[Release] BNS2020 KR server VM

Page 27 of 27 FirstFirst ... 17192021222324252627
Results 391 to 403 of 403
  1. #391
    Enthusiast echofaith is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2020 Join Date
    30Posts
    As other said, you should avoid changing the existing IP of the VM to avoid extra issues. There are several methods to make the connection between the VM and the physical, but easiest for me was to add a second Network adapter to the VM, which had an IP of the same range as my physical computer. You will use this second adapter as a bridge only, while the original one remains untouched, used for the 16 Server processes.

    If you can ping the new IP from your physical machine, all you need is to modify the Client bat with that IP and you are done.

  2. #392
    Enthusiast Arles73 is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    38Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by echofaith View Post
    As other said, you should avoid changing the existing IP of the VM to avoid extra issues. There are several methods to make the connection between the VM and the physical, but easiest for me was to add a second Network adapter to the VM, which had an IP of the same range as my physical computer. You will use this second adapter as a bridge only, while the original one remains untouched, used for the 16 Server processes.

    If you can ping the new IP from your physical machine, all you need is to modify the Client bat with that IP and you are done.


    I'm sorry I'm noob and if you give me more detailed explanations on the second vm lan adapter and how to change the start bad I would be grateful thanks

  3. #393
    Enthusiast Arles73 is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    38Posts
    I'm asking for help I would like to understand and everything is connected, both your connection with the ip of the 16 processors and the one for the physical computer ip. but I would like to know why it opens only 13 processors and not 16? what is the problem where am I wrong where should I configure? can you explain me please? I'm forced to throw everything away because this means that the bns 2020 file is not good or tried everything help and ask too much please?

  4. #394
    Apprentice TylerK is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2021 Join Date
    8Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Matar View Post
    The links in @ashlay 's post are dead. If you have them, reupload them. Otherwise, this post should serve as a warning of poor maintenance.

  5. #395
    ^_^ ashlay is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2010 Join Date
    BrazilLocation
    874Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by TylerK View Post
    The links in @ashlay 's post are dead. If you have them, reupload them. Otherwise, this post should serve as a warning of poor maintenance.
    Fixed.

  6. #396
    Valued Member jorgexxx1978cc is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2021 Join Date
    139Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by TieLay View Post
    If somebody need me share BnS 202 RUS Client in THIS file BNS_2020_RUS.torrent in folder \Client
    And U can get Server file BNS_SERVER.rar in folder \Server
    it does not download the torrent can you fix it please

  7. #397
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! TieLay is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2011 Join Date
    RussiaLocation
    663Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by jorgexxx1978cc View Post
    it does not download the torrent can you fix it please
    Me not share file full time, coz leachers makes me sad...

  8. #398
    Enthusiast E8dsora 8D is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2022 Join Date
    41Posts
    Hello

    can you tell me how can I play this game without having an internet connection please?

    And also can you tell me or explain how to update the game client to its latest official version that exists?

    Do you have a tutorial or the necessary files ?

  9. #399
    Valued Member jorgexxx1978cc is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2021 Join Date
    139Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by E8dsora 8D View Post
    Hello

    can you tell me how can I play this game without having an internet connection please?

    And also can you tell me or explain how to update the game client to its latest official version that exists?

    Do you have a tutorial or the necessary files ?
    PM me and I'll help you

  10. #400
    Enthusiast bluelaser is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2014 Join Date
    28Posts

    smile

    Hello
    Can someone tell me how to run the client in win10 21h2?

    At win7 is all ok. I test the VM and use the same client into the game and play a long time.

    But When I want to play this in the win10 21h2, the gameguard is uncompatible to the system.
    Then the game will crash to desktop in minutes.

    If I use antigg_alternative to disable the gameguard, the interface will be Korea language and the server will be 106 maintain.

    I try use -lang:English -region:1 or -lang:chineses -region:5or6?then the interface is invaildID text and can not login.

    See the local.ini

    [Locale]
    Publisher=tencent
    Language=chineses
    Universe=0
    [Country]
    GameGuard=NCW

    BAT file use -lang:chineses -region:2, or 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 all get the game interface is invaildID text and can not login.

    if I edit the local.ini to

    [Locale]
    Publisher=ncwest
    Language=english
    [Country]
    GameGuard=NCW

    BAT file use -lang:English -region:1, still get the game interface is invaildID text and can not login.

    If I remove the gg killer, gameguard is back, the interface is ok and you can login with quickly click and input. But before you can see the character, the game would crash by the gameguard said 4047 error.

    Does Your client is run fine under win10 21H2? I did not want to download the whole client, could someone share the fine working client's partfile in win10 21h2 to me? bin and bin64 file is ok.
    Last edited by bluelaser; 4 Weeks Ago at 05:23 PM.

  11. #401
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! TieLay is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2011 Join Date
    RussiaLocation
    663Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by bluelaser View Post
    Does Your client is run fine under win10 21H2? I did not want to download the whole client, could someone share the fine working client's partfile in win10 21h2 to me? bin and bin64 file is ok.
    My launch .cmd-file
    Code:
     @Start "" ".\bin64\Client.exe" /sesskey /launchbylauncher /LoginMode 2 /ProxyIP:172.16.200.119 -unattended

  12. #402
    Apprentice mike1987 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2019 Join Date
    10Posts
    my launch .cmd fille
    .\bin64\Client.exe /sesskey /launchbylauncher /LoginMode 2 /NOTEXTURESTREAMING /ProxyIP:192.168.200.128
    notexturestreaming means that i can use upk mods with high definition texture and the game wont crash

  13. #403
    Apprentice mike1987 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2019 Join Date
    10Posts
    The issue - everyone that has problems with the amount of servers that appears after start - up is due to the fact that you have errors on the start-up of a service and after a few seconds of running it shuts down - from the logs i could figure it out that out of the 16 servers that where meant to start just 6 where running. The reason for that in my case was an error in the sql server side. To fix that google lens on your phone is your friend. At the start screen you will find the server manager dashboard ( picture bellow)
    If everything is ok you will see green across the 2 windows ( local server in the left / all servers at the right), if u have severe errors like services stopped due to a faulty shut down - in my case - you will find an error - and the server with red. Click on that error will get you to the services u have to start to fix the error, and after that with google lens on your phone turned on on translate and focusing on the text, you start to translate and start the services ( all from the server dashboard, it doesen't work from the windows services)
    I hope it helps.untitled.png

    Also for those interested, you can edit the xml.dat / xml64.dat files if you add to the bin64 folder, the AdvanceOptions.ini from the bin folder. For me at least any editing on the xml64. dat file lead to the game shut down on start-up.
    untitled2.png
    Last edited by mike1987; 3 Weeks Ago at 06:19 PM.



Advertisement