How to add Assassin class?

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! rapido15 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2011 Join Date
    416Posts

    idea How to add Assassin class?


    RaGEZONE Recommends

    RaGEZONE Recommends

    How to add Assassin class in BOLA client? and which files i should take from Lucas client to make it work in a clean BOLA client?

    And server side what i need from Lucas files?


    Thanks in advance!


  2. #2
    RaiderZ Coder Jose Lucas is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2013 Join Date
    IngenLocation
    227Posts

    Re: How to add Assassin class?

    Quote Originally Posted by rapido15 View Post
    How to add Assassin class in BOLA client? and which files i should take from Lucas client to make it work in a clean BOLA client?

    And server side what i need from Lucas files?

    Thanks in advance!
    talent.xml, talent.. talent files,and change character_creation.xml and lua to show Assassin Option.




  3. #3
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! rapido15 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2011 Join Date
    416Posts

    Re: How to add Assassin class?

    Quote Originally Posted by Jose Lucas View Post
    talent.xml, talent.. talent files,and change character_creation.xml and lua to show Assassin Option.
    And for the animation, ect?


    and server side?

  4. #4
    RaiderZ Coder Jose Lucas is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2013 Join Date
    IngenLocation
    227Posts

    Re: How to add Assassin class?

    Quote Originally Posted by rapido15 View Post
    And for the animation, ect?


    and server side?
    Its for server and Client, add what you need in talent.xml, talent_effect.xml, talent..etc.




  5. #5
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! rapido15 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2011 Join Date
    416Posts

    Re: How to add Assassin class?

    Quote Originally Posted by Jose Lucas View Post
    Its for server and Client, add what you need in talent.xml, talent_effect.xml, talent..etc.
    So... i don't need to touch other files, just talent files?

  6. #6
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! rapido15 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2011 Join Date
    416Posts

    Re: How to add Assassin class?

    Quote Originally Posted by Jose Lucas View Post
    Its for server and Client, add what you need in talent.xml, talent_effect.xml, talent..etc.
    I tried it and is not working -_-, can you be more specific please? and thanks.

  7. #7
    Registered graffitii is online now
    MemberRank
    Feb 2007 Join Date
    5Posts

    Re: How to add Assassin class?

    Quote Originally Posted by Jose Lucas View Post
    Its for server and Client, add what you need in talent.xml, talent_effect.xml, talent..etc.
    Can you help in this? If I remove from this files (https://forum.ragezone.com/f698/rele...s-cap-1043247/) and put on BolaServer... it works?

    Thanks!

  8. #8
    Troll Is Love ❤ Bombillo is online now
    SubscriberRank
    Jan 2012 Join Date
    127.0.0.1Location
    939Posts

    Re: How to add Assassin class?

    Quote Originally Posted by graffitii View Post
    Can you help in this? If I remove from this files (https://forum.ragezone.com/f698/rele...s-cap-1043247/) and put on BolaServer... it works?

    Thanks!
    Yes but have to put the exactly files server and client side

  9. #9
    Registered revolver is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2015 Join Date
    9Posts

    Re: How to add Assassin class?

    u need replace this archives in client and server
    talent.xml, talent_ext.xml, talent_hit_info.xml, name_talent.xml
    ui_main.xml, localefile.xml, talenttree.xml and game_skill.xml, game_skill.lua in interface.
    animations (model), add in xitem.xml the daggers.

  10. #10
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! rapido15 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2011 Join Date
    416Posts

    Re: How to add Assassin class?

    Quote Originally Posted by revolver View Post
    u need replace this archives in client and server
    talent.xml, talent_ext.xml, talent_hit_info.xml, name_talent.xml
    ui_main.xml, localefile.xml, talenttree.xml and game_skill.xml, game_skill.lua in interface.
    animations (model), add in xitem.xml the daggers.
    I tried it, but doesnt want to work, can you give me a hand?

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Jose Lucas View Post
    Its for server and Client, add what you need in talent.xml, talent_effect.xml, talent..etc.
    And nothing with database?

  11. #11
    Member SkySoulBlade is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2015 Join Date
    63Posts

    Re: How to add Assassin class?

    Add the Assasin Client Files + Server and add this in the DB

    In
    RZ_GAMEDB > RZ_GT_CHAR_CREATE_DATA Enter the following values:
    3 1 5 2 11 3 1 NULL
    3 1 6 2 12 7 1 NULL
    3 1 7 2 13 2 1 NULL
    8 2 10 1 2 8 2 NULL
    3 101 0 NULL NULL NULL NULL 33600

  12. #12
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! rapido15 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2011 Join Date
    416Posts

    Re: How to add Assassin class?

    Quote Originally Posted by SkySoulBlade View Post
    Add the Assasin Client Files + Server and add this in the DB

    In
    RZ_GAMEDB > RZ_GT_CHAR_CREATE_DATA Enter the following values:
    3 1 5 2 11 3 1 NULL
    3 1 6 2 12 7 1 NULL
    3 1 7 2 13 2 1 NULL
    8 2 10 1 2 8 2 NULL
    3 101 0 NULL NULL NULL NULL 33600
    Thanks you so much!, but which files i need client and server side? thanks in advance again!

  13. #13
    Member SkySoulBlade is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2015 Join Date
    63Posts

    Re: How to add Assassin class?

    Quote Originally Posted by rapido15 View Post
    Thanks you so much!, but which files i need client and server side? thanks in advance again!

    What @revolver said u need replace this archives in client and server
    talent.xml, talent_ext.xml, talent_hit_info.xml, name_talent.xml
    ui_main.xml, localefile.xml, talenttree.xml and game_skill.xml, game_skill.lua in interface.
    animations (model), add in xitem.xml the daggers.

    Or you might just use updated bolas files and dont need to replace anything atall.

  14. #14
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! rapido15 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2011 Join Date
    416Posts

    Re: How to add Assassin class?

    Quote Originally Posted by SkySoulBlade View Post
    What @revolver said u need replace this archives in client and server
    talent.xml, talent_ext.xml, talent_hit_info.xml, name_talent.xml
    ui_main.xml, localefile.xml, talenttree.xml and game_skill.xml, game_skill.lua in interface.
    animations (model), add in xitem.xml the daggers.

    Or you might just use updated bolas files and dont need to replace anything atall.
    Thanks for your answer!




Advertisement