help how i can owpen server darkeden

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Member Dracula is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2016 Join Date
    41Posts

    help how i can owpen server darkeden

    help how i can owpen server darkeden
    grim if u here pls help me
    my skype criminaltimex@gmail.com
    i need ur help if u can teach me how owpen dk server


  2. #2
    WTF? Overkill! Jeff Grimson is offline
    WTF? Overkill!Rank
    Oct 2012 Join Date
    EstoniaLocation
    33Posts

    Re: help how i can owpen server darkeden

    Explain your issue.
    Where are you stuck?
    What have you tried to solve it?

    If you simply spam HELP HELP no one is ever gonna help you, especially me!
    Last edited by Jeff Grimson; 10-06-18 at 06:43 PM.

  3. #3
    Member Dracula is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2016 Join Date
    41Posts

    Re: help how i can owpen server darkeden

    I use the v7 filesConnected to mysql everything is setAs soon as I register a user name and password it comes out of the gameCould be i need another clientAnd I also want to make the server work for people online not onlinePlease contact me I need your help
    im use this files
    [Download] Darkeden Server files v7.01 - COMPLETO

  4. #4
    WTF? Overkill! Jeff Grimson is offline
    WTF? Overkill!Rank
    Oct 2012 Join Date
    EstoniaLocation
    33Posts

    Re: help how i can owpen server darkeden

    This forum here has the tutorial you are looking for.

  5. #5
    Member Dracula is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2016 Join Date
    41Posts

    Re: help how i can owpen server darkeden

    whean i do this code
    vi /home/darkeden/vs/conf/gameserver.conf
    i god this
    Screenshot by Lightshot
    what i have to do

    - - - Updated - - -

    ur client not work
    im make .bat and its not opening the game no opening

    - - - Updated - - -

    this client no work i need another client v7
    ur client in forum die

  6. #6
    WTF? Overkill! Jeff Grimson is offline
    WTF? Overkill!Rank
    Oct 2012 Join Date
    EstoniaLocation
    33Posts

    Re: help how i can owpen server darkeden

    Quote Originally Posted by Dracula View Post
    whean i do this code
    vi /home/darkeden/vs/conf/gameserver.conf
    i god this
    Screenshot by Lightshot
    what i have to do

    - - - Updated - - -

    ur client not work
    im make .bat and its not opening the game no opening

    - - - Updated - - -

    this client no work i need another client v7
    ur client in forum die
    ... the files you are using is version 664, my client is version 668.

  7. #7
    Member Dracula is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2016 Join Date
    41Posts

    Re: help how i can owpen server darkeden

    u can give me files work great whit not bug im mean server files and client



Advertisement