PHP Stats Page

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Hardcore Member Latyos is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2011 Join Date
    132Posts

    PHP Stats Page

    PHP Stats Page
    Hi all,

    It's going to be my first release so go easy on me

    I made a php stats page which reads roles table on database. It's not well coded and designed. I don't had time to design it. I included css file and added a example bg. You can design it anyway you like or implement to your website. I've made it because i needed something like this and i'm releasing it because maybe someone need something like this too.

    INSTALL:

    1) Go stats.php line:2 and change your database settings.
    2) Go line:10 and change ('WEBHOST_IP_OR_LINK') to your settings. //Don't use 127.0.0.1 use your ip.
    3) Unrar stats.php, class and style.css files to your /var/www/ folder.
    4) You are done, enjoy

    DOWNLOAD: https://www.mediafire.com/?u4d3k2flhaaoklv

    If you want to sort characters by level:

    Find:

    PHP Code:
    $result mysqli_query($con,"SELECT * FROM roles"); 
    Change to:

    PHP Code:
    $result mysqli_query($con,"SELECT * FROM roles ORDER BY role_level DESC"); 
    Last edited by Latyos; 17-03-14 at 11:17 AM. Reason: typo


  2. #2
    .#!/bin/bash sora1984 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Feb 2011 Join Date
    127.0.0.1Location
    384Posts

    Re: PHP Stats Page

    just so you know you have a slight error

    PHP Code:
      if ($row[$row['role_occupation']=='4'){
      echo 
    "<td><img src=\"http://$address/class/" 'barb' ".png\"></td>";
    }
      if (
    $row[$row['role_occupation']=='7'){
      echo 
    "<td><img src=\"http://$address/class/" 'cleric' ".png\"></td>";

    can you see them

    if ($row[$row fix them lines and boom

  3. #3
    Hardcore Member Latyos is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2011 Join Date
    132Posts

    Re: PHP Stats Page

    Quote Originally Posted by sora1984 View Post
    just so you know you have a slight error

    PHP Code:
      if ($row[$row['role_occupation']=='4'){
      echo 
    "<td><img src=\"http://$address/class/" 'barb' ".png\"></td>";
    }
      if (
    $row[$row['role_occupation']=='7'){
      echo 
    "<td><img src=\"http://$address/class/" 'cleric' ".png\"></td>";

    can you see them

    if ($row[$row fix them lines and boom
    Oh lol. I made a change on these parts before i upload thoughtfulness sorry O_O fixed btw and thank you
    Last edited by Latyos; 16-03-14 at 12:03 PM.

  4. #4
    Registered ricimal is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2010 Join Date
    8Posts

    Re: PHP Stats Page

    i changed
    PHP Code:
    if ($row['role_occupation']=='5'){
      echo 
    "<td><img src=\"http://$address/class/" 'assasin' ".png\"></td>"
    to

    PHP Code:
    if ($row['role_occupation']=='5'){
      echo 
    "<td><img src=\"class/" 'assasin' ".png\"></td>"
    and got rid of $address as nolonger needs it :)

  5. #5
    Hardcore Member Latyos is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2011 Join Date
    132Posts

    Re: PHP Stats Page

    Reason why i used address is make people available to get icons from different server (like me lol) my icons are in my pw host and php file in my webhost. But if you are using same host for icons and php file its better true ^^

    GT-I9500 cihazımdan Tapatalk kullanılarak gönderildi

  6. #6
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! leonara is offline
    True MemberRank
    Dec 2010 Join Date
    IndonesiaLocation
    540Posts

    Re: PHP Stats Page

    Blank Page ...
    I Am A Noob !!....

  7. #7
    Hardcore Member Latyos is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2011 Join Date
    132Posts

    Re: PHP Stats Page

    Quote Originally Posted by leonara View Post
    Blank Page ...
    http://lmgtfy.com/?q=php+blank+page

  8. #8
    Member StrangerJr is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2012 Join Date
    SiberiaLocation
    35Posts

    Re: PHP Stats Page

    //del
    Last edited by StrangerJr; 28-05-14 at 04:28 PM.

  9. #9
    Newbie Yevgentiy is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2014 Join Date
    1Posts

    Re: PHP Stats Page

    Quote Originally Posted by Latyos View Post
    hmm i read about it but i dont understand where is the problem..... now i fix this problem but my top is emty....
    Last edited by Yevgentiy; 28-05-14 at 02:04 PM.

  10. #10
    Member stun123stun is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2018 Join Date
    52Posts

    Re: PHP Stats Page

    didnt work for me i dont know why

  11. #11
    Hardcore Member Latyos is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2011 Join Date
    132Posts

    Re: PHP Stats Page

    Quote Originally Posted by stun123stun View Post
    didnt work for me i dont know why
    Because it's from 2015 and probably database structures have been changed.

  12. #12
    Member stun123stun is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2018 Join Date
    52Posts

    Re: PHP Stats Page

    i use server file 1.4.4
    Quote Originally Posted by Latyos View Post
    Because it's from 2015 and probably database structures have been changed.
    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by stun123stun View Post
    i use server file 1.4.4
    and i need this file but link is death u have this file http://forum.ragezone.com/f752/php-based-pwadmin-1122225/ or website for my server and thx u

  13. #13
    Hardcore Member Latyos is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2011 Join Date
    132Posts

    Re: PHP Stats Page

    Quote Originally Posted by stun123stun View Post
    i use server file 1.4.4
    I don't know, I'm not really into PW development anymore and this release was nothing but a small test (is ugly and probably is not even secure, lol). Eitherway, if you want to use it, you need to edit SQL queries with table/column names from your database.

  14. #14
    Member stun123stun is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2018 Join Date
    52Posts

    Re: PHP Stats Page

    Quote Originally Posted by Latyos View Post
    I don't know, I'm not really into PW development anymore and this release was nothing but a small test (is ugly and probably is not even secure, lol). Eitherway, if you want to use it, you need to edit SQL queries with table/column names from your database.
    so u have some web for my server 1.4.4 iam new and hard for me to crate a web site with panl user and rank and stat server plz help for this



Advertisement