Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

Release[Aura Kingdom HK patched server+client]

Banned
Banned
Joined
Dec 3, 2010
Messages
1,581
Reaction score
619
server version: hk_003.1.01.03_6

client:
itemnames for serverside to ENG:
PKG pack for english client (around 80%):
server:
pwd: RaGEZONE for all archive

HK standalone server bins:

NOTE:
This tested only on LAN. Able to login and play. i dunno about bugs, probably there is some.
on WAN, there is version error even you change version in database. needs to find matching client for it.
Translate client is easy. if any1 finds i can make it in 5 minutes

NOTE2:
setup is the same, like in Eperty's tut.
IP BINDED. I DID NOT REMOVE OR REWRITED ANYTHING IN BINS
works on 192.168.1.X

have more some stuffs in my HDD, stay tuned

greetigns:
Eperty123, whoami1995, lastfun, Bola, DNC, Hulu, evestu, YesOfCourse, cmb
i hope we can bring some of you to work on that awsome game together

MentaL -> thx for section lazy man <3
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Oct 9, 2015
Messages
84
Reaction score
31
I left AK section but seems i will back again :)

Thanks for the release.
 
Banned
Banned
Joined
Dec 3, 2010
Messages
1,581
Reaction score
619
Thanks for the section MentaL and thanks for the release Hycker :)

Is this version any different than the other released files?


should be. With Eperty's released client i cannot join. with client in that thread you can join BUT ONLY IN LAN (since there is no version check).
i have more versions, newer then released ones, but need aeriagames client to be cracked since looks IP is hardcoded into any binary.
 
Elite Diviner
Joined
Apr 28, 2012
Messages
420
Reaction score
439
BUT ONLY IN LAN
so...
convert ip to hex -
192.168.1.1 = (hex) 0xC0A80101 --> search mask 192.168.x.x = C0A8
and see:

go in adress, and:

see big net)
hex to ip converter -

what should be done? - change the address on your external ip address

perhaps, it will be easier to understand:
Code:
if ( a2 != 0x4B01A8C0 && a2 != 0x100007F && a2 != 0x66FB48D3 )
  {
    v11 = result == 0x1A8C0;
    if ( a2 == 0x3701A8C0 )
      v11 = 1;
  }
  else
  {
    v11 = 1;
  }
  if ( result == 0xAA8C0 )
  {
    v11 = 1;
  }
  else if ( result == 0xBA8C0 )
  {
    v11 = 1;
  }
  v12 = a2 & lapis::CMSTCPService::CMSTCPService(unsigned int,int,lapis::CSessionManager *,unsigned short)::Dmask;
  if ( (a2 & lapis::CMSTCPService::CMSTCPService(unsigned int,int,lapis::CSessionManager *,unsigned short)::Dmask) == -550328128
    || v12 == 0xBBF6C73C
    || v12 == 0xBAF6C73C
    || v12 == 0xC5F6C73C )
  {
    v11 = 1;
  }
  else if ( v12 == 0x25F6C73C )
  {
    v11 = 1;
  }
  if ( result == 0xDCC73C || result == 0xDDC73C )
  {
    v11 = 1;
  }
  else if ( result == 0x31EAC || result == 0x310AC || result == 0x1010A )
  {
    goto LABEL_17;
  }
  if ( result == 0xB60A71
    || result == 0xA0A0A
    || result == 0x87A36C
    || result == 0x454F0A
    || result == 0xC6CBD5
    || result == 0x125A0A
    || result == 0xC082D2
    || result == 0x30A0A )
  {
LABEL_17:
    v11 = 1;
    goto LABEL_18;
  }
  if ( result == 0xA0A )
    v11 = 1;
LABEL_18:
  if ( v12 == 0x1DA4F936 )
    v11 = 1;
  if ( result == 0x33A8C0 || result == 0x272BCA )
  {
    v11 = 1;
  }
  else if ( result == 0x9DA777 || result == 0x9EA777 || result == 0xC6A777 )
  {
    goto LABEL_23;
  }
  if ( result == 0xFCA777
    || result == 0x9D200A
    || result == 0x9E200A
    || result == 0xC6200A
    || result == 0xFC200A
    || result == 0x21060A
    || result == 0x33060A
    || v11 )
  {
LABEL_23:
    v13 = lapis::BasicLogger;
    *&v5[20].dummy[0] = a2;
    *&v5[24].dummy[0] = v6;
    *&v5[32].dummy[0] = v7;
    result = (*(*v13 + 32LL))(v13, 9759786LL);
  }
  return result;




at the moment I have no way to install the server aura
All that i have written above - a simple analysis of the code (i think it is correct)
and more ... see the log files when outputting "Server is rolling on TCP 0.0.0.0:" <- this is an error! (should be your IP address)
 
Last edited:
Banned
Banned
Joined
Dec 3, 2010
Messages
1,581
Reaction score
619
@lastfun
thats why i want you in that section!
Awsome catch!
Time to crack aeriagames game.bin
(i highly doubt any1 from redksingom or aurakingdom.to wanna share they solution since guess they wanna keep the goldmine to themself)
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Dec 21, 2013
Messages
392
Reaction score
181
so...
convert ip to hex -
192.168.1.1 = (hex) 0xC0A80101 --> search mask 192.168.x.x = C0A8
and see:

go in adress, and:

see big net)
hex to ip converter -

what should be done? - change the address on your external ip address

perhaps, it will be easier to understand:
Code:
if ( a2 != 0x4B01A8C0 && a2 != 0x100007F && a2 != 0x66FB48D3 )
  {
    v11 = result == 0x1A8C0;
    if ( a2 == 0x3701A8C0 )
      v11 = 1;
  }
  else
  {
    v11 = 1;
  }
  if ( result == 0xAA8C0 )
  {
    v11 = 1;
  }
  else if ( result == 0xBA8C0 )
  {
    v11 = 1;
  }
  v12 = a2 & lapis::CMSTCPService::CMSTCPService(unsigned int,int,lapis::CSessionManager *,unsigned short)::Dmask;
  if ( (a2 & lapis::CMSTCPService::CMSTCPService(unsigned int,int,lapis::CSessionManager *,unsigned short)::Dmask) == -550328128
    || v12 == 0xBBF6C73C
    || v12 == 0xBAF6C73C
    || v12 == 0xC5F6C73C )
  {
    v11 = 1;
  }
  else if ( v12 == 0x25F6C73C )
  {
    v11 = 1;
  }
  if ( result == 0xDCC73C || result == 0xDDC73C )
  {
    v11 = 1;
  }
  else if ( result == 0x31EAC || result == 0x310AC || result == 0x1010A )
  {
    goto LABEL_17;
  }
  if ( result == 0xB60A71
    || result == 0xA0A0A
    || result == 0x87A36C
    || result == 0x454F0A
    || result == 0xC6CBD5
    || result == 0x125A0A
    || result == 0xC082D2
    || result == 0x30A0A )
  {
LABEL_17:
    v11 = 1;
    goto LABEL_18;
  }
  if ( result == 0xA0A )
    v11 = 1;
LABEL_18:
  if ( v12 == 0x1DA4F936 )
    v11 = 1;
  if ( result == 0x33A8C0 || result == 0x272BCA )
  {
    v11 = 1;
  }
  else if ( result == 0x9DA777 || result == 0x9EA777 || result == 0xC6A777 )
  {
    goto LABEL_23;
  }
  if ( result == 0xFCA777
    || result == 0x9D200A
    || result == 0x9E200A
    || result == 0xC6200A
    || result == 0xFC200A
    || result == 0x21060A
    || result == 0x33060A
    || v11 )
  {
LABEL_23:
    v13 = lapis::BasicLogger;
    *&v5[20].dummy[0] = a2;
    *&v5[24].dummy[0] = v6;
    *&v5[32].dummy[0] = v7;
    result = (*(*v13 + 32LL))(v13, 9759786LL);
  }
  return result;




at the moment I have no way to install the server aura
All that i have written above - a simple analysis of the code (i think it is correct)
and more ... see the log files when outputting "Server is rolling on TCP 0.0.0.0:" <- this is an error! (should be your IP address)
Thank you lastfun! Works like charm! ;)
 
Banned
Banned
Joined
Dec 3, 2010
Messages
1,581
Reaction score
619
What are you talking about?

Tapatalk-kal küldve az én LG-D802-el
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 6, 2006
Messages
20
Reaction score
0
lastfun
thats why i want you in that section!
Awsome catch!
Time to crack aeriagames game.bin
(i highly doubt any1 from redksingom or aurakingdom.to wanna share they solution since guess they wanna keep the goldmine to themself)

me and my friend already try the one with 11 client and its working right now, did ur client has 12/13 class like greatsword and necromancer? i hope you can try see it at character creation, if yes maybe we can use yours, and about newer client, can you post a link here so we try use that too :) thx anyway
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 6, 2016
Messages
20
Reaction score
2
Your client didn't opens here ... don't know why :/

YltioOo - Release[Aura Kingdom HK patched server+client] - RaGEZONE Forums
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 6, 2016
Messages
20
Reaction score
2
I fixed this problem, it was just erase a few things in the windows registry.
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Oct 30, 2011
Messages
0
Reaction score
4
Those files would be great.. if the actual server DB files wasn't encrypted/encoded... like that, nothing can be edited making the release pointless.

Also, mmm looks cheap. Server files from another release are actual x7 bigger than this ones, which makes me think those are actual incomplete. (no way a worldserver bin would go from 109mb to 9mb size).

Also any additional channels which added like, CH2, CH3 etc. doesn't work.
 
Last edited:
Back
Top