• Unfortunately, we have experienced significant hard drive damage that requires urgent maintenance and rebuilding. The forum will be a state of read only until we install our new drives and rebuild all the configurations needed. Please follow our Facebook page for updates, we will be back up shortly! (The forum could go offline at any given time due to the nature of the failed drives whilst awaiting the upgrades.) When you see an Incapsula error, you know we are in the process of migration.

Job Change Web Page

Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 13, 2005
Messages
84
Reaction score
0
Um since I don't see a topic on this yet I figured why not start it.

I grabbed the codeing for the chooseing the class etc and typing in yuor acocunt details part of the job change page, but I couldn't get the codeing for the part where it connects to your database. So, if anyone could share that stuff it would be nice.

Anyways, this is just the black page part incase someone needed it possibly.

Just extract the stuff to your server folder with the .gif pics in the same spot the txt file is in.
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 13, 2005
Messages
84
Reaction score
0
Has anyone managed to set up the full jobchange webpage and would like to share the files?
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Feb 19, 2006
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Ye.. you stoled it from me, when index was down..

Respect to my team who wrote that script.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 13, 2005
Messages
84
Reaction score
0
Actually, no I didn't trix.
To be honest with you I accidentally got it while at the excalibur travia's site. I clicked a button just to see what happend and all this code popped up so i figured since there wasn't anyone other then you and excalibur travia that had this that I would just give it off to see if anyone could work on it.

So, no I didn't lol
plus I play your server, why would I steal anything? :p
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 22, 2005
Messages
24
Reaction score
0
thx for nice work ....if can make some weg web will be nice
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 5, 2007
Messages
122
Reaction score
3
Wtf, this is only html source page.
PHP:
<html><head>	<style type="text/css">
<!--
.style1 {color: #996633}
-->
</style></head><body bgcolor="#000000" text="white">
	<form action="ChangeClass.php" method="post">
	  <div align="center">
	    <img src="changePic.gif" alt="class">
	    <table bordercolor="#0000ff" width="511">
<tbody><tr>
		<td><div class="style1" align="center">Warrior                    </div></td><td><div class="style1" align="center">Archer               </div></td><td><div class="style1" align="center">Mage          </div></td><td><div class="style1" align="center">Cleric</div></td>
		</tr><tr>
		<td><div align="center"><img src="pijl.gif" alt="arrow" height="32" width="27">                    </div></td><td><div align="center"><img src="pijl.gif" alt="arrow" height="32" width="27">               </div></td><td><div align="center"><img src="pijl.gif" alt="arrow" height="32" width="27">          </div></td><td><div align="center"><img src="pijl.gif" alt="arrow" height="32" width="27"></div></td></tr><tr>
		<td width="160"><input id="listClasses_0" name="listClasses" value="11" type="radio">
	      <label for="listClasses_0"> Fighter</label></td><td width="159"><input id="listClasses_2" name="listClasses" value="13" type="radio"><label for="listClasses_5">Scout </label>	</td><td width="124">	      <input id="listClasses_7" name="listClasses" value="12" type="radio"><label for="listClasses_2">Fire mage </label></td><td width="85"><input id="listClasses_5" name="listClasses" value="14" type="radio"> <label for="listClasses_7">Priest </label></td>
		</tr>
		<tr>
		<td>	      <input id="listClasses_1" name="listClasses" value="21" type="radio"><label for="listClasses_1">Knight<br>
</label></td><td>	      <input id="listClasses_6" name="listClasses" value="23" type="radio">
	      <label for="listClasses_6"> Elementalist</label></td>	<td><input id="listClasses_3" name="listClasses" value="22" type="radio">
	      <label for="listClasses_3"> Ice mage</label></td>     <td><input id="listClasses_8" name="listClasses" value="24" type="radio">
	      <label for="listClasses_8">Witch</label></td>
		</tr>
		<tr>
		<td></td><td></td><td>	      <input id="listClasses_4" name="listClasses" value="32" type="radio">
	      <label for="listClasses_4"> Electric mage</label></td><td></td>
		</tr>
		</tbody></table>   <br>
	    <table>
            <tbody><tr>
	            <td>Login</td>
			  <td>
			    <input name="login" id="login" type="text">			    </td>
		  </tr>
            <tr>
	            <td>Password</td>  <td>
			    <input name="pass" id="pass" type="password">			    </td>
		  </tr>
            <tr>
	            <td>Character Name</td>
			  <td>
			    <input name="charname" id="charname" type="text">			    </td></tr>
	          
            <tr>
	            <td colspan="2" align="center">
	              <input value="Change class" name="submit" type="submit">                </td>
		  </tr>     
</tbody></table>
      </div></form>
</body></html>

Who uploaded Change.php ?
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 18, 2005
Messages
41
Reaction score
0
umm im making one job change page & its basically ready, but i need info


DB,table & column name to check for change jobs for lvl 100 change(job 1) & lvl 200 change (job 2)

can someone post this?


so far I have this, so last thing to do is to replace SQL job change values...whatever thay are....

PHP:
<?php
include 'travia_config.php';

$tabelka = '<table>
<form action=test2.php method=post>
<tr><td>Login</td><td><input type=text name=login value="'.$_POST['login'].'"></td></tr>
<tr><td>CharName</td><td><input type=text name=charname value="'.$_POST['charname'].'"></td></tr>
<tr><td>Password</td><td><input type=password name=pass></td></tr>
<tr><td><input type=submit value="Change job"></td></tr>
</form>
</table>';
echo $tabelka;

if($reg_open AND isset($_POST['login']))
{
$conn=@mssql_connect($hostbazy,$user,$haslo) or die("<b>Critical Error</b><br>MSSQL server is offline OR I can't Access to it !");
@mssql_select_db($nazwabazy, $conn) or die("<b>Critical Error</b><br>Database don't exists OR I can't Access to it !");

$login = $_POST['login'];
$pw = $_POST['pass'];

$login = trim($login);
$pw = trim($pw);


	$login_user = strtolower($login);
	$result_user = mssql_query("SELECT LOWER(UT_USERID) FROM usertable 
	WHERE LOWER(UT_USERID) = ('$login_user')") or die;

	$login_pass = strtolower($pw);
	$result_pass = mssql_query("SELECT LOWER(UT_PASSWORD) FROM usertable 
	WHERE LOWER(UT_PASSWORD) = ('$login_pass')") or die;

	if (mssql_num_rows($result_user)) 
		{
		if(mssql_num_rows($result_pass)) // if ppass = ok
			{
			$conn_=@mssql_connect($hostbazy,$user,$haslo) or die("<b>Critical Error</b><br>MSSQL server is offline OR I can't Access to it !");
			@mssql_select_db($nazwabazy_, $conn_) or die("<b>Critical Error</b><br>Database don't exists OR I can't Access to it !");		
			
				$charname = $_POST['charname'];
				$charname = trim($charname);

					$login_charname = strtolower($charname);
					$result_charname = mssql_query("SELECT LOWER(CT_NAME) FROM CHARTABLE 
					WHERE LOWER(CT_USERID) = ('$login_user')") or die;

						if(mssql_num_rows($result_charname)) //if charname = OK
							{
								//after charname check if char is lvl 100
								$query = "SELECT CT_LVL FROM CHARTABLE WHERE CT_USERID='$login_user' and CT_NAME='$login_charname'";
								$result = mssql_query($query);

								while($line = mssql_fetch_row($result))
								{
									if($line[0] > 99) //if char lvl = 100+ then

									{ print "$login_charname lvl is $line[0]"; } //displays your char lvl you tried to changed job




//hire replcae job changin values......woever know what to change.. 








									else
									{ echo "$login_charname Must be lvl 100 to change job" ; }
								}

							}#if charname NOT OK 
							else
							{ echo '<br>Wrong username or password or charname.<br>';  }

		}#if pass NOT OK 
		else
			{ echo '<br>Wrong username or password or charname.<br>';  }

		}#if user NOT OK 
		else
			{ echo '<br>Wrong username or password or charname.<br>';  }



}
?>
 
Last edited:
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 5, 2007
Messages
122
Reaction score
3
Hmm i dont know, why need for 3 class

oleg35 - s toboi svazatsa mozhno cerez mirc? (esli cto - irc.lv #travia.info)
 
Back
Top