Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

MyWeb for Perfect World (All Versions)

Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 8, 2014
Messages
107
Reaction score
4
Is it possible to change the login hash to md5?
 
Banned
Banned
Joined
Aug 10, 2011
Messages
201
Reaction score
54
Here's the version I modified for someone to include all 3 hash types.



It's asking for a decryption key
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 8, 2014
Messages
107
Reaction score
4
For some reason, None of the 3 hashes work for me.



Here is what the password (123456) look like

è0æ¯A”#½Ië |N



What hash is this?
 
Night Gaming Network
Joined
Sep 13, 2014
Messages
728
Reaction score
46
that's why mine is operating perfect (not counting the vote system). who would wanna spend 139 or how ever much for something they cant fix on the older versions so why would they pay if they cant fix it or get help from the CREATOR. you dont have to help, just say what is wrong and we will fix it ourselfs
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 8, 2014
Messages
107
Reaction score
4
I think there is something wrong with the hashes
 
Joined
Jun 7, 2009
Messages
543
Reaction score
222
All I did was download the myweb from this post and add the 136 hash to it. When I get a chance I will go sort it out properly. I don't have time at the moment.
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 8, 2014
Messages
107
Reaction score
4
<security> <entity class="com.goldhuman.Common.Security.NullSecurity" name="NullSecurity" type="0"/>
<entity class="com.goldhuman.Common.Security.Random" name="Random" type="1"/>
<entity class="com.goldhuman.Common.Security.ARCFourSecurity" name="ARCFourSecurity" type="2"/>
<entity class="com.goldhuman.Common.Security.MD5Hash" name="MD5Hash" type="3"/>
<entity class="com.goldhuman.Common.Security.HMAC_MD5Hash" name="HMAC_MD5Hash" type="4"/>
</security>

What hash is this?



In addtion, Here is what a working regster script look like:-
$Salt = $Login.$Pass;
$Salt = md5($Salt);
$Salt = "0x".$Salt; //Encrypts the password

Another one
$Salt = "0x".md5($Login.$Pass);


It's obvious for me that my server is working using
$Salt = "0x".md5($Login.$Pass);

But when ever i choose it while installing myweb, It doesn't allow old accounts in


Any help?
 
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 22, 2014
Messages
70
Reaction score
7
i'm very tired , 3 AM and i cant find out why i'm getting white page in Complete part in installation
anybody can help me ?
also i did change in Apache2.conf / None to All to fix 404 error / i'm using Ubuntu 12.04 server
or can you tell me in what OS vrj u get MyWeb working ?
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 8, 2014
Messages
107
Reaction score
4
Can someone fix the hashes problem so its like this?

$Salt = $Login.$Pass;
$Salt = md5($Salt);
$Salt = "0x".$Salt; //Encrypts the password
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 22, 2014
Messages
70
Reaction score
7
i'm very tired , 3 AM and i cant find out why i'm getting white page in Complete part in installation
anybody can help me ?
also i did change in Apache2.conf / None to All to fix 404 error / i'm using Ubuntu 12.04 server
or can you tell me in what OS vrj u get MyWeb working ?

FIXED by this code

sudo apt-get install php5-mcrypt
sudo ln -s /etc/php5/conf.d/mcrypt.ini /etc/php5/mods-available
sudo php5enmod mcrypt
sudo service apache2 restart

the problem was mcrypt extension missing
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 8, 2014
Messages
107
Reaction score
4
How to edit the script so it enables the following hash..?

$Salt = $Login.$Pass;
$Salt = md5($Salt);
$Salt = "0x".$Salt; //Encrypts the password
 
Joined
Oct 11, 2012
Messages
499
Reaction score
8
that's why mine is operating perfect (not counting the vote system). who would wanna spend 139 or how ever much for something they cant fix on the older versions so why would they pay if they cant fix it or get help from the CREATOR. you dont have to help, just say what is wrong and we will fix it ourselfs

Bro i work already on the vote system. It work almost. Its just the vote time that need to be fix.
 
Back
Top