tyranny buff bug

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Ultimate Member dizzyknight is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2017 Join Date
    178Posts

    tyranny buff bug


    RaGEZONE Recommends

    RaGEZONE Recommends

    the buff is switching to phx after 10 mins maybe? how to fix it?


  2. #2
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! williamjohn is offline
    True MemberRank
    Sep 2014 Join Date
    Paris, FranceLocation
    288Posts

    Re: tyranny buff bug

    Check in towerwars code and towerwarsdifine.h

    Sent from my SM-J200G using Tapatalk
    just try and don't give up

  3. #3
    Ultimate Member dizzyknight is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2017 Join Date
    178Posts

    Re: tyranny buff bug

    Quote Originally Posted by williamjohn View Post
    Check in towerwars code and towerwarsdifine.h

    Sent from my SM-J200G using Tapatalk
    did u mean the school max make it to 3? i already made it. but its not working.

  4. #4
    mhtghjkl22 mhtghjkl22 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2017 Join Date
    127.0.0.1Location
    255Posts

    Re: tyranny buff bug

    Quote Originally Posted by dizzyknight View Post
    did u mean the school max make it to 3? i already made it. but its not working.
    its because the conflict of SchoolWars And TyrannyWars

  5. #5
    Ultimate Member dizzyknight is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2017 Join Date
    178Posts

    Re: tyranny buff bug

    Quote Originally Posted by mhtghjkl22 View Post
    its because the conflict of SchoolWars And TyrannyWars
    ohh, i should disable it in default.charclass?

  6. #6
    mhtghjkl22 mhtghjkl22 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2017 Join Date
    127.0.0.1Location
    255Posts

    Re: tyranny buff bug

    Quote Originally Posted by dizzyknight View Post
    ohh, i should disable it in default.charclass?
    if you disable that in defaultclass you god glschoolwar error

  7. #7
    Ultimate Member dizzyknight is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2017 Join Date
    178Posts

    Re: tyranny buff bug

    Quote Originally Posted by mhtghjkl22 View Post
    if you disable that in defaultclass you god glschoolwar error
    How to disable it?

  8. #8
    mhtghjkl22 mhtghjkl22 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2017 Join Date
    127.0.0.1Location
    255Posts

    Re: tyranny buff bug

    Quote Originally Posted by dizzyknight View Post
    How to disable it?
    i dont know yet sir hehehe. my tyranny not fix yet

  9. #9
    Ultimate Member dizzyknight is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2017 Join Date
    178Posts

    Re: tyranny buff bug

    Quote Originally Posted by mhtghjkl22 View Post
    i dont know yet sir hehehe. my tyranny not fix yet
    thanks for the tip sir!




Advertisement