Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

Warehouse & cranny storage capacity

Status
Not open for further replies.
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 5, 2006
Messages
35
Reaction score
0
Hey all,

I downloaded the last version of TATAR WAR and it is working all here, but my question is how can i change the storage capacity of the cranny and the warehouse.

Please help me, im busy with it since 3 days :(
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 5, 2012
Messages
82
Reaction score
0
In '10'=> array

And you can make shourtcut to your config.php file, so if you want to edit it again you can edit it for 5 secs

and what i need to do with that '10'=> array ? : )
 
Joined
Sep 25, 2011
Messages
710
Reaction score
318
Just find this '10'=>array

6 lines under this you will see this

PHP:
array(

'value' => 1700, 'time_consume' => 2000, 'cp' => 1, 'people_inc' => 1,

'resources' => array( '1' => 130, '2' => 160, '3' => 90, '4' => 40 )

),

This is for the first level of warehouse. You need to change the number 1700 to edit the capacity for level 1 warehouse

Under this code you will see this

PHP:
array(

'value' =>  2000, 'time_consume' => 2620, 'cp' => 1, 'people_inc' => 1,

'resources' => array( '1' => 165, '2' => 205, '3' => 115, '4' => 50 )

),


The number 2000 mean the capacity for level 2 of the warehouse


if you continue to level 20 you will be able to edit all.


'11'=array if for the granary





I will give you one idea how to make it easy if you want to edit it again


First open your config.php file and edit it like that

PHP:
<?php
$AppConfig = array (
	'db' 					=> array (
		'host'				=> 'localhost',
		'user'				=> '',
		'password'			=> '',
		'database'			=> '',
	),
	
	    'Game' 			=> array (
            
            'capacity'      => '1', // Change this number to change the capacity
);

now open your metadata and go to the begining. You need to write something like that

PHP:
<?php

require_once("config.php");


$capacity=($AppConfig['Game']['capacity']);


$SetupMetadata = array (


Now go back to '10'=>array and edit all values for the garanry and for the warehouse.

it must look like this

PHP:
array(

'value' => $capacity * 1700, 'time_consume' => 2000, 'cp' => 1, 'people_inc' => 1,

'resources' => array( '1' => 130, '2' => 160, '3' => 90, '4' => 40 )

),



If you follow this you can make shorcuts for all your data that can be edited,
game speed
troops speed
market
cranny capacity
troops resource carry
protection time

and many more.

I can't explain it more good but I think you will understand it , if you find this post as helpfull please LIKE my post
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Back
Top