Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

Unity Moba complete

Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 13, 2014
Messages
45
Reaction score
0
login done fully working with register/ code confirm via mail , im still working on this project and i have one other project that i should work on than this one


Can you help me please? tell me what changes you did in configs for IP's please
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 24, 2012
Messages
38
Reaction score
5
actually i didnt try the online part , i have the lan working only .
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 24, 2012
Messages
38
Reaction score
5
Did someone tryed to modify a level i modeled a map and add it but the collider stay the same as the original scene , so i guess the map collider need to be updated on server also , so it need a map config creation tool i guess
 
Joined
May 24, 2007
Messages
721
Reaction score
71
Fix (Config) to connect with Public IP

Change the RED lines only to your Public IP, keep the rest with 127.0.0.1 in this files and others.
C:\MOBA\Server\BSConfig\Setup.ini
[MainGate]
ListernPortForGate = 49999
GateFullCount = 1000
GateBaseIndex = 30000
GateMaxCount = 5
GateServer1 = 127.0.0.1:40000
GateServer2 = 127.0.0.1:40001
GateServer3 = 127.0.0.1:40002
GateServer4 = 127.0.0.1:40003
GateServer5 = 127.0.0.1:40004
GateServer1Export = 127.0.0.1:1
GateServer2Export = $_Public_IP:40001
GateServer3Export = 127.0.0.1:1
GateServer4Export = 127.0.0.1:1
GateServer5Export = 127.0.0.1:1

[MainClient]
ListernPortForClient = 49998

[MainLogin]
LSIP = 127.0.0.1
LSPort = 49997

C:\MOBA\Server\LSConfig\Serverlist.ini

[MainList]
IfOpenSdk = 0;
ServerNum = 7
Name1 = DRAG
Name2 = 127.0.0.1
Name3 = 10.10.40.36
Name4 = 10.10.40.91
Name5 = 10.10.40.28
Name6 = 10.10.40.14
Name7 = 10.10.40.18
Addr1 = $_Public_IP:49998
Addr2 = 127.0.0.1:49998
Addr3 = 10.10.40.36:49998
Addr4 = 10.10.40.91:49998
Addr5 = 10.10.40.28:49998
Addr6 = 10.10.40.14:49998
Addr7 = 10.10.40.18:49998
C:\MOBA\Server\LSConfig\Setup.ini

[MainBS]
ListernPortForBS = 49997
BSBaseIndex = 30000
BSMaxCount = 5
BS1 = 127.0.0.1:40000
BS2 = 127.0.0.1:40001
BS3 = 127.0.0.1:40002
BS4 = 127.0.0.1:40003
BS5 = 127.0.0.1:40004
BS1Export = 127.0.0.1:1
BS2Export = $_Public_IP:40001
BS3Export = 127.0.0.1:1
BS4Export = 127.0.0.1:1
BS5Export = 127.0.0.1:1

[MainGC]
ListernPortForClient = 49996
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 24, 2012
Messages
38
Reaction score
5
Fix (Config) to connect with Public IP

Change the RED lines only to your Public IP, keep the rest with 127.0.0.1 in this files and others.
C:\MOBA\Server\BSConfig\Setup.ini
[MainGate]
ListernPortForGate = 49999
GateFullCount = 1000
GateBaseIndex = 30000
GateMaxCount = 5
GateServer1 = 127.0.0.1:40000
GateServer2 = 127.0.0.1:40001
GateServer3 = 127.0.0.1:40002
GateServer4 = 127.0.0.1:40003
GateServer5 = 127.0.0.1:40004
GateServer1Export = 127.0.0.1:1
GateServer2Export = $_Public_IP:40001
GateServer3Export = 127.0.0.1:1
GateServer4Export = 127.0.0.1:1
GateServer5Export = 127.0.0.1:1

[MainClient]
ListernPortForClient = 49998

[MainLogin]
LSIP = 127.0.0.1
LSPort = 49997

C:\MOBA\Server\LSConfig\Serverlist.ini

[MainList]
IfOpenSdk = 0;
ServerNum = 7
Name1 = DRAG
Name2 = 127.0.0.1
Name3 = 10.10.40.36
Name4 = 10.10.40.91
Name5 = 10.10.40.28
Name6 = 10.10.40.14
Name7 = 10.10.40.18
Addr1 = $_Public_IP:49998
Addr2 = 127.0.0.1:49998
Addr3 = 10.10.40.36:49998
Addr4 = 10.10.40.91:49998
Addr5 = 10.10.40.28:49998
Addr6 = 10.10.40.14:49998
Addr7 = 10.10.40.18:49998
C:\MOBA\Server\LSConfig\Setup.ini

[MainBS]
ListernPortForBS = 49997
BSBaseIndex = 30000
BSMaxCount = 5
BS1 = 127.0.0.1:40000
BS2 = 127.0.0.1:40001
BS3 = 127.0.0.1:40002
BS4 = 127.0.0.1:40003
BS5 = 127.0.0.1:40004
BS1Export = 127.0.0.1:1
BS2Export = $_Public_IP:40001
BS3Export = 127.0.0.1:1
BS4Export = 127.0.0.1:1
BS5Export = 127.0.0.1:1

[MainGC]
ListernPortForClient = 49996

nice thank you for the share
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 24, 2012
Messages
38
Reaction score
5
Someone to help on the .map file creation ?
i dont really like the current map stile , its not symetric , and here is my current wip translation for the map creation menu , its on bolong

many commented out line with error on uncoment like a plugin is missing again ,
or if you have a way to create those map , im taker

i guess this is what i need but i have a debug error when i click the button

private static void ImportInfoToFile()
{
MapObjDataManager manager = GameObject.FindObjectOfType(typeof(MapObjDataManager)) as MapObjDataManager;
GetMapDataHeader(manager);
GetMapBlockData(manager);

string filePath = Application.dataPath + "/Resources/Map/" + manager .MapName.ToString()+ ".map";

CMemBuffer buf = Export();
int un32DataSize = buf.GetWritePos ();

FileStream fs = new FileStream (filePath, FileMode.OpenOrCreate, FileAccess.Write);
BinaryWriter bw = new BinaryWriter (fs);
bw.Write (buf.GetMemBuffer (),0, un32DataSize);
Debug.LogError ("write = " + un32DataSize);
fs.Close ();
bw.Close ();

}

and the Error

write = 160012
UnityEngine.Debug:LogError(Object)
ImportMapData:ImportInfoToFile() (at Assets/Editor/ImportMapData.cs:128)
ImportMapData:OnGUI() (at Assets/Editor/ImportMapData.cs:187)
UnityEditor.DockArea:OnGUI()

i really hope been able to change those map collision
 
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 24, 2012
Messages
38
Reaction score
5
At the top , bolong then batchreplaceobjects then import maps data , its the chinese window translated , so i guess its for generate the map for the server but ... im getting some error when i use it . one seems generate cube collideri guess like some prefabs collider , it generated 2 cubes but i guess i missing somethink to generate all, i guess you have to "generate the map box" then "export map data" to get the .map for the server ... but it fail .I'm close but i dont find any solution actually .

Edit : Oh well its working ... just follow that i said and refresh ... for the collider generation its not working but map generation from collider work
 
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 13, 2014
Messages
45
Reaction score
0
Anyone has found the problem and reason for the bug after tutorial the scene didnt load?
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 24, 2012
Messages
38
Reaction score
5
unity 2017 ? if you are on unity 2017 it might be the cause . you probably will have to start from start because downgrade totality didnt work for me , i restarted the project when i had this problem on my project .
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 13, 2014
Messages
45
Reaction score
0
unity 2017 ? if you are on unity 2017 it might be the cause . you probably will have to start from start because downgrade totality didnt work for me , i restarted the project when i had this problem on my project .

Something is strange because i use the latest unity version yes 2017 but the scene load nice in computer and not in android?? So?
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 24, 2012
Messages
38
Reaction score
5
Someone knwo the problem with the fball_game_db sql file , i cant import it on my online mysql , or if you could share a fixed version it would be great .
 
Joined
May 24, 2007
Messages
721
Reaction score
71
Someone knwo the problem with the fball_game_db sql file , i cant import it on my online mysql , or if you could share a fixed version it would be great .

Don't convert to ANSI as the chinese guy did in video tutorial, also, import with an compatible app, old navicat can't manage it.
 
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 13, 2014
Messages
45
Reaction score
0
What is the released version of the game? i want to download the unity version for good work
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Jan 11, 2010
Messages
244
Reaction score
43
Configured the operation of the remote console. Analyzed the code, formed the structure of XML, found the necessary connection ports.
In principle, everything is in the code, started with the search for missing files.
The structure has not yet been fully restored, since the game client needs to be analyzed.
It will be possible to post it after a full customization of the utility.

So far I could not understand how to generate a limitation area for the character. Did someone find a solution?

euro01062016 - Unity Moba complete - RaGEZONE Forums
 
Last edited:
Initiate Mage
Joined
Jan 27, 2018
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Anyone knows how i added click to move in this script to play in pc? Thx advance

Enviado de meu GT-I9063T usando Tapatalk
 
Back
Top