[Tutorial] Azuga: Age of Chaos server set up

Page 5 of 8 FirstFirst 12345678 LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 108
  1. #61
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Mospeada is offline
    True MemberRank
    Mar 2013 Join Date
    RootLocation
    207Posts

    Re: [Tutorial] Azuga: Age of Chaos server set up

    Try using 192.168.1.* instead of 127.0.0.1 ..
    And check ServerList.bin in "INI" folder inside your client .
    Make sure you use your IP there .


  2. #62
    Registered chris9x is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2014 Join Date
    6Posts

    Re: [Tutorial] Azuga: Age of Chaos server set up

    Mospeada, how to change exp rates?

  3. #63
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Mospeada is offline
    True MemberRank
    Mar 2013 Join Date
    RootLocation
    207Posts

    Re: [Tutorial] Azuga: Age of Chaos server set up

    Im never change Exp or Drop rate yet, but im found DropRate.bin inside server file/resource folder .
    Maybe you just open it and change . And copy DropRate.bin to your Client folder/resource after finish edit drop rate .


  4. #64
    WORK. demz123 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Apr 2010 Join Date
    C:/wamp/www/Location
    336Posts
    I only use localhost bro.. I dont use routers, and I checked serverlost.bin and it set to 127.0.0.1 by default.. why it dont worked on localhost? Do I missed something.. ur help appreciate mostly!!
    Last edited by demz123; 09-07-14 at 05:22 AM. Reason: Edit

  5. #65
    Missing You Jayson is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2008 Join Date
    In Your HeartLocation
    423Posts

    Re: [Tutorial] Azuga: Age of Chaos server set up

    @demz, I got the same problem as you, but mine after select character. I assume that the reason is I did not open all the maps.
    Live with hope, live with faith

  6. #66
    WORK. demz123 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Apr 2010 Join Date
    C:/wamp/www/Location
    336Posts

    Re: [Tutorial] Azuga: Age of Chaos server set up

    Quote Originally Posted by Jayson View Post
    @demz, I got the same problem as you, but mine after select character. I assume that the reason is I did not open all the maps.
    I dont even pass through the character selection I stuck between the server select if u care can u share ur setup, step by step open the server and u use localhost/127.0.0.1 or routers? I use 127.0.0.1 it seems not worked its says failed.. Ur response is very appreciated thanks!

  7. #67
    Registered chris9x is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2014 Join Date
    6Posts

    Re: [Tutorial] Azuga: Age of Chaos server set up

    Unfortunately, this game only work when u use ipv4 address.
    It is stated on main post. @Mospeada you're right. All the rate is in droprate.bin. Exp rate for this game is 92.000. I need to test some titan skill. Do you found any titan map.

  8. #68
    WORK. demz123 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Apr 2010 Join Date
    C:/wamp/www/Location
    336Posts

    Re: [Tutorial] Azuga: Age of Chaos server set up

    Quote Originally Posted by chris9x View Post
    Unfortunately, this game only work when u use ipv4 address.
    It is stated on main post. @Mospeada you're right. All the rate is in droprate.bin. Exp rate for this game is 92.000. I need to test some titan skill. Do you found any titan map.
    Do we need to port forwarding methods? I use wireless wifi internet is that possible?... ur response most appreciated thanks!

  9. #69
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Mospeada is offline
    True MemberRank
    Mar 2013 Join Date
    RootLocation
    207Posts

    Re: [Tutorial] Azuga: Age of Chaos server set up

    It dont need to be port forward, unless you wanna open it public .
    As i know, when you got failed to connect when log in it your IP at ServerList.bin not same with server .
    And i tell you, i dont use ServerTool because i change my RMTool & MonitoringServer to new version with
    new map & some other feature enable .


  10. #70
    Registered pentiumd is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2009 Join Date
    10Posts

    Re: [Tutorial] Azuga: Age of Chaos server set up

    Where is the OPERATOR ID????
    Last edited by pentiumd; 25-07-14 at 06:52 AM.

  11. #71
    Member jamie175313 is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2009 Join Date
    53Posts

    Re: [Tutorial] Azuga: Age of Chaos server set up

    Need help says Monitoring Server.exe has stopd working trying to open MAS.... Anyone know what to do on this ?

  12. #72
    Hardcore Member xAkira is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2013 Join Date
    DreamSKYLocation
    143Posts

    Re: [Tutorial] Azuga: Age of Chaos server set up

    Quote Originally Posted by jamie175313 View Post
    Need help says Monitoring Server.exe has stopd working trying to open MAS.... Anyone know what to do on this ?
    have you FOLLOWED ALL the steps correctly? double check your ip list. and make sure you're using the correct parameter to run monitoringserver.exe (the shorcut making thingy)

  13. #73
    Registered DemonCrew is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2014 Join Date
    Pasir MasLocation
    12Posts

    Re: [Tutorial] Azuga: Age of Chaos server set up

    how to fix the skill bug ? i try
    Mospeada database but it say server failed went login . i already put my ip on
    TB_OPERIP and TB_OPERIPGAME

    - - - Updated - - -

    how do you do ? do you use mospeada database ? :\

    - - - Updated - - -

    how do you do ? do you use mospeada database ? :\

  14. #74
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Mospeada is offline
    True MemberRank
    Mar 2013 Join Date
    RootLocation
    207Posts

    Re: [Tutorial] Azuga: Age of Chaos server set up

    Check IP online ServerList.Bin and etc .
    Makesure all IP are correct .


  15. #75
    Registered DemonCrew is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2014 Join Date
    Pasir MasLocation
    12Posts

    Re: [Tutorial] Azuga: Age of Chaos server set up

    i think i already check serverlist.bin in INI on my client . went i put my ID is say server cannnot connect. :\ when i use xakira database run well and can connect to the server .. i justt need a traning skill to open my mso :(

    - - - Updated - - -

    Mospeada can u help me ? because i want to run a Mo xiang server. but my server didn't not run well :( maybe u can be my partner ?? maybe add me on facebook ? here my email mc_brother1997@yahoo.com thanks



Page 5 of 8 FirstFirst 12345678 LastLast

Advertisement