[Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server

Page 6 of 7 FirstFirst 1234567 LastLast
Results 76 to 90 of 97
  1. #76
    Registered goodcccc is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2020 Join Date
    24Posts

    Re: [Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server

    [Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server
    Quote Originally Posted by kioriky View Post
    im stuck at quest lvl 10.. cant get reward, and idk how i can fix that. i trying to change server time to 2013 and 2016 but thats not gives anything, before that quest all works good.
    already tryed to pick different eidos at start but thats not help
    there screen with quest and mission log
    This is because you guys using different data/db file on your server and your client. The file from the Arks Client is way higher version than the server file, that is why some quest or item is bugged.

    So what you have to do now is open your S_Mission.ini from your server and paste it into your C_Mission.ini. And also do it for the whole file.

  2. #77
    Newbie kioriky is offline
    MemberRank
    Mar 2018 Join Date
    4Posts

    Re: [Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server

    Quote Originally Posted by goodcccc View Post
    This is because you guys using different data/db file on your server and your client. The file from the Arks Client is way higher version than the server file, that is why some quest or item is bugged.

    So what you have to do now is open your S_Mission.ini from your server and paste it into your C_Mission.ini. And also do it for the whole file.
    Quote Originally Posted by yokohiro View Post
    check and compare; c_mission whit s_misison
    if or check the id item, maybe the item not exist.
    Thanks it helped

  3. #78
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Eperty123 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Dec 2013 Join Date
    DenmarkLocation
    374Posts

    Re: [Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server

    Quote Originally Posted by hnjylyd View Post
    so, how to patch login server,mission server ,zone server and world server about new files? Thanks!
    Use the .bak files of WS and ZS, convert
    Code:
    51.38.64.0
    to hex, find it in the hex editor, replace and profit.

  4. #79
    Member 3unni is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2016 Join Date
    56Posts

    Re: [Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server

    Quote Originally Posted by DamSF View Post
    Just tried the files @yokohiro posted and they work perfectly.
    Try this:
    >open navicat
    >open ffaccount
    >open public
    >go to Queries and press "New Query"
    >open fortune_bag from yokohiro files with a text editor and copy all the code inside
    >paste the code inside the New Query window in Navicat and press "Run"
    >wait until Navicat process all the code
    >repeat the process for the other files
    Oh GOSH thank you ! Ive been trying to get it in but kept getting error.
    I got it in ! buuut it's not reflecting unfortinately ..... any ideas ?
    Last edited by 3unni; 23-11-20 at 05:01 AM.

  5. #80
    Registered rataporqwek2016 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2016 Join Date
    8Posts

    Re: [Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server

    Thank you
    Last edited by rataporqwek2016; 26-11-20 at 06:32 PM.

  6. #81
    Member 3unni is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2016 Join Date
    56Posts

    Re: [Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server

    Anyone have mirror to the client? Says i don't have access to the page.

  7. #82
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! yokohiro is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jan 2007 Join Date
    NarniaLocation
    708Posts

    Re: [Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server

    Quote Originally Posted by 3unni View Post
    Anyone have mirror to the client? Says i don't have access to the page.
    https://mega.nz/folder/ORwgFSqD#BsJEcg5oE8sR3SulrYz8FQ

  8. #83
    Member 3unni is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2016 Join Date
    56Posts

    Re: [Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server

    Tnx ! i chunked them on accident lol.

  9. #84
    Member symph91 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2010 Join Date
    52Posts

    Re: [Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server

    Quote Originally Posted by AaronzitoBr View Post
    On the server db folder need the T_*ini files too? I already put a old one (from Yokohiro release) on the client db folder. I'll try to put on server too ^^

    EDIT: Worked :D
    you mean yoko server files 003.005 version.

  10. #85
    Registered Alfinity is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2021 Join Date
    12Posts

    Re: [Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server

    Where do i put the config.ini?

  11. #86
    Member symph91 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2010 Join Date
    52Posts

    Re: [Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server

    Quote Originally Posted by Alfinity View Post
    Where do i put the config.ini?
    server folder

    Sent from my MAR-LX1M using Tapatalk

  12. #87
    Registered Alfinity is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2021 Join Date
    12Posts

    Re: [Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server

    Can anyone pls help? I'm stuck here. I followed everything. Dang I cant post pictures.

    https://imgur.com/a/oaVVryP




    - - - Updated - - -

    thanks you
    Quote Originally Posted by symph91 View Post
    server folder

    Sent from my MAR-LX1M using Tapatalk
    - - - Updated - - -

    Where do I find the S_SysSetup.ini sir? Sorry I'm a newbie on this things.
    Quote Originally Posted by itachi77 View Post
    isn't necessary a new client just do it.
    you need to open S_SysSetup.ini in Server and copy the text there and past in C_SysSetup.ini and done!
    - - - Updated - - -

    I think I just need to make an Account. Pls help? How do I make an account for me to be able to login and play?

  13. #88
    Member symph91 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2010 Join Date
    52Posts

    Re: [Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server

    Quote Originally Posted by Alfinity View Post
    Can anyone pls help? I'm stuck here. I followed everything. Dang I cant post pictures.

    https://imgur.com/a/oaVVryP




    - - - Updated - - -

    thanks you
    just type ifconfig in centos or debian to check ur IP Address.


    change the ip:
    DATABASE:
    ffaccount>worlds
    ffdb1>serverstatus

    Server:
    ticketserver>config.ini
    gatewayserver>config.ini

    Client:
    connect.ini
    connects.ini


    Sent from my MAR-LX1M using Tapatalk

  14. #89
    Registered Alfinity is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2021 Join Date
    12Posts

    Re: [Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server

    Do I need to install MySQL?
    Quote Originally Posted by yokohiro View Post
    follow this steps bro...

    01 - install server files using "One Click" BY @UseresU
    [OpenSource] One click server - RaGEZONE - MMO development community

    02 - Download Client and patch.
    https://mega.nz/folder/ORwgFSqD#BsJEcg5oE8sR3SulrYz8FQ

    after downloading, extract client and pacth. place the patch inside the client folder.

    03 - Download the T_* files.
    https://mega.nz/file/IhlmmQrT#WigGUw...Y24n6QSqbS-Nd0
    extract, copy and paste from "db" folder from "hxsy" (your server folder bro)

    04 - Download config.ini file.
    https://mega.nz/file/0gsQSKjD#wNaL03...oaqMylS6Jf7mJM
    after download, copy and paste file "config.ini" from you folder "hxsy" and replace older file.


    ps: define chmod 777 all files ini's (config and all T_*)

    now...

    open navicat or similar aplication, make a account and start your server... DONE!
    - - - Updated - - -

    Thank you so much for the reply. I'm using Windows 10 and just followed the 1 Click Installer by Sir @UseresU
    then I proceeded on following the guides of Sir @yokohiro.
    I got my i.p Sir @symph91. I just don't know where to find these things or what folder they are in:
    change the ip:
    DATABASE:
    ffaccount>worlds
    ffdb1>serverstatus

    Server:
    ticketserver>config.ini
    gatewayserver>config.ini

    I managed to find and change the though:

    Client:
    connect.ini
    connects.ini

    I'll try to figure this out. everything seems fine. I just need to register an account to be able to test if it's really working but I don't know how.

    - - - Updated - - -

    I think I found it.

    - - - Updated - - -

    I've done both

    Server:
    ticketserver>config.ini
    gatewayserver>config.ini

    Client:
    connect.ini
    connects.ini

    just this I can't seem to find their locations.
    DATABASE:
    ffaccount>worlds
    ffdb1>serverstatus

    - - - Updated - - -

    I think I got it. It says "Incorrect username or password" now. How do I register an account?

    - - - Updated - - -

    Question: Do I still need to install MySQL?
    Last edited by Alfinity; 3 Weeks Ago at 07:24 AM.

  15. #90
    Member symph91 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2010 Join Date
    52Posts

    Re: [Release] FrostBlock Shinobi Server

    Quote Originally Posted by Alfinity View Post
    Do I need to install MySQL?


    - - - Updated - - -

    Thank you so much for the reply. I'm using Windows 10 and just followed the 1 Click Installer by Sir @UseresU
    then I proceeded on following the guides of Sir @yokohiro.
    I got my i.p Sir @symph91. I just don't know where to find these things or what folder they are in:
    change the ip:
    DATABASE:
    ffaccount>worlds
    ffdb1>serverstatus

    Server:
    ticketserver>config.ini
    gatewayserver>config.ini

    I managed to find and change the though:

    Client:
    connect.ini
    connects.ini

    I'll try to figure this out. everything seems fine. I just need to register an account to be able to test if it's really working but I don't know how.

    - - - Updated - - -

    I think I found it.

    - - - Updated - - -

    I've done both

    Server:
    ticketserver>config.ini
    gatewayserver>config.ini

    Client:
    connect.ini
    connects.ini

    just this I can't seem to find their locations.
    DATABASE:
    ffaccount>worlds
    ffdb1>serverstatus

    - - - Updated - - -

    I think I got it. It says "Incorrect username or password" now. How do I register an account?

    - - - Updated - - -

    Question: Do I still need to install MySQL?
    nope ak server uses postgresql and in usersu tut it auto install.

    for database you need to install NAVICAT in windows too access your database

    to create account:



    in ffmember>tb_user under pwd u need to make md5 hash of ur password here
    Last edited by symph91; 3 Weeks Ago at 08:08 AM.



Page 6 of 7 FirstFirst 1234567 LastLast

Advertisement