[HELP] Runtime Error

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Newbie renzmarzan is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2017 Join Date
    3Posts

    sad [HELP] Runtime Error


    RaGEZONE Recommends

    RaGEZONE Recommends

    Microsoft Visual C++ Runtime Library
    Runtime Error!
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Untitled.jpg  


  2. #2
    IBanMySelfOnRZ ammandes is offline
    Alpha MaleRank
    Dec 2012 Join Date
    @VesselLocation
    1,759Posts

    Re: [HELP] Runtime Error

    its problem in your emulator.from pacthinfo.z
    Lu Tau Kontlo???? Drama Mulu Lu Kaya Kontlo Coeg...
    I'm Move To ROHAN ONLINE.TQ

  3. #3
    Newbie renzmarzan is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2017 Join Date
    3Posts

    Re: [HELP] Runtime Error

    what should I do to my patchinfo.z ?

  4. #4
    Member Dev Crime is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2015 Join Date
    69Posts

    Re: [HELP] Runtime Error

    Try use other emulator and launcher,

    Or ( Try Use just other launcher and repatch and try run )

  5. #5
    Newbie renzmarzan is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2017 Join Date
    3Posts

    Re: [HELP] Runtime Error

    Quote Originally Posted by Dev Crime View Post
    Try use other emulator and launcher,

    Or ( Try Use just other launcher and repatch and try run )
    I'm using this guide [Guide] Setup Emulator Launcher [All Version]

  6. #6
    Hardcore Member EightCore is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2014 Join Date
    SysWow64Location
    107Posts

    Re: [HELP] Runtime Error

    your FileData.z /PatchInfo.z password on folder System its different from Launcher password
    by default the archive password is : "dhelsaktmxj"

  7. #7
    Member jlmandin is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2016 Join Date
    51Posts

    Re: [HELP] Runtime Error

    i have the same problem i am using also the tutorial you used cant solve the problem please help anyone??

  8. #8
    IBanMySelfOnRZ ammandes is offline
    Alpha MaleRank
    Dec 2012 Join Date
    @VesselLocation
    1,759Posts

    Re: [HELP] Runtime Error

    look my reply dude..herlino
    i give clue to other,you can solve your problem.
    just replace patchinfo.z with other emulator if you cant understand inside patchinfo.
    and than restart your pc.done
    try to open again your launcher
    Lu Tau Kontlo???? Drama Mulu Lu Kaya Kontlo Coeg...
    I'm Move To ROHAN ONLINE.TQ

  9. #9
    Member jlmandin is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2016 Join Date
    51Posts

    Re: [HELP] Runtime Error

    ammandes my server run ok but when ill make it on hamachi the launcher wont load I already done with GateIP=XXXX and Address=xxx what should I do ?? thanks




Advertisement