Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

TravianZ Official (yi12345) - bugs list

Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Mar 9, 2011
Messages
391
Reaction score
120
Fixed some bugs ...

1. FIX RANDOM CATAPULTS BREWERY , now you can target brewery
2. Fix loose protection , now if you attack a player and have beginer protection you will loose protection
3. Fix catapult target if you have WW village and artefact for random targets , now you can target WW if have artefact with random and fool artefact with random effect
4. Limit troops , that fix double troops. Limit is 30 million for enforcement and 10 million for own troops
5. Fix hero start point (5 point when train hero not 10) like real travian
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Apr 11, 2013
Messages
60
Reaction score
11
HELPP
Warning: mysql_fetch_array() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/travian/public_html/s3/GameEngine/Database/db_MYSQL.php on line 776


773 function getVillageField($ref, $field) {
774 $q = "SELECT $field FROM ".TB_PREFIX."vdata where wref = $ref";
775 $result = mysql_query($q, $this->connection);
776 $dbarray = mysql_fetch_array($result);
777 return $dbarray[$field];

any solution for this issue????
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Mar 9, 2011
Messages
391
Reaction score
120
put error_reporting(0); in GameEngine/Database/db_MYSQL.php
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Apr 11, 2013
Messages
60
Reaction score
11
yeah, thanks for that solution but it only stops show does not fix the error.

my question is, is supposed to work that way or is wrong that query.

thanks in advance.

PD:I wrote you a pm, i hope to answer, I would appreciate you could help cata7007
 
Joined
Sep 25, 2011
Messages
710
Reaction score
318
It will work with "error_reporting(0)" too.

If you look at your error you will see that its just a warning.
If it was fatal error the game wont work.
If its just a warning everything is working fine, and you can hide the errors.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 31, 2013
Messages
48
Reaction score
1
bug

I sent the all army to attack
again in the village have the same army
when they returned, I had a double army
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Mar 9, 2011
Messages
391
Reaction score
120
I don`t belive that :) maybe you can show me a screen.

All problem it`s happend because all admins cheating , add troops from admin panel , construct building with admin panel and put server speed 1000000000000 x . It`s normaly to appers problem with that.

A user tell me the starvation mode not work. But i explain clearly , won`t work if you add troops from admin panel. PLAY FAIR !!!
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 31, 2013
Messages
48
Reaction score
1
bug 2

and when I send a hero as a reinforcement to another of my ww village hero disappears
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Mar 9, 2011
Messages
391
Reaction score
120
Yeah i can confirm that bug :) i have a solution for that problem but is not the best. So yi12345 don't want to publish that solution.
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Jun 24, 2010
Messages
351
Reaction score
360
New Village must build a rally point: Fix
Find code in line 484 in \Template\Map\vilview.tpl and replace
PHP:
   $otext = ($oasis['name']);	
   if($village->unitarray['u'.$session->tribe.'0'] >= 3 AND $enough_cp AND $village->resarray['f39']) {
        $test = "<a href=\"a2b.php?id=".$_GET['d']."&s=1\">»  Found new village.</a>";
    } elseif($village->unitarray['u'.$session->tribe.'0'] >= 3 AND !$enough_cp) {
        $test = "» Found new village. ($cps/$need_cps culture points)";
    } elseif(!$village->resarray['f39']) {
        $test = "» Found new village. (build a rally point)"; 
	} else {
        $test = "» Found new village. (".$village->unitarray['u'.$session->tribe.'0']."/3 settlers available)";
    }

Fix sorting distance artefact village:
find code below in \Template\Build\27_1.tpl and replace.
PHP:
//$dist = round(haversine($coor['x'], $coor['y'], $coor2['x'], $coor2['y']),1);
$dist = round(getDistance($coor['x'], $coor['y'], $coor2['x'], $coor2['y']),1);

//ksort($rows, SORT_DESC);
ksort($rows);

fix to conquer oasis: can conquer 1 attack if nature troop die
in private function sendunitsComplate() in file \GameEngine\Automation.php find code below and edit:
PHP:
if($data['t11'] > 0){ 
			if ($isoasis != 0) { 
				if ($database->canConquerOasis($data['from'],$data['to'])) {
					$troopcount = $database->countOasisTroops($data['to']);
					//if($unitssend_def[1] == '0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0' and $unitssend_def[2] == '0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0' and $unitssend_def[3] == '0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0' and $unitssend_def[4] == '0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0' and $unitssend_def[5] == '0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0'){
					if ($troopcount==0) {
						$database->conquerOasis($data['from'],$data['to']);
						$info_chief = $hero_pic.",Your hero has conquered this oasis";
					}
					elseif ($heroxp == 0) {
						$info_chief = $hero_pic.",Your hero had nothing to kill therfore gains no XP at all";
					} else $info_chief = $hero_pic.",Your hero gained ".$heroxp." XP";
				} else {
					$OasisInfo = $database->getOasisInfo($data['to']);

fix report scout by Natars. Now report player can see.
in private function sendunitsComplate() in file \GameEngine\Automation.php find code below and edit:
PHP:
			$endtime += $AttackArrivalTime;
				if($type == 1) {
					if($from['owner'] == 3) {
						$database->addNotice($to['owner'],$to['wref'],$targetally,0,''.addslashes($from['name']).' scouts '.addslashes($to['name']).'',$data2,$AttackArrivalTime);
					} else $database->addNotice($from['owner'],$to['wref'],$ownally,18,''.addslashes($from['name']).' scouts '.addslashes($to['name']).'',$data2,$AttackArrivalTime);	
				}else {
					if ($totaldead_att == 0 && $totaltraped_att == 0){
					$database->addNotice($from['owner'],$to['wref'],$ownally,1,''.addslashes($from['name']).' attacks '.addslashes($to['name']).'',$data2,$AttackArrivalTime);
					}else{
					$database->addNotice($from['owner'],$to['wref'],$ownally,2,''.addslashes($from['name']).' attacks '.addslashes($to['name']).'',$data2,$AttackArrivalTime);
					}
				}

Fix area and location like real travian:
find function generateBase in \GameEngine\Database\db_MYSQL.php and replace:
PHP:
	function generateBase($sector, $mode) {
	if (!$mode) {
		$gamesday=time()-COMMENCE;
		if ($gamesday<3600*24*10) { //10 day
			$wide1=1;
			$wide2=20;
		} elseif ($gamesday<3600*24*20) { //20 day
			$wide1=20;
			$wide2=40;
		} elseif ($gamesday<3600*24*30) { //30 day
			$wide1=40;
			$wide2=80;
		} else {		// over 30 day
			$wide1=80;
			$wide2=120;
		}
	}
	else {
		$wide1=1;	
		$wide2=WORLD_MAX;
	}
	switch($sector) {
	case 1:
	$q = "Select * from ".TB_PREFIX."wdata where fieldtype = 3 and (x < -$wide1 and x > -$wide2) and (y > $wide1 and y < $wide2) and occupied = 0"; //x- y+
	break;
	case 2:
	$q = "Select * from ".TB_PREFIX."wdata where fieldtype = 3 and (x > $wide1 and x < $wide2) and (y > $wide1 and y < $wide2) and occupied = 0"; //x+ y+
	break;
	case 3:
	$q = "Select * from ".TB_PREFIX."wdata where fieldtype = 3 and (x < -$wide1 and x > -$wide2) and (y < -$wide1 and y > -$wide2) and occupied = 0"; //x- y-
	break;
	case 4:
	$q = "Select * from ".TB_PREFIX."wdata where fieldtype = 3 and (x > $wide1 and x < $wide2) and (y < -$wide1 and y > -$wide2) and occupied = 0"; //x+ y-
	break;
	}
	$result = mysql_query($q, $this->connection);
	$num_rows = mysql_num_rows($result);
	$result = $this->mysql_fetch_all($result);
	$base = rand(0, ($num_rows-1));
	return $result[$base]['id'];
	}
fix Field Natar village set to type=3
find and replace code below in file \install\include\wdata.php
PHP:
	//choose a field type
	if(($x == 0 & $y == 0) || ($x == WORLD_MAX & $y == WORLD_MAX)) {
		$typ='3';
		$otype='0';
	}else{
fix Natar village area 400/400 or WORLD_MAX not the random area:
find code below and replace in file create_account.php
PHP:
/**
 * Creating account & capital village
 *  FIX BY Ronix
*/
		$username = "Natars";
		$password = md5($_POST['password']);
		$email = "natars@noreply.com";
		$tribe = 5;
		$desc = "********************
					[#natars]
				********************";

		$q = "INSERT INTO " . TB_PREFIX . "users (id,username,password,access,email,timestamp,tribe,location,act,protect) VALUES (3, '$username', '$password', " . USER . ", '$email', ".time().", $tribe, '', '', 0)";
		mysql_query($q);
		unset($q);
		$uid = $database->getUserField($username, 'id', 1);
		//generateBase(0, $uid, $username);
		$arrayXY=array();
		$arrayXY=array
		(
			array(WORLD_MAX, WORLD_MAX),
			array(WORLD_MAX, -WORLD_MAX),
			array(-WORLD_MAX, -WORLD_MAX),
			array(WORLD_MAX-1, WORLD_MAX),
			array(WORLD_MAX, WORLD_MAX-1),
			array(-WORLD_MAX, WORLD_MAX-1),
			array(WORLD_MAX-1, -WORLD_MAX),
			array(WORLD_MAX-1, WORLD_MAX-1),
			array(WORLD_MAX, -WORLD_MAX+1),
			array(WORLD_MAX-1, -WORLD_MAX+1),
			array(-WORLD_MAX+1, -WORLD_MAX+1),
			array(WORLD_MAX-2, WORLD_MAX),
			array(WORLD_MAX-2, -WORLD_MAX),
			array(WORLD_MAX-2, WORLD_MAX-1),
			array(WORLD_MAX-1, WORLD_MAX-2),
			array(-WORLD_MAX+2, WORLD_MAX),
			array(-WORLD_MAX+2, WORLD_MAX-1),
			array(-WORLD_MAX+2, -WORLD_MAX+2)
		);
		$status=0;
		$i=0;
		while ($i<=17) {
			$wid = $database->getVilWref($arrayXY[$i][0],$arrayXY[$i][1]);
			$status = $database->getVillageState($wid);
			$i++;
			if ($status==0) break;
		}
		if($status != 0) { //have taken then random
			generateBase(0, $uid, $username);
			$status = 1;
		}
		if($status == 0) {
			$database->setFieldTaken($wid);
			$database->addVillage($wid, $uid, $username, 1);
			$database->addResourceFields($wid, $database->getVillageType($wid));
			$database->addUnits($wid);
			$database->addTech($wid);
			$database->addABTech($wid);
			$database->updateUserField($uid, "access", USER, 1);
		}
				
		$wid = mysql_fetch_assoc(mysql_query("SELECT * FROM " . TB_PREFIX . "vdata WHERE owner = $uid"));
		$q = "UPDATE " . TB_PREFIX . "vdata SET pop = 834 WHERE owner = $uid";
		mysql_query($q) or die(mysql_error());
		$q2 = "UPDATE " . TB_PREFIX . "users SET access = 2 WHERE id = $uid";
		mysql_query($q2) or die(mysql_error());
		if(SPEED > 3) {
			$speed = 5;
		} else {
			$speed = SPEED;
		}
		$q3 = "UPDATE " . TB_PREFIX . "units SET u41 = " . (64700 * $speed) . ", u42 = " . (295231 * $speed) . ", u43 = " . (180747 * $speed) . ", u44 = " . (20000 * $speed) . ", u45 = " . (364401 * $speed) . ", u46 = " . (217602 * $speed) . ", u47 = " . (2034 * $speed) . ", u48 = " . (1040 * $speed) . " , u49 = " . (1 * $speed) . ", u50 = " . (9 * $speed) . " WHERE vref = " . $wid['wref'] . "";
		mysql_query($q3) or die(mysql_error());
		$q4 = "UPDATE " . TB_PREFIX . "users SET desc2 = '$desc' WHERE id = $uid";
		mysql_query($q4) or die(mysql_error());
		
/**
 *  SCOUTING ALL PLAYERS FIX BY MisterX
fix create_account:cannot create Natar if already exist:
find and replace code
PHP:
		echo "Done";
}elseif($database->checkExist('Natars', 0))	{
?>
<p>
<span class="c2">Error: Natar account already exist</span>
</p>
<?php
}else {
?>
<form action="create_account.php" method="post">
and many more fix i have including quest fix like real travian

HELPP
Warning: mysql_fetch_array() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/travian/public_html/s3/GameEngine/Database/db_MYSQL.php on line 776


773 function getVillageField($ref, $field) {
774 $q = "SELECT $field FROM ".TB_PREFIX."vdata where wref = $ref";
775 $result = mysql_query($q, $this->connection);
776 $dbarray = mysql_fetch_array($result);
777 return $dbarray[$field];
first line in \GameEngine\Village.php edit this code:
PHP:
include("Session.php");
//include ("Automation.php");
include("Building.php");
include("Market.php");
include("Technology.php");
and the last line add the include_once ("Automation.php")
PHP:
$village = new Village;
$building = new Building;
include_once ("Automation.php");
 
Last edited:
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Mar 9, 2011
Messages
391
Reaction score
120
Thank you for your work.

We will post all that modification.

Where is quest fix like real travian ?
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 6, 2012
Messages
80
Reaction score
30
Guys, you are great! I know that it must be a hard work for the developers to fix bugs and they spend a lot of their free time for it, so I really like it to see that there are a few developers left who share their fixes for free. You are the best!
 
Last edited:
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Jun 24, 2010
Messages
351
Reaction score
360
fix counter timer if timer < 0 = display 0:00:00 and not display like your time pc
find function rb(s,sb) in file unx.js
PHP:
function rb(s,sb){var tb,ub,vb;if(s>-2){tb=Math.floor(s/3600);ub=Math.floor(s/60)%60;vb=s%60;t=tb+":";if(ub<10){t+="0";}
t+=ub+":";if(vb<10){t+="0";}
t+=vb;}
else
//{t=sb?'0:00:0?':"<a href=\"#\" onClick=\"return Popup(2,5);\"><span class=\"c0 t\">0:00:0</span>?</a>";}
document.location.reload();
return t;}
and replace the code
PHP:
function rb(s,sb){var tb,ub,vb;if(s>-2){tb=Math.floor(s/3600);ub=Math.floor(s/60)%60;vb=s%60;t=tb+":";if(ub<10){t+="0";}
t+=ub+":";
if(vb<10){t+="0";}
t+=vb;
} else {
t='0:00:00';
document.location.reload();
}
return t;
}

my QUEST file and some fix:
1. download file
2. replace that file to /Template/ajax/quest_core.tpl
3. edit/add/replace this code/function:

in file unx.js
add function:
PHP:
function fi2(qact,qact2,qact3){
if(qact===undefined){
qact=false;
}

if(qact2===undefined){
qact2=false;
}

if(qact3===undefined){
qact3=false;
}
function qst_next2(jf,act,act2,act3){

var id;

if(jf){id={'x':document.getElementById('qst_val_x').value,'y':document.getElementById('qst_val_y').value};}

else{id={'val':document.getElementById('qst_val').value};}

pi();

fd(fi2(act,act2,act3),function(mf){for(var qd in mf){quest[qd]=mf[qd];}},'POST',id);

qst_wfm();
}
in file ajax.php
find code:
PHP:
	if (isset($_GET['qact2'])){
	$qact2=preg_replace("/[^a-zA-Z0-9_-]/","",$_GET['qact2']);
	}else {
	$qact2=null;
	}
        //--->(insert my code here)<-------\\
	include("Templates/Ajax/quest_core.tpl");
	break;
my code:
PHP:
	if (isset($_GET['qact3'])){
		$qact3=preg_replace("/[^a-zA-Z0-9_-]/","",$_GET['qact3']);
	}else {
		$qact3=null;
	}
in file /Template/dorf2.tpl
find line code 79:
PHP:
	echo "<img src=\"img/x.gif\" class=\"building d$i $img\" alt=\"$text\" />"; //<--line code 79
		//-->(insert my code here)<--\\
    if($village->resarray['f39'] == 0) {
my code:
PHP:
//set event last quest firework..hooooray!!
    if ($_SESSION['qst']==38) {
    	if ($i<8) {
    		$dte=array("tur","purp","yell","oran","green","red","blue");
            $im=$dte[$i];
            echo "<img src=\"img/x.gif\" class=\"building e$i rocket $im\" alt=\"$text\" />";
    	}
    }
}    
}
    if ($_SESSION['qst']==38) {
    	$database->updateUserField($_SESSION['username'],'quest','40',0);
        $_SESSION['qst']=40;
    }
in file /Template/quest.tpl
edit first line to:
PHP:
if ($_SESSION['qst']<38 && QUEST==true){?>
and edit line:
PHP:
quest.last = 23;
to:
PHP:
quest.last = 37;
in file /GameEngine/Database/db_MYSQL.php
add function:
PHP:
	function getFieldDistance($wid) {
        $q = "SELECT * FROM " . TB_PREFIX . "vdata where owner > 4 and wref != $wid";
        $array = $this->query_return($q);
        $coor = $this->getCoor($wid);
		$x1 = intval($coor['x']);
		$y1 = intval($coor['y']);
		$prevdist = 0;
		$q2 = "SELECT * FROM " . TB_PREFIX . "vdata where owner = 4";
		$array2 = mysql_fetch_array(mysql_query($q2));
		$vill = $array2['wref'];
		if(mysql_num_rows(mysql_query($q)) > 0){
			foreach($array as $village){
                $coor2 = $this->getCoor($village['wref']);
                $max = 2 * WORLD_MAX + 1;
                $x2 = intval($coor2['x']);
                $y2 = intval($coor2['y']);
                $distanceX = min(abs($x2 - $x1), abs($max - abs($x2 - $x1)));
				$distanceY = min(abs($y2 - $y1), abs($max - abs($y2 - $y1)));
                $dist = sqrt(pow($distanceX, 2) + pow($distanceY, 2));
                if($dist < $prevdist or $prevdist == 0){
					$prevdist = $dist;
                    $vill = $village['wref'];
                }
            }
        }
        return $vill;
    }
in file /gpack/travian_default/lang/en/compact.css
find code:
PHP:
div#map div#map_coords input.text {
    margin-right: 8px;
    width: 28px;
}
after that add this code:
PHP:
div#qstd div#map_coords input.text {
    margin-right: 8px;
    width: 28px;
}
div#qstd input.text {
    margin-right: 8px;
    width: 28px;
}
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Mar 9, 2011
Messages
391
Reaction score
120
Edit that function you forgot to close second }

PHP:
function fi2(qact,qact2,qact3){
if(qact===undefined){
qact=false;
}

if(qact2===undefined){
qact2=false;
}

if(qact3===undefined){
qact3=false;
}
}
function qst_next2(jf,act,act2,act3){

var id;

if(jf){id={'x':document.getElementById('qst_val_x').value,'y':document.getElementById('qst_val_y').value};}

else{id={'val':document.getElementById('qst_val').value};}

pi();

fd(fi2(act,act2,act3),function(mf){for(var qd in mf){quest[qd]=mf[qd];}},'POST',id);

qst_wfm();
}

Also have a problem with quest_core.tpl at task Task 11: Neighbours!

When enter the coords and press complete task stuck on loading image....

Also after fresh install and create natars i have an error on create_account.php on line 200

PHP:
		function Artefact($uid, $type, $size, $art_name, $village_name, $desc, $effect, $img) {
			global $database;
			$kid = rand(1, 4);
			$wid = $database->generateBase($kid); <= line 200

And that error send me to your function on db_MYSQL.php at this function :

PHP:
	function generateBase($sector, $mode) {
    if (!$mode) {
        $gamesday=time()-COMMENCE;
        if ($gamesday<3600*24*10) { //10 day
            $wide1=1;
            $wide2=20;
        } elseif ($gamesday<3600*24*20) { //20 day
            $wide1=20;
            $wide2=40;
        } elseif ($gamesday<3600*24*30) { //30 day
            $wide1=40;
            $wide2=80;
        } else {        // over 30 day
            $wide1=80;
            $wide2=120;
        }
    }
    else {
        $wide1=1;    
        $wide2=WORLD_MAX;
    }
    switch($sector) {
    case 1:
    $q = "Select * from ".TB_PREFIX."wdata where fieldtype = 3 and (x < -$wide1 and x > -$wide2) and (y > $wide1 and y < $wide2) and occupied = 0"; //x- y+
    break;
    case 2:
    $q = "Select * from ".TB_PREFIX."wdata where fieldtype = 3 and (x > $wide1 and x < $wide2) and (y > $wide1 and y < $wide2) and occupied = 0"; //x+ y+
    break;
    case 3:
    $q = "Select * from ".TB_PREFIX."wdata where fieldtype = 3 and (x < -$wide1 and x > -$wide2) and (y < -$wide1 and y > -$wide2) and occupied = 0"; //x- y-
    break;
    case 4:
    $q = "Select * from ".TB_PREFIX."wdata where fieldtype = 3 and (x > $wide1 and x < $wide2) and (y < -$wide1 and y > -$wide2) and occupied = 0"; //x+ y-
    break;
    }
    $result = mysql_query($q, $this->connection);
    $num_rows = mysql_num_rows($result);
    $result = $this->mysql_fetch_all($result);
    $base = rand(0, ($num_rows-1));
    return $result[$base]['id'];
    }

And this is the error :

Warning: Missing argument 2 for MYSQL_DB::generateBase(), called in C:\AppServ\www\create_account.php on line 200 and defined in C:\AppServ\www\GameEngine\Database\db_MYSQL.php on line 390
 
Last edited:
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Jun 24, 2010
Messages
351
Reaction score
360
PHP:
function Artefact($uid, $type, $size, $art_name, $village_name, $desc, $effect, $img) {
            global $database;
            $kid = rand(1, 4);
            $wid = $database->generateBase($kid, 1); //<= line 200  (edit)

Also have a problem with quest_core.tpl at task Task 11: Neighbours!

When enter the coords and press complete task stuck on loading image....
some line code missing..sorry
hope this will help.
PHP:
function fi2(qact,qact2,qact3){
if(qact===undefined){
qact=false;
}

if(qact2===undefined){
qact2=false;
}

if(qact3===undefined){
qact3=false;
}

var gi='ajax.php?f=qst';var ci=(Math.abs(quest.number)+1)/(Math.abs(quest.last)+1);return gi+'&cr='+bi(4,ci)+'&qact='+qact+'&qact2='+qact2+'&qact3='+qact3;}

function qst_next2(jf,act,act2,act3){

var id;

if(jf){id={'x':document.getElementById('qst_val_x').value,'y':document.getElementById('qst_val_y').value};}

else{id={'val':document.getElementById('qst_val').value};}

pi();

fd(fi2(act,act2,act3),function(mf){for(var qd in mf){quest[qd]=mf[qd];}},'POST',id);

qst_wfm();
}
 
Last edited:
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Jun 24, 2010
Messages
351
Reaction score
360
fix update oasis unit
find function in /GameEngine/Database/db_MYSQL.php
PHP:
	function updateOasis2($vid, $time) {
		$time = time();
		$q = "UPDATE " . TB_PREFIX . "odata set lastupdated2 = lastupdate2 + $time where wref = $vid";
		return mysql_query($q, $this->connection);
	}
change to:
PHP:
	function updateOasis2($vid, $time) {
		$time = time();
		$time2 = NATURE_REGTIME;
		$q = "UPDATE " . TB_PREFIX . "odata set lastupdated2 = $time + $time2 where wref = $vid";
		return mysql_query($q, $this->connection);
	}
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Mar 9, 2011
Messages
391
Reaction score
120
Thanks for your work.

Maybe you have an ideea about conquer oasis bug.

its no possible conqueer oasis conquered by other users , i was trying conqueers an oasis by other user and no able to do that

only the loyalty reaches 0

NarcisRO - TravianZ Official (yi12345) - bugs list - RaGEZONE Forums


And second bug

I looked on GameEngine/Building.php at function finishAll i think here is a problem for demolition and technology. That 2 function have problems to finish but only are work alone. Works only you have somethin in construction.

Ex:

If construct 2 building and research 2 units and demolish one building and press finish will work. All done. If just demolish or just research wont work. I dont know why but ill try to fix that

Regards
 
Back
Top