[Release] Archer Version Server Files And Client - Stable Version

Page 33 of 54 FirstFirst ... 23252627282930313233343536373839404143 ... LastLast
Results 481 to 495 of 803
  1. #481
    TERA Lover :) argeus99 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Mar 2019 Join Date
    ColombiaLocation
    210Posts

    Re: [Release] Archer Version Server Files And Client - Stable Version

    Quote Originally Posted by maikiller View Post
    I can't see any more tables with navicat, tried to login.
    with the server user, however I have no success.
    I also created a user all privileges but without success

    Add to the connection string --bind_ip 0.0.0.0 (for listen on all ips, or your server address)


  2. #482
    Newbie kawada65535 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2015 Join Date
    3Posts

    Re: [Release] Archer Version Server Files And Client - Stable Version

    First, thank you Ledie for all the great works!
    I have a problem about changing in-game language.... after i change the game language to zh-tw(traditional chinese), the client will end after the ND logo... I dont know how to fix it. Can someone give some help?

  3. #483
    Member maikiller is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2020 Join Date
    41Posts

    Re: [Release] Archer Version Server Files And Client - Stable Version

    @argeus99

    still unfortunately I have not been successful in viewing the rest of the tables.


  4. #484
    Registered goddesslei is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2021 Join Date
    12Posts

    Re: [Release] Archer Version Server Files And Client - Stable Version

    go to your server folder, right click the database folder > properties > uncheck read only box then apply changes to subfolder and files. you prolly need to do this in login folder and gameserver folder also to avoid the same error

    Quote Originally Posted by maikiller View Post
    @argeus99

    still unfortunately I have not been successful in viewing the rest of the tables.


  5. #485
    Member metalci12 is offline
    MemberRank
    Dec 2014 Join Date
    Ankara, TurkeyLocation
    52Posts

    Re: [Release] Archer Version Server Files And Client - Stable Version

    Quote Originally Posted by metalci12 View Post
    I have configured the discord bot settings. However, the bot appears to be offline all the time. Does this discord system work?

    Also how to open clan wars. and region wars working?
    can someone answer my questions? please :)

  6. #486
    Ultimate Member rcanary is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2018 Join Date
    173Posts

    Re: [Release] Archer Version Server Files And Client - Stable Version

    is there any server tweaks, etc for fix lags? or any modifications on server / client based regards on performance

  7. #487
    Registered bogdan666 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2021 Join Date
    5Posts

    Re: [Release] Archer Version Server Files And Client - Stable Version

    How to add all items in shop?

  8. #488
    G-Robson26 here!! Robson26 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Sep 2013 Join Date
    TzionLocation
    1,121Posts

    Re: [Release] Archer Version Server Files And Client - Stable Version

    Quote Originally Posted by rcanary View Post
    is there any server tweaks, etc for fix lags? or any modifications on server / client based regards on performance
    You can check the amount of ram in gameserver\bin\gameserver.bat...

    set DEFAULT_JVM_OPTS="-server" "-Xms4g" "-Xmx16g" "-Xmn2g" "-XX:+UseParallelGC" "-XX:ParallelGCThreads=20" "-Xss256k"

    You can increase the value of ram or not, this will help performance. (it depends on your amount of physical ram)
    Also check your video settings.
    Last edited by Robson26; 28-07-21 at 07:53 PM.
    Forum Rules: Click Here

  9. #489
    Registered TacosV is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2021 Join Date
    10Posts

    Re: [Release] Archer Version Server Files And Client - Stable Version

    Thank you for the help, Ledie! That helps a ton!
    Does anyone know, is it possible/okay to update the sqlite3 files while the server is still running?

    New problems:
    1. I am not able to dive underwater! I can only swim on top. When I press Q or E, the diving UI comes up blank, and my character gets stuck for a few seconds. Is this normal? Anyone else seeing the same thing?
    2. Are we unable to capture wild horses?? I tried about 10 times in a row, using lumps of raw sugar, just like I would do in the regular game, and it failed every time! Any insight?

  10. #490
    Registered hatsune is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2021 Join Date
    6Posts

    Re: [Release] Archer Version Server Files And Client - Stable Version

    I've done those things diving underwater(for quest stuff) and capturing wild horses(manage to breed tier 6. got lazy afterwards). and all works pretty well
    Last edited by hatsune; 29-07-21 at 11:55 AM.

  11. #491
    Registered TacosV is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2021 Join Date
    10Posts

    Re: [Release] Archer Version Server Files And Client - Stable Version

    Quote Originally Posted by hatsune View Post
    I've done those things diving underwater and capturing wild horses(manage to breed tier 6. got lazy afterwards). and all works pretty well
    Huh, I wonder if my server got messed up somehow... :(

  12. #492
    Registered bogdan666 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2021 Join Date
    5Posts

    Re: [Release] Archer Version Server Files And Client - Stable Version

    Someone know? How to the market fill with items?

  13. #493
    Registered hatsune is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2021 Join Date
    6Posts

    Re: [Release] Archer Version Server Files And Client - Stable Version

    TacosV not sure. maybe you're using different java version? and check your your logs if there's an error

  14. #494
    Newbie kukijunior is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2021 Join Date
    2Posts

    Re: [Release] Archer Version Server Files And Client - Stable Version

    I just joined yesterday, and I am not sure if I done it correctly the game started just fine but is it normal that there isn't any item in the pearl shop?

  15. #495
    Life is beautiful, after Ledie is online now
    True MemberRank
    Aug 2019 Join Date
    /tp home brazilLocation
    497Posts

    Re: [Release] Archer Version Server Files And Client - Stable Version

    Quote Originally Posted by szder View Post
    @Ledie, yes a tutorial on how to configure please.

    You can check that one here

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Meh123 View Post
    he is strong like that in old versions, you can kill he just continues hitting xD, and he doesnt have drop, he is a boss quest

    Okay... I am completely useless :D Thanks Ledie! This has meant so much to me. I can play offline with my autistic son now and never worry about him being bullied again. TY TY TY :D
    Thats nice, i'm happy with that, i hope you guys enjoy <3

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by metalci12 View Post
    I have configured the discord bot settings. However, the bot appears to be offline all the time. Does this discord system work?

    Also how to open clan wars. and region wars working?
    Clan wars can be opened in guild.properties
    Also the discord bot doesn't work if im not sure

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by bogdan666 View Post
    Hi. How u fix this?

    https://prnt.sc/1gqdeoj
    That can be fixed following this tutorial

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by hatsune View Post
    Hi Ledie, do you have a guide how to enable Resorepless in this version? been trying it for weeks now.. anyway thank you for sharing this!

    Hi @hatsune i don't know even how works the Resorepless haha

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by bogdan666 View Post
    Loginserver work but gameserver have problem now =(

    https://prnt.sc/1gqosiz

    - - - Updated - - -

    Robson26, I play with your files but i have clear DB. https://prnt.sc/1gqtxqk

    Read that article

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by rcanary View Post

    - - - Updated - - -

    A noob question only.
    can i ask if how did you manage to convert ( crypt ) this password into text?

    Thanks, Ledie


    You can't decrypt theses password, and why you're using my databse XD ? Clear it. Also check the login.properties if the auto-register etc are all setted to "true"

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by kawada65535 View Post
    First, thank you Ledie for all the great works!
    I have a problem about changing in-game language.... after i change the game language to zh-tw(traditional chinese), the client will end after the ND logo... I dont know how to fix it. Can someone give some help?
    Hi, yea i've see this problem too, i don't know why doesn't work the chinese language, i'll try to take one fix for you, but if you really want as i can see you're chinese, try to check in blackzone

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by rcanary View Post
    is there any server tweaks, etc for fix lags? or any modifications on server / client based regards on performance

    This will depends from your computer, because i need to known what is your specs first

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by bogdan666 View Post
    How to add all items in shop?
    Open your sqlite3 file and go to cashproduct_table
    And find the id where you want and enable it on "ismarketdisplay" (something like that) and you will set from 0 to 1 and save and restart the gameserver.
    Remember, the f3 pearl shop have a limit of display items

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by TacosV View Post
    Thank you for the help, Ledie! That helps a ton!
    Does anyone know, is it possible/okay to update the sqlite3 files while the server is still running?

    New problems:
    1. I am not able to dive underwater! I can only swim on top. When I press Q or E, the diving UI comes up blank, and my character gets stuck for a few seconds. Is this normal? Anyone else seeing the same thing?
    2. Are we unable to capture wild horses?? I tried about 10 times in a row, using lumps of raw sugar, just like I would do in the regular game, and it failed every time! Any insight?
    Hi. Update sqlite... to what?
    1 - This never happened with me, try to re-install the server files
    2 - That one is possible, check if the configs are setted to be easy to capture or hard, because i remember i've putted hard

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by bogdan666 View Post
    Someone know? How to the market fill with items?
    The marketplace fill items need have one account with a character where will post the items on market

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by kukijunior View Post
    I just joined yesterday, and I am not sure if I done it correctly the game started just fine but is it normal that there isn't any item in the pearl shop?
    Nop. Try to re-install your server files and check if your java version is 14 or 16 and tell me, what is your system operational language? If is turkish, change to english
    ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀Forum Rules | Account Support | Subscribe
    ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀RaGEZONE Facebook
    ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ ⠀⠀ ⠀⠀ I'm here to help, send me a DM. Don't share your ip on the thread, or you email/name etc.



Advertisement