"Cannot move when entering a map" on server pc FIX

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 26 of 26
  1. #16
    Account Inactive jaketkulit is offline
    InactiveRank
    Oct 2009 Join Date
    118Posts

    Re: "Cannot move when entering a map" on server pc FIX

    "Cannot move when entering a map" on server pc FIX
    thats not a bug sir....

    you can change to another map...

    cause you play in server...

    lets try in your client....

    i think if you try in your client.... you can change to another map....

  2. #17
    私のためには、一 jayr0428 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Feb 2009 Join Date
    De_Dust 2Location
    252Posts

    Re: "Cannot move when entering a map" on server pc FIX

    just use 2 ip address lan and wan lan for the server side and wan for the client side.. you can now enter any map you want that's it and your done....applicable to dynamic and static..
    Last edited by jayr0428; 24-11-09 at 07:00 AM.

  3. #18
    Account Inactive AsUrA15 is offline
    InactiveRank
    Nov 2008 Join Date
    everywhere but in the kingdom of GODLocation
    77Posts

    Re: "Cannot move when entering a map" on server pc FIX

    if you are playing in the server's pc u cant move....

    u will just use contact card or gm commands...

  4. #19
    Account Inactive jpxtreme is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jan 2008 Join Date
    115Posts

    Re: "Cannot move when entering a map" on server pc FIX

    Quote Originally Posted by jayr0428 View Post
    just use 2 ip address lan and wan lan for the server side and wan for the client side.. you can now enter any map you want that's it and your done....applicable to dynamic and static..
    did you already solved this? I'm sorry but I don't know how to enter 2 ip address in the server config, it would be nice if you could tell me how. Thanks.

  5. #20
    be good to beat evils ramispo is offline
    Alpha MaleRank
    Mar 2008 Join Date
    Давао, PhiLocation
    1,583Posts

    Re: "Cannot move when entering a map" on server pc FIX

    i dont think this will go through
    Quote Originally Posted by jayr0428 View Post
    just use 2 ip address lan and wan lan for the server side and wan for the client side.. you can now enter any map you want that's it and your done....applicable to dynamic and static..
    if u really want to play on same PC, with the server
    install ur server on a virtual machine
    then run ur server inside virtual machine
    then run your client on the real desktop pc

    and BINGO SAY GOOD BYE TO "/m2p ID X y "
    one PC server and client running
    do not extract your brain too much
    there's always an easier way around
    FOR MAPS-ARMORS-WEAPONS-COSTUMES

    3D RAN MODELS

    https://youtu.be/6z33hQLMF0I

  6. #21
    Account Inactive natsirtwerxz is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jun 2008 Join Date
    philippinesLocation
    484Posts

    Re: "Cannot move when entering a map" on server pc FIX

    ^
    bro does this means he can enter in any map now?

    anyway what is virtual machine :D

  7. #22
    be good to beat evils ramispo is offline
    Alpha MaleRank
    Mar 2008 Join Date
    Давао, PhiLocation
    1,583Posts

    Re: "Cannot move when entering a map" on server pc FIX

    yes correct!!, even no gm commands
    im using this method when i have no extra PC before
    and up to now im still using this one

    since ep4 will not run on quad cores if we are using xp 32 bit
    i install XP on my PC and install windows 2003 inside virtual machine

    im running dekaron and ran in my Virtual Machine ^^

    virtual machine , lots of installers out there but i think
    the most commonly use is known as VMware
    here
    http://www.megaupload.com/?d=E4ZZPBYB
    @ mod delete the link if it forbidden

    Quote Originally Posted by natsirtwerxz View Post
    ^
    bro does this means he can enter in any map now?

    anyway what is virtual machine :D
    FOR MAPS-ARMORS-WEAPONS-COSTUMES

    3D RAN MODELS

    https://youtu.be/6z33hQLMF0I

  8. #23
    Account Inactive jpxtreme is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jan 2008 Join Date
    115Posts
    is it possible to fix this? like in any other private servers? please i believe this is fixable.

    can anyone explain to me why is this happening? is there any other way to solve this? please help.

    help!
    Last edited by PyroSamurai; 09-01-21 at 04:05 PM.

  9. #24
    Account Inactive natsirtwerxz is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jun 2008 Join Date
    philippinesLocation
    484Posts

    Re: "Cannot move when entering a map" on server pc FIX

    Quote Originally Posted by ramispo View Post
    yes correct!!, even no gm commands
    im using this method when i have no extra PC before
    and up to now im still using this one

    since ep4 will not run on quad cores if we are using xp 32 bit
    i install XP on my PC and install windows 2003 inside virtual machine

    im running dekaron and ran in my Virtual Machine ^^

    virtual machine , lots of installers out there but i think
    the most commonly use is known as VMware
    here
    http://www.megaupload.com/?d=E4ZZPBYB
    @ mod delete the link if it forbidden
    how to.... use this? hehe sorry noob here

  10. #25
    Banned rezashouse is offline
    BannedRank
    Nov 2010 Join Date
    32Posts

    Re: "Cannot move when entering a map" on server pc FIX

    i didnt really do anything and tbh the thing i did kinda breaks it
    i just basically removed sendmsggarbage
    and for move zone i changed the server to check dwclientid -1

  11. #26
    Hardcore Member abn0rmalism0 is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2020 Join Date
    100Posts

    Re: "Cannot move when entering a map" on server pc FIX

    use lev editor and you will see why



Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Advertisement