAL]2 servers in game

    i think is impossibile #5 but maybe someone will find a way to make it possibile




Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Advertisement