Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

PHP Stats Page

Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 8, 2011
Messages
116
Reaction score
14
Hi all,

It's going to be my first release so go easy on me :blushing:

I made a php stats page which reads roles table on database. It's not well coded and designed. I don't had time to design it. I included css file and added a example bg. You can design it anyway you like or implement to your website. I've made it because i needed something like this and i'm releasing it because maybe someone need something like this too.

INSTALL:

1) Go stats.php line:2 and change your database settings.
2) Go line:10 and change ('WEBHOST_IP_OR_LINK') to your settings. //Don't use 127.0.0.1 use your ip.
3) Unrar stats.php, class and style.css files to your /var/www/ folder.
4) You are done, enjoy

DOWNLOAD:

If you want to sort characters by level:

Find:

PHP:
$result = mysqli_query($con,"SELECT * FROM roles");

Change to:

PHP:
$result = mysqli_query($con,"SELECT * FROM roles ORDER BY role_level DESC");
 
Last edited:
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Feb 2, 2011
Messages
382
Reaction score
200
just so you know you have a slight error

PHP:
  if ($row[$row['role_occupation']=='4'){
  echo "<td><img src=\"http://$address/class/" . 'barb' . ".png\"></td>";
}
  if ($row[$row['role_occupation']=='7'){
  echo "<td><img src=\"http://$address/class/" . 'cleric' . ".png\"></td>";
}

can you see them :blushing:

if ($row[$row fix them lines and boom
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 8, 2011
Messages
116
Reaction score
14
just so you know you have a slight error

PHP:
  if ($row[$row['role_occupation']=='4'){
  echo "<td><img src=\"http://$address/class/" . 'barb' . ".png\"></td>";
}
  if ($row[$row['role_occupation']=='7'){
  echo "<td><img src=\"http://$address/class/" . 'cleric' . ".png\"></td>";
}

can you see them :blushing:

if ($row[$row fix them lines and boom

Oh lol. I made a change on these parts before i upload thoughtfulness sorry O_O fixed btw and thank you
 
Last edited:
Joined
Apr 24, 2010
Messages
8
Reaction score
3
i changed
PHP:
if ($row['role_occupation']=='5'){
  echo "<td><img src=\"http://$address/class/" . 'assasin' . ".png\"></td>";

to

PHP:
if ($row['role_occupation']=='5'){
  echo "<td><img src=\"class/" . 'assasin' . ".png\"></td>";

and got rid of $address as nolonger needs it :)
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 8, 2011
Messages
116
Reaction score
14
Reason why i used address is make people available to get icons from different server (like me lol) my icons are in my pw host and php file in my webhost. But if you are using same host for icons and php file its better true ^^

GT-I9500 cihazımdan Tapatalk kullanılarak gönderildi
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 8, 2011
Messages
116
Reaction score
14
i use server file 1.4.4

I don't know, I'm not really into PW development anymore and this release was nothing but a small test (is ugly and probably is not even secure, lol). Eitherway, if you want to use it, you need to edit SQL queries with table/column names from your database.
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Nov 3, 2018
Messages
52
Reaction score
1
I don't know, I'm not really into PW development anymore and this release was nothing but a small test (is ugly and probably is not even secure, lol). Eitherway, if you want to use it, you need to edit SQL queries with table/column names from your database.
so u have some web for my server 1.4.4 iam new and hard for me to crate a web site with panl user and rank and stat server plz help for this
 
Back
Top