[CentOS] Setting up your Aura Kingdom Server

Page 75 of 75 FirstFirst ... 2565676869707172737475
Results 1,111 to 1,119 of 1119
  1. #1111
    Newbie brightmiao is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2018 Join Date
    1Posts

    Re: [CentOS] Setting up your Aura Kingdom Server









    Who can help me?When the login server is selected, there is a connection interrupt 6..IP of Linux is all right. It is built through VPS.My English is not very good. I hope someone can help me.

  2. #1112
    Member diguhey is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2015 Join Date
    82Posts

    Re: [CentOS] Setting up your Aura Kingdom Server

    Quote Originally Posted by brightmiao View Post








    Who can help me?When the login server is selected, there is a connection interrupt 6..IP of Linux is all right. It is built through VPS.My English is not very good. I hope someone can help me.
    patch LoginServer, MissionServer, TicketServer, WorldServer and ZoneServer's ELF Files with AKTools?

  3. #1113
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! AngelShade is offline
    True MemberRank
    Feb 2007 Join Date
    RomaniaLocation
    376Posts

    Re: [CentOS] Setting up your Aura Kingdom Server

    Did anyone manage to make this playable over wanip or hamachi using a virtual machine? vmware or virtual box,if yes could i get some help on the ip setup as i have tried everything in the forum.
    Proud owner of a Aion - Private server.

  4. #1114
    Member Zortex is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2016 Join Date
    41Posts

    Re: [CentOS] Setting up your Aura Kingdom Server

    Quote Originally Posted by AngelShade View Post
    Did anyone manage to make this playable over wanip or hamachi using a virtual machine? vmware or virtual box,if yes could i get some help on the ip setup as i have tried everything in the forum.
    I personally set it up for lan via vmware, but the process should be nearly the same

  5. #1115
    Member wapaklez is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2009 Join Date
    45Posts

    Re: [CentOS] Setting up your Aura Kingdom Server

    How to fix Lvl 28 Blowout Sale Quest? Anyone?

  6. #1116
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! AngelShade is offline
    True MemberRank
    Feb 2007 Join Date
    RomaniaLocation
    376Posts

    Re: [CentOS] Setting up your Aura Kingdom Server

    Quote Originally Posted by wapaklez View Post
    How to fix Lvl 28 Blowout Sale Quest? Anyone?
    It works, just have to find the npc to give the fliers to them , it works multiple times on the same npc, also check to have your date changed when you start your server with these commands:

    date -s "05/23/2016 20:10"
    date 052320002016
    clock -w

    I have my server start with the commands so i don't have them type it in.

    Edit:
    Q:Anyone know wich files handles the quest system, DB side and Files from /root/hxsy/data/db
    Proud owner of a Aion - Private server.

  7. #1117
    Member wapaklez is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2009 Join Date
    45Posts

    Re: [CentOS] Setting up your Aura Kingdom Server

    Quote Originally Posted by AngelShade View Post
    It works, just have to find the npc to give the fliers to them , it works multiple times on the same npc, also check to have your date changed when you start your server with these commands:

    date -s "05/23/2016 20:10"
    date 052320002016
    clock -w

    I have my server start with the commands so i don't have them type it in.

    Edit:
    Q:Anyone know wich files handles the quest system, DB side and Files from /root/hxsy/data/db
    I'll take note of this. Thank You :)

  8. #1118
    Newbie rudrawong is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2016 Join Date
    1Posts

    sad Re: [CentOS] Setting up your Aura Kingdom Server

    Hello, I have tried (should be) all combination for the server and still cant open as WAN IP

    all bin no hex edit , FFDB1,FFACCOUNT use 192.168.1.xx(local vm ip) - only local can in game (normal)

    all bin hex edit using AKTool , FFDB1,FFACCOUNT use 192.168.1.xx( Lan vm ip) - only local can in game (normal)
    ==================
    all bin hex edited using AKTool , FFDB1 use Lan ip,FFACCOUNT use WAN IP -
    only local can in game(can in game)
    LoginServer , MissionServer , WorldServer ,ZoneServer normal running (from linux netstat port is occupied)
    ping outside LAN can send and get packet from 5567 5568 10021 10022

    This one I know because the database is using lan ip so for wan user they cannot access the server via game because their client is getting lan ip

    ========================
    all bin hex edited using AKTool , FFDB1 use WAN IP ,FFACCOUNT use WAN IP -
    cannot in game

    LoginServer , MissionServer NORMAL RUNNING (from linux netstat port is occupied)
    WorldServer ,ZoneServer not running (from linux netstat NO port is occupied)

    ping outside LAN no response

    Test.log for WorldServer ,
    11727,1999/09/12 02:48:10,RSA size(n) = 256 size(e) = 2
    11728,1999/09/12 02:48:10,Cannot assign requested address XXX.XXX.XXX.XXX:5567 (WAN IP)
    11729,1999/09/12 02:48:10,SOCKET 14: closed.

    Test.log for ZoneServer
    402,1999/09/12 03:08:00,Cannot assign requested address XXX.XXX.XXX.XXX:10021 (WAN IP)
    403,1999/09/12 03:08:00,SOCKET 33: closed.
    404,1999/09/12 03:08:00,[SJFramework.cc:111],ERROR: #Network# CSJFramework::InitNetwork -- Network Initial Error.

    What should I do to fix the WAN problem?I have tried hex myself using ultraedit( DEDEDE->XXXXXX MY WAN IP) also AKToolsbut still not work for WAN IP
    Last edited by rudrawong; 05-03-19 at 07:24 AM.

  9. #1119
    Registered plano55 is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2016 Join Date
    7Posts

    Re: [CentOS] Setting up your Aura Kingdom Server

    I have the exact same Problem as @rudrawong!
    someone please help us



Advertisement