Tower Of Heroes (Mobile)

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 67
  1. #31
    Member pasztor7 is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2012 Join Date
    HungaryLocation
    57Posts

    Re: Tower Of Heroes (Mobile)

    Quote Originally Posted by AcekY View Post
    @pasztor7 Yesterday I tried the loop, and I was able to enter calmly ..But I miss this error in the server executor:
    https://prntscr.com/k3mfr3
    Trying to enter the Navicat I get this error:
    https://prntscr.com/k3mcgt


    my video settings server database and client

    sorry video fast quality for amd athlon x2 video recorder

    https://gaming.youtube.com/watch?v=x...;feature=share

  2. #32
    Hardcore Member walter307 is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2007 Join Date
    120Posts

    Re: Tower Of Heroes (Mobile)

    Quote Originally Posted by AcekY View Post
    @pasztor7 Yesterday I tried the loop, and I was able to enter calmly ..But I miss this error in the server executor:
    https://prntscr.com/k3mfr3Trying to enter the Navicat I get this error:https://prntscr.com/k3mcgt
    https://prntscr.com/k3mcgt <<--- try to close all mysql running on background (task manager -> mysqld end task) then rerun server
    Quote Originally Posted by pasztor7 View Post
    my video settings server database and client
    sorry video fast quality for amd athlon x2 video recorder
    https://gaming.youtube.com/watch?v=x...;feature=share
    I did all your steps. Server is working fine now.
    I got the game recompiled, deleted kbk files on sd and reinstall but still cant register.

  3. #33
    Member pasztor7 is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2012 Join Date
    HungaryLocation
    57Posts

    Re: Tower Of Heroes (Mobile)

    Quote Originally Posted by walter307 View Post
    https://prntscr.com/k3mcgt <<--- try to close all mysql running on background (task manager -> mysqld end task) then rerun server

    I did all your steps. Server is working fine now.
    I got the game recompiled, deleted kbk files on sd and reinstall but still cant register.

    https://prntscr.com/k3psj6 Server error no search GIFT database

    https://prntscr.com/k3psv2 Create new database for GIFT , wiev pic.

    https://prntscr.com/k3pscw Run server database ok

    https://prntscr.com/k3ptks Register bag.cpp error click ok 2x

    https://prntscr.com/k3pu0q Game working for default account


    Download pc verzion client no change ip default 127.0.0.1

    https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gL1...ew?usp=sharing @jayrulez shared

    Change ip for server default 127.0.0.1 and run

    goo run client 100% working , bag.cpp im still looking for a bug in the source code

  4. #34
    Registered AcekY is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2018 Join Date
    12Posts

    Re: Tower Of Heroes (Mobile)

    @walter307 -> Try to open the Navicat, then restart the PC ... today I will try again. The loop is perfect, without poblem. And the apk works perfect in NOX (android emulator)
    @pasztor7 -> I'm a little messed up in the head because I'm raising a Talisman Online server, and I have a lot of variable IP and loops. Can you create an account or can you just play with the default?

    Tomorrow I tell them how it was :) Take care and hug!

  5. #35
    Hardcore Member geralex88 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2010 Join Date
    101Posts

    Re: Tower Of Heroes (Mobile)

    The engine can not be compiled, no file was found TerrainMesh.cpp

  6. #36
    Member StarTear is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2006 Join Date
    25Posts

    Re: Tower Of Heroes (Mobile)

    Quote Originally Posted by geralex88 View Post
    The engine can not be compiled, no file was found TerrainMesh.cpp
    Also whole client source part missing :(
    The quieter you become, the more you are able to hear.

  7. #37
    Moderator GigaToni is offline
    ModeratorRank
    Aug 2009 Join Date
    GER / FRLocation
    2,072Posts

    Re: Tower Of Heroes (Mobile)

    Quote Originally Posted by geralex88 View Post
    The engine can not be compiled, no file was found TerrainMesh.cpp
    Trust me. The code is fully working (except one minor bug at a certain point of the game with a login loop) and complete.
    Last edited by GigaToni; 08-07-18 at 02:35 PM.

  8. #38
    Member pasztor7 is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2012 Join Date
    HungaryLocation
    57Posts

    Re: Tower Of Heroes (Mobile)

    Quote Originally Posted by StarTear View Post
    Also whole client source part missing :(

    tools , client , server full source

  9. #39
    Registered AcekY is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2018 Join Date
    12Posts

    Re: Tower Of Heroes (Mobile)

    @pasztor7 How did you edit the client's language? In what folder is it? (from the client you brought up)

  10. #40
    Hardcore Member walter307 is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2007 Join Date
    120Posts

    Re: Tower Of Heroes (Mobile)

    Quote Originally Posted by pasztor7 View Post
    https://prntscr.com/k3psj6 Server error no search GIFT database
    https://prntscr.com/k3psv2 Create new database for GIFT , wiev pic.
    https://prntscr.com/k3pscw Run server database ok
    https://prntscr.com/k3ptks Register bag.cpp error click ok 2x
    https://prntscr.com/k3pu0q Game working for default account

    Download pc verzion client no change ip default 127.0.0.1
    https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gL1...ew?usp=sharing @jayrulez shared
    Change ip for server default 127.0.0.1 and run
    goo run client 100% working , bag.cpp im still looking for a bug in the source code
    wow! it works! i didn't know there was a pc version of this Dota ripoff game XD thx pasztor7.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by AcekY View Post
    @pasztor7 How did you edit the client's language? In what folder is it? (from the client you brought up)
    media\lua\config
    some of the text are coming from that directory. I think pasztor7 translated some of the text there.

  11. #41
    Registered AcekY is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2018 Join Date
    12Posts

    Re: Tower Of Heroes (Mobile)

    @walter307 ty :3 I have just checked and the server works both .exe and .apk (nox)

    Last night I was translating some images of another game and I finished configuring TO :)

    Results: -> https://imgur.com/a/MwOtVtu
    Last edited by AcekY; 08-07-18 at 06:17 PM.

  12. #42
    Hardcore Member geralex88 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2010 Join Date
    101Posts

    Re: Tower Of Heroes (Mobile)

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by GigaToni View Post
    Trust me. The code is fully working (except one minor bug at a certain point of the game with a login loop) and complete.
    How you can build UIEditor?

  13. #43
    Member pasztor7 is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2012 Join Date
    HungaryLocation
    57Posts

    Re: Tower Of Heroes (Mobile)

    Quote Originally Posted by AcekY View Post
    @pasztor7 How did you edit the client's language? In what folder is it? (from the client you brought up)
    Translate files .dlg , .lua and .png

    assets\KBK\Media\GUI\UI\ .dlg files

    assets\KBK\Media\Lua\ui\ .lua files

    assets\KBK\Media\GUI\imageset\ .png files

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by walter307 View Post
    wow! it works! i didn't know there was a pc version of this Dota ripoff game XD thx pasztor7.

    - - - Updated - - -



    media\lua\config
    some of the text are coming from that directory. I think pasztor7 translated some of the text there.

    Translate for register and login

    Language : hungarian

    Név = Username

    Jelszó = Password

    Mobilszám = Mobile number

    Regisztrálok and Reg. and Regisztráció = Register


    here is some help

  14. #44
    Hardcore Member geralex88 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2010 Join Date
    101Posts

    Re: Tower Of Heroes (Mobile)

    And Client not full:

    dev\engine\Src\GameClient\gamestate\game_state\chat_module\ChatModule.cpp
    Cannot open file.

    All files not found engine\Src\GameClient\..

  15. #45
    Hardcore Member walter307 is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2007 Join Date
    120Posts

    Re: Tower Of Heroes (Mobile)

    @pasztor7 how to add gems and vip level? is there any gm commands?



Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Advertisement