Cabal start xtrap problems

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 31
  1. #16
    Registered jslim is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2016 Join Date
    19Posts

    Re: Cabal start xtrap problems

    it didn't work, anyway,i downloaded evolution client and starts. now i have another issue. i've used different gmtools to create account but i have an error. test connection succed but when i press create acccount i get errot. prints attached
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails screen 4.PNG   screen 3.PNG   screen 2.PNG   screen1.PNG  

  2. #17
    Registered jslim is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2016 Join Date
    19Posts

    Re: Cabal start xtrap problems

    nobody got these errors before?!

  3. #18
    Member scout071 is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2014 Join Date
    Paris, France,Location
    98Posts

    Re: Cabal start xtrap problems

    can i ask you how did you install mssql it says in my windows 10 i can't install it

  4. #19
    Registered jslim is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2016 Join Date
    19Posts

    Re: Cabal start xtrap problems

    i've installed mssql server 2014

  5. #20
    Newbie animedia is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2015 Join Date
    MoskowLocation
    1Posts

    Re: Cabal start xtrap problems

    Hi. Ihad a problem withxtraperror146. I was givenCabalmainandshe disappeared. The problem is thatXtrapis configured forCrossfireand closeseverything that is notCrossfire. Please help.

  6. #21
    Member manticore is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2016 Join Date
    46Posts

    Re: Cabal start xtrap problems

    I also have problem to run my cabal client under windows 10. My error is when i start the client, cabal will start, xtrap will start too and before i can see the login screen i get a bluescreen under windows 10. So i googled some around and read about that this might happen under windows 10 with xtrap. So i set up my computer with windows 7 and it worked nice.

    Now my question is: I need a cabalmain.exe which do not use xtrap nor start xtrap. if xtrap does not start i dont get bluescreen under windows 10, so i can use windows 10 which i prefer.

    Does this cabalmain.exe you have posted fit to my needings?

  7. #22
    Member scout071 is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2014 Join Date
    Paris, France,Location
    98Posts

    Re: Cabal start xtrap problems

    Here you go cabalmain with no xtrap

    http://saintcabal.com/upload/main_noxtrap.rar

  8. #23
    Member manticore is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2016 Join Date
    46Posts

    Re: Cabal start xtrap problems

    Does this use my internal.txt with breaklee?

    - - - Updated - - -

    it doesnt work with breaklee.
    I already have a cabalmain.exe with disabled file checking and its working but i think it uses xtrap.
    Can someone tell me how to disable xtrap using in cabalmain.exe or send me a link with a tut?

  9. #24
    Trying to be developer ^^ Dens666 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jul 2010 Join Date
    PolandLocation
    1,032Posts

    Re: Cabal start xtrap problems

    Quote Originally Posted by manticore View Post
    Does this use my internal.txt with breaklee?

    - - - Updated - - -

    it doesnt work with breaklee.
    I already have a cabalmain.exe with disabled file checking and its working but i think it uses xtrap.
    Can someone tell me how to disable xtrap using in cabalmain.exe or send me a link with a tut?
    Unfortunately i have removed breaklee function from this main. You can only use this cabalmain with arg "bitch" and it will run like using husky (language.enc).

  10. #25
    Newbie daezugun is online now
    True MemberRank
    Feb 2011 Join Date
    C:\MuServerLocation
    761Posts

    Re: Cabal start xtrap problems

    Quote Originally Posted by scout071 View Post
    Here you go cabalmain with no xtrap

    http://saintcabal.com/upload/main_noxtrap.rar
    Does someone has this main? thanks
    Press +Like or +Rep If I Helped You :)
    "What Goes Around Comes Around"

  11. #26
    Member scout071 is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2014 Join Date
    Paris, France,Location
    98Posts

    Re: Cabal start xtrap problems

    Quote Originally Posted by daezugun View Post
    Does someone has this main? thanks
    https://www31.zippyshare.com/v/ZPvgwWvN/file.html

    Default Xor

  12. #27
    Newbie daezugun is online now
    True MemberRank
    Feb 2011 Join Date
    C:\MuServerLocation
    761Posts

    Re: Cabal start xtrap problems

    Quote Originally Posted by scout071 View Post
    Thank you for this one i really appreciate it, now there``'s no xtrap however right after login to client it says
    Code:
    Update
    "The game will close to receive the update"
    "Please restart the game to receive update"
    "Please restart the game"
    Then the client auto closed.. Sorry i'm newbie.
    Last edited by daezugun; 1 Week Ago at 05:09 AM.
    Press +Like or +Rep If I Helped You :)
    "What Goes Around Comes Around"

  13. #28
    Member scout071 is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2014 Join Date
    Paris, France,Location
    98Posts

    Re: Cabal start xtrap problems

    Quote Originally Posted by daezugun View Post
    Thank you for this one i really appreciate it, now there``'s no xtrap however right after login to client it says
    Code:
    Update
    "The game will close to receive the update"
    "Please restart the game to receive update"
    "Please restart the game"
    Then the client auto closed.. Sorry i'm newbie.
    LoginSvr_01.ini -> IgnoreClientVersion = 1
    client_version=374

  14. #29
    Newbie daezugun is online now
    True MemberRank
    Feb 2011 Join Date
    C:\MuServerLocation
    761Posts

    Re: Cabal start xtrap problems

    Quote Originally Posted by scout071 View Post
    LoginSvr_01.ini -> IgnoreClientVersion = 1
    client_version=374
    Thanks however there's no
    "IgnoreClientVersion = 1"
    "client_version=374"
    on my LoginSvr_01.ini and the only thing it has is the
    "client_version:Blank"
    "NormalClientMagicKey:1168110"

    i used the file from here Cabal EP8 Server (VBox Image + VmWare Image)
    Last edited by daezugun; 1 Week Ago at 10:23 AM.
    Press +Like or +Rep If I Helped You :)
    "What Goes Around Comes Around"

  15. #30
    Member scout071 is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2014 Join Date
    Paris, France,Location
    98Posts

    Re: Cabal start xtrap problems

    Quote Originally Posted by daezugun View Post
    Thanks however there's no
    "IgnoreClientVersion = 1"
    "client_version=374"
    on my LoginSvr_01.ini and the only thing it has is the
    "client_version:Blank"
    "NormalClientMagicKey:1168110"

    i used the file from here Cabal EP8 Server (VBox Image + VmWare Image)
    just add the "IgnoreClientVersion = 1" it will be fine



Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Advertisement